MOONEE VALLEY - Wednesday, June 27

Race 1 - Big Swing Golf Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.92 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
Shea Eden
Craig Williams (56.5)
10/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dance Across (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 435 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Eden Racing
Lot 229 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$60,000
Vendor: Aintree Park, Creightons Creek
Buyer: Kulani Park Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Ordell (5)
10/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (57)
10/1
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Orcades (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 601 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
0.4
8/1
Nathan Dunn
B Higgins (57)
8/1
2f Harbour Watch (IRE) x My Daanah (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
Lot 40 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (57.5)
7/1
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Darmasanda (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
1.5
30/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (57)
30/1
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Rose Of Scotland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
1.6
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
16/1
2f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
8.6
4/7
James Cummings
D Dunn (58)
4/7
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Portillo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Woodside Park Stud (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.01 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
C J Davis
Craig Williams (57)
9/2
3f Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Tinge Of Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Friday Saviour,
2
1.0
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (60)
8/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Mink (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Lot 1028 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 348 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.8
7/1
Logan McGill
J Mott (60.5)
7/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.9
9/2
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Redouteski (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
4/1
Daniel Bowman
Lachlan King (59)
4/1
6
4.2
8/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
7
4.9
14/1
R D Griffiths
Zac Spain (59)
14/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
5.4
5/1
Russell Osborne
Jamie Kah (59)
5/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Lady Bureaucrat (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
6.4
16/1
Russell Osborne
Ms G Cartwright (57)
16/1
3g Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Multimaker (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.92 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
D R Brideoake
D Dunn (54.5)
9/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Street Belle (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
1.5
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Zac Spain (55.5)
6/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Espalita (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
Lot 145 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / First Light Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.3
13/4
M G Price
M J Walker (55)
13/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
4.4
12/1
Rachael Cunningham
Craig Williams (54)
12/1
5
4.9
8/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (56.5)
8/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Fain (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
8.7
10/1
D K Weir
M Aitken (57.5)
10/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
7
8.8
4/1
N A Blackiston
D Oliver (57.5)
4/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Imperial Dragon (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
9.3
12/1
K J Fythe
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
12/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
18.3
20/1
Luke Pepper
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Petta Gaye (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Banta App (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.90 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
16/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platinum Witness,
Lot 412 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
14/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (58.5)
14/1
3
0.7
9/10
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
9/10
Lot 506 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darren Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
4
0.8
12/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
8g Indian Haven (GB) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
5
1.8
12/1
D R Brideoake
Craig Williams (57)
12/1
6
1.9
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (55)
8/1
5h Dutch Art (GB) x Zanoubiya (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
7
3.6
100/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (56)
100/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Brightest (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
5.1
50/1
James McNamara
Melissa Julius (57.5)
50/1
10g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cabriole (GB) (Dansili (GB))
9
5.5
14/1
Robert Kingston
Clayton Douglas (57)
14/1
10
8.3
15/2
Ms S Jaensch
C J Parish (59.5)
15/2
Race 5 - Moreton Hire (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.70 (39.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
40/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57.5)
40/1
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
Mintha (3)
9/10
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (59)
9/10
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 281 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
0.9
25/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (55.5)
25/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 42 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.0
15/1
G M Begg
Ethan Brown (57.5)
15/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Cap Eden Roc (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.4
16/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
16/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
7.2
20/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Runaway Jesse (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
9.7
30/1
K M Keys
Ms L J Meech (57)
30/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
10.9
5/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (57.5)
5/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
15.2
100/1
Robert Kingston
Lachlan King (54)
100/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Vereza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
16.2
5/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
5/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Pine Away (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.06 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (60)
2/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Sussex Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Reevederci, Scooter O'reilly, Zabelle,
Lot 191 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.8
16/1
M D Hinton
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
16/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
2.1
7/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55.5)
7/1
Lot 329 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
6.0
10/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (58.5)
10/1
5
6.3
25/1
J L Keys
Liam Riordan (56.5)
25/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.4
13/2
D K Weir
M Aitken (57.5)
13/2
7
6.7
5/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/2
4m Helmet (AUS) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.7
10/1
R R Jolly
Zac Spain (57.5)
10/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Graphique (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
10.0
80/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
80/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Sheamus Mills Bloodstock-Bm84 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.77 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
Jerome Hunter
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
5/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nkwazi (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
2
2.0
15/1
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (56)
15/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Nuclear Dance (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 171 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N Asana
3
2.1
30/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
5m Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Sevruga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1818 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
2.5
Gibbon (5)
12/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (57)
12/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.6
9/1
Chris Meagher
Craig Williams (55.5)
9/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.8
16/1
Nathan Hobson
S Baster (54.5)
16/1
7
2.9
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (60)
5/2
8
3.6
Pravro (6)
15/1
Ms G Johnstone
Nathan Punch (53.5)
15/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
5.9
7/1
J L Jarvis
Lachlan King (54.5)
7/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
10
6.4
12/1
D Binaisse
D Dunn (54)
12/1
Race 8 - Mittys (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.13 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
C C Parry
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
3/1
6g Wilander (AUS) x Brown Limestone (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Future Baby, Old Worlde,
Lot 100 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.5
2/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (61.5)
2/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Shatters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (58)
7/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Toast Of The Coast (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 573 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
4
2.0
Canelo (11)
12/1
M and L Cerchi
D Oliver (59)
12/1
5
3.7
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58.5)
12/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Stormy Princess (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.9
10/1
Linc Sullivan
B Rawiller (59.5)
10/1
7
7.4
12/1
M D Moroney
Lachlan King (57)
12/1
8
10.2
20/1
Matthew Brown
M J Walker (60)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Curvaceous Miss (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
12.4
50/1
Russell Osborne
Liam Riordan (57.5)
50/1
Race 9 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.60 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
Alan Hunter
Ms G Cartwright (57)
9/1
2
0.3
Toosbuy (12)
11/4
Brett Scott
J Mott (58.5)
11/4
4g Danerich (AUS) x Super Gift (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
3
1.1
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (59)
5/1
Lot 740 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.0
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ms J Payne (59)
20/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Montecatini (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.1
5/2
James Cummings
D Dunn (60)
5/2
6
3.2
8/1
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (58)
8/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Hypatia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
5.2
Zagaya (11)
9/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (59)
9/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.0
9/1
Nathan McPherson
Lachlan King (59)
9/1
9
7.5
100/1
Joshua Julius
Ms K Furness (60)
100/1
8g Dubai Destination (USA) x Concepts (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))