MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
15/4
5m Denman (AUS) x Merrier (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Festivity, Final Impression,
Lot 433 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Barry & Jan McRostie
2
0.4
Tulip (6)
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57.5)
6/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 426 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: BBA Ireland/Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.7
11/4
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
11/4
4h Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.0
Ashlor (1)
5/1
D J McCarthy
J Mott (62)
5/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Another Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.4
8/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (55.5)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Rheinfels (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
4.6
10/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (59.5)
10/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Talent Time (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.6
50/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (59)
50/1
Race 2 - Mypunter.Com (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.30 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
M D Moroney
Lachlan King (56)
13/2
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 130 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi, NSW
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock/Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.3
20/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (58)
20/1
6h Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
3
2.6
14/1
C J Waller
B Melham (59.5)
14/1
Lot 328 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
3.9
11/4
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (56.5)
11/4
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Mosstara (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
5
4.0
30/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (55)
30/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (56.5)
8/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Miombo (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.3
6/1
M J Williams
Damian Lane (57.5)
6/1
8
5.4
11/1
S Fliedner
L Nolen (59.5)
11/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Uptown (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
6.9
13/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
13/2
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Speechless (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.7
20/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59)
20/1
11
7.8
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
12
7.9
16/1
Shea Eden
D Oliver (54.5)
16/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 3 - Msc Signs Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.47 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (55)
20/1
Winning siblings: Fast 'N' Rolling, Invincible Rock,
Lot 501 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.1
4/7
James Cummings
D Dunn (55)
4/7
3
1.4
25/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
25/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Kinka Rhode (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 552 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
50/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (55)
50/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Atom Bomb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.7
10/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (56)
10/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
6
1.8
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57.5)
12/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Charm's Honour (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
7
2.2
8/1
Tony McEvoy
Regan Bayliss (55)
8/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gazella (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Chilean Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Champagne Run (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.7
40/1
Tim Hughes
Craig Williams (55)
40/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Music In The Park (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
9.5
66/1
A J Vasil
D Yendall (55)
66/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Cahuenga (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Woodside Park Stud (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.73 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/1
D J Laws
Ms S Thornton (55)
5/1
Lot 419 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm Maldon Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
1.3
6/1
G Eurell
J Mott (58)
6/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Mehter (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Lot 241 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Eurell / AAA Approved Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
15/2
Robert Kingston
D Dunn (55)
15/2
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
4
4.6
14/1
P A Preusker
D Oliver (59.5)
14/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
5
4.8
11/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Yendall (55)
11/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (60)
7/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tempura (GER) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.2
30/1
K M Keys
L Currie (56.5)
30/1
8
8.7
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
11/2
9
8.9
10/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59)
10/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
9.4
15/1
D K Weir
Lachlan King (59.5)
15/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
11
10.7
25/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (57.5)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
50.7
11/1
Peter Gelagotis
Liam Riordan (58)
11/1
Race 5 - Dr Sheahan (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.11 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
C J Waller
B Melham (58)
9/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2
0.8
20/1
L and T Corstens
Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
3
1.0
12/1
N J Harnett
Chelsea Hall (57)
12/1
7m Teofilo (IRE) x Nova Gen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 418 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$44,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: NICK HARNETT
4
1.1
5/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
5/1
5
1.6
11/1
Matthew Lindsay
Craig Williams (54.5)
11/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Light Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
M M Laurie
Liam Riordan (56)
20/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.5
Shokora (12)
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (56)
5/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.6
20/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (57.5)
20/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Tristabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
2.7
14/1
M G Price
M Zahra (58.5)
14/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
2.8
13/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (59)
13/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Hot Summer Night (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
3.6
9/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (57.5)
9/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Elusive Desire (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
3.8
11/1
Brendan McShane
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
11/1
13
5.6
16/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (55.5)
16/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - 1print Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.61 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
J A McLean
B Rawiller (57.5)
9/2
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Too Close The Sun,
Lot 38 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
9/1
Liam Howley
B Melham (60.5)
9/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Danedrop (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
4.1
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (54)
9/2
6g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
4
4.3
9/2
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
9/2
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
5
4.4
15/4
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
15/4
6
5.7
60/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54.5)
60/1
7
6.2
30/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
7.6
80/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
80/1
8g Grand Reve (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
8.9
40/1
Liam Howley
A Mallyon (58)
40/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
11
9.0
150/1
T and K O'Sullivan
J Bowditch (54)
150/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
12
9.2
11/2
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
11/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
13
10.5
20/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55.5)
20/1
7h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Race 7 - McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
8/15
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55)
8/15
Winning siblings: Bascule, Talaria, Times Like These,
Lot 33 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.4
30/1
M G Price
M J Walker (55)
30/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 151 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
2.2
6/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (55)
6/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Portrait (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 18 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Kim Renner
4
2.3
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57.5)
9/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
6
6.6
20/1
Brent Stanley
L Currie (55)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hifalutin (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.9
Jimenez (12)
14/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (55)
14/1
3c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Baltics (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.9
100/1
L and T Corstens
J Winks (55)
100/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
9.3
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55)
20/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Saj Fruit Supply Carlyon Stks (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.66 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
11/2
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Fareer, Jalsah, Khameela, Mutadaawel,
2
0.5
66/1
Andrew Murray
S Baster (56)
66/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 782 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: A Murray
3
0.8
5/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (56)
5/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 231 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Freedman
4
1.2
7/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
7/2
5
2.5
7/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (60)
7/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x Heyington Honey (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.0
12/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (56)
12/1
4h Commands (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
G J Stevenson
C Newitt (57)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.6
40/1
A and J Williams
Craig Williams (56)
40/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.7
150/1
F Stockdale
Ben Thompson (54)
150/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Glacier Bay (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
10
7.5
40/1
Brent Stanley
Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
11
19.5
7/2
M C Conners
D Oliver (54)
7/2
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tails Wins (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 9 - Harrolds Hcp (1519m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.40 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
M Zahra (58)
7/4
Lot 292 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.5
Malaise (14)
11/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (55.5)
11/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.6
4/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Martin (57)
4/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
4
0.8
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
0.9
15/1
M D Moroney
Lachlan King (55)
15/1
9g Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.0
15/2
M G Price
Zac Spain (56.5)
15/2
7
1.5
12/1
Liam Howley
B Melham (62.5)
12/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x You'resothrilling (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
2.8
25/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55.5)
25/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
9
4.1
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (56)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
5.6
16/1
Patrick Payne
L Currie (57.5)
16/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.6
150/1
Kane Harris
Ben Thompson (55)
150/1
7h High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
12.4
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58.5)
60/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Plante Rare (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
13.2
100/1
John Thompson
B Rawiller (60)
100/1