MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Paramount Liquor (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.12 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (59)
6/1
4h Reset (AUS) x Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 172 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/4
Scott Brunton
B Melham (60.5)
11/4
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 38 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby
Buyer: D Brunton
Lot 43 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $12000
3
1.4
15/1
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (56.5)
15/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.6
9/2
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (59)
9/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
1.8
Legale (12)
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (56)
8/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Legal Thrills (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
1.9
Wenner (5)
66/1
K M Keys
Ben Allen (59)
66/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.0
9/2
C W McDonald
D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
2.8
20/1
Archie Alexander
Michael Poy (56.5)
20/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Sean Baile Mor (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
3.6
100/1
Andrew Noblet
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
100/1
10
3.7
12/1
Scott Cameron
Damian Lane (59)
12/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
3.9
14/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (57)
14/1
12
6.7
30/1
R T Stubbs
B Prebble (58)
30/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Sweeney Estate Agents (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.91 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/2
C J Waller
M J Walker (56)
5/2
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Dabista (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
2
4.3
8/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Yendall (56)
8/1
3
5.6
14/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (56.5)
14/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 524 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Mr KB & Mrs NJ Agent
4
5.8
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (59)
40/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
5
6.1
13/2
Matthew Dale
Lachlan King (52)
13/2
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.9
5/1
P Stokes
Damien Thornton (57)
5/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
8.4
Habesha (16)
100/1
P G Carey
Michael Poy (52)
100/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Sena (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
8
8.5
16/1
Dane Smith
S Baster (55.5)
16/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
9
9.8
8/1
Matthew Dale
D Dunn (54)
8/1
6g Helenus (AUS) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
12.3
13/2
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (54.5)
13/2
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
24.3
16/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (58.5)
16/1
12
26.8
25/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (59)
25/1
7g Mamool (IRE) x Ormita (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
13
30.8
100/1
M J Williams
N Callow (59.5)
100/1
9g Halling (USA) x Luna Gulch (FR) (Gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Palentino-Outstanding 1st Crop (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.71
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
G Eurell
Ben Allen (55)
11/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Kid Gloves (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Horseowner,
2
1.3
20/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
2.6
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (57.5)
6/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Allez Wonder (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 488 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
4.4
25/1
Matthew Cumani
Jamie Kah (55)
25/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.5
Meuse (4)
10/1
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (56)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Precious Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.6
I Am (11)
30/1
Tony McEvoy
J Winks (55)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tabasco Kitten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.4
3/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55)
3/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
6.2
7/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
7/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.0
20/1
P Stokes
John Allen (55)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
10
9.3
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
12/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
9.6
12/1
P & P Snowden
Jye McNeil (55)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Exceptionally (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Race 4 - Dr Sheahan (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4
M M Laurie
B Prebble (56)
9/4
4m Equiano (FR) x Il Diamante (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Of Sussex,
2
1.8
12/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (56)
12/1
3
2.0
4/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (54)
4/1
Lot 192 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
2.5
14/1
J D Sadler
M Zahra (60)
14/1
5
3.0
16/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jamie Kah (57)
16/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.3
25/1
L & T Corstens
Michael Poy (59.5)
25/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
7
8.3
8/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (59)
8/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
8.6
50/1
J W Price
John Allen (55)
50/1
8m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.1
9/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (52)
9/2
10
24.1
Calzini (11)
13/2
S B Laming
D Dunn (54)
13/2
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Calzini Bianchi (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Seppelt Wines Carlyon Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.56 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/4
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
7/4
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Arrival (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
2
0.2
2/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (58)
2/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
2.0
8/1
J D Sadler
B Melham (58.5)
8/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Beyonce's Star (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 109 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
3.0
Ashlor (4)
8/1
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
3.4
15/4
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (57)
15/4
6h War Front (USA) x Stone Hope (USA) (Grindstone (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
Ms R Kelly
D Oliver (55)
20/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (1519m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.74 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
G M Begg
Lachlan King (52.5)
7/4
6g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 644 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
2
0.2
20/1
Logan McGill
S Baster (54)
20/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 97 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge
3
1.7
4/1
C J Waller
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
4/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 672 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr CJ Wood
Lot 50 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: G. Grankvist
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
1.8
13/2
M D Moroney
Michael Poy (52)
13/2
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.6
7/2
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (54)
7/2
5m Moshe (AUS) x Dirt Music (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
5.1
20/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (61.5)
20/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Volkster (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.2
8/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (54)
8/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
8
13.2
20/1
S Morrish
D Oliver (56)
20/1
Race 7 - McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/2
Richard Laming
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
3c Rubick (AUS) x Braided (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 275 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
2.3
7/4
P & P Snowden
Damian Lane (56)
7/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 13 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
Lot 548 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
4.8
12/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Baster (55)
12/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Princess Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (55)
25/1
3c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.4
60/1
L & T Corstens
J Winks (55)
60/1
3c Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Baltics (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55)
40/1
8
7.3
15/1
Robert Hickmott
B Melham (55.5)
15/1
3c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
10
10.0
7/1
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (55)
7/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
10.2
Exeter (8)
15/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
15/1
Race 8 - Ranvet (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/8
M Price & M Kent Jnr
B Melham (55.5)
11/8
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 151 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
2.0
10/1
L Smith
D Yendall (54)
10/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Embellish (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 95 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
3.0
10/1
S J Richards
D Dunn (57)
10/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 223 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Richards
4
3.4
4/1
J D Sadler
M Zahra (56.5)
4/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (57.5)
100/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Derelique (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
100/1
Nick Ryan
N Callow (60.5)
100/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
4h Fast Company (IRE) x Marinebird (IRE) (Bad As I Wanna Be (IRE))
8
4.9
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
9
5.1
60/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (60.5)
60/1
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Tafseel (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
6.6
40/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
40/1
11
8.6
13/4
P Stokes
John Allen (57)
13/4
4g Terango (AUS) x Serene Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
12
13.6
25/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
13
13.7
40/1
Will Clarken
Michael Poy (60)
40/1
7g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Msc Signs Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.11 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
Levi Kavanagh
B Prebble (54.5)
8/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 387 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: L Kavanagh
2
1.0
7/2
G V Richards
Craig Williams (54)
7/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 69 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 404 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$24,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.1
15/2
T Busuttin & N Young
S Baster (54)
15/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Alleyrun (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 34 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
Lot 10 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing & Tim Scales
4
2.4
20/1
Liam Howley
M J Dee (55.5)
20/1
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Excellent Day (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.5
8/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
5.0
20/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (56)
20/1
6h Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
Matthew Dale
Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
7g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
8
6.4
7/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Dunn (56)
7/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.9
12/1
Liam Howley
Jamie Kah (54.5)
12/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Miarixa (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
9.4
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (60)
30/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
11
9.5
15/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Damian Lane (55.5)
15/4
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
10.5
8/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ideal (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
13
11.3
200/1
G W Browney
Teodore Nugent (54)
200/1