MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 23

Race 1 - Pkf (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.29 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (59.5)
5/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Climatic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Killcareless,
Lot 239 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Vinery Stud
2
0.1
16/1
Aaron Purcell
Damian Lane (59.5)
16/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Our Cougette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 487 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Peter Moody/Paul Will
3
1.4
9/10
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (57.5)
9/10
3g Wanted (AUS) x Defy The Odds (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 211 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
1.7
16/1
A J Vasil
Chris Caserta (56.5)
16/1
3g Easy Choice (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.2
4/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (59)
4/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
9.5
11/2
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
11/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Stratance (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Musk Creek Farm (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.57 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4
James Cummings
Craig Williams (59)
6/4
3f Commands (AUS) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Limes, Molasses, Monte Cristo, Orujo,
2
2.0
13/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57.5)
13/2
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Lot 379 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
2.2
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57.5)
3/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
2.6
7/1
Richard Laming
D Oliver (59.5)
7/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58)
11/2
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Tassa Avanti (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
5.1
Kronos (6)
30/1
S V Brown
M Aitken (54)
30/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Munchie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.8
66/1
D R Brideoake
Ms S Thornton (52)
66/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.9
25/1
C W McDonald
M J Walker (55.5)
25/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Beautiful Soul (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes 55 Sec Chall. (Bm90) (955m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.70 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
8/1
A and J Williams
Craig Williams (58)
8/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gridelin, Platinum, Spatha, Tizona, Tsitsikamma,
2
0.2
12/1
Andrew Murray
D Dunn (59)
12/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 782 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: A Murray
3
1.0
3/1
M J Seyers
Jack Martin (58)
3/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Grand Canal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 117 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Neville Parnham
4
1.1
9/1
Q J Scott
J Noonan (55)
9/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
5
3.3
11/8
Patrick Payne
Ms S Thornton (52)
11/8
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
3.4
5/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (59)
5/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Loves Attention (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 4 - Tile & Timber Merchant (Bm84) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:11.20 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
9/2
5g Dansili (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Winning siblings: Evangelist,
2
3.0
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (58)
13/4
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
3.5
5/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (56)
5/1
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
4.0
66/1
Robert Kingston
Jessica Eaton (52)
66/1
10g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
5
4.7
30/1
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Homeland Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
6.0
10/1
B I Stanaway
Chris Caserta (53)
10/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.5
Benall (9)
15/4
G A Cousins
Craig Williams (55)
15/4
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Megari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
8
8.0
5/1
Ms K Durden
Ms N Beriman (56)
5/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Marsanne (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.1
16/1
D S Archard
Ms S Thornton (52)
16/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Test Zone (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
33.1
60/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (55)
60/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
42.1
100/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Noonan (55)
100/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Network Pacific (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.63 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Scuzi (1)
7/2
J A McLean
B Rawiller (59.5)
7/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x With Apologies (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hong Kong Win,
2
1.0
16/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56.5)
16/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Evasive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 434 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
3
1.1
4/1
Nick Ryan
M Zahra (56)
4/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Marryatville (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Lot 702 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
1.3
14/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58.5)
14/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Lee Smith (59)
9/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
3.0
7/2
M C Kent
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
7/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Zelsnitz (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
6.0
100/1
John R Allen
Ben Allen (55.5)
100/1
7m Bramshaw (AUS) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
8
6.7
3/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Regan Bayliss (58)
3/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Ponton Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.9
Kailua (7)
30/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (57.5)
30/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 6 - Beijing Capital Airlines-Bm64 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.92 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
B C Hearps
B Rawiller (59)
9/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blufalo, Jamalka,
Lot 640 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Moore
2
3.3
6/1
D K Weir
Liam Riordan (55)
6/1
4m Commands (AUS) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 194 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds / Darren Weir Racing
3
4.1
150/1
Steven Pateman
T Ryan (61)
150/1
10g High Chaparral (IRE) x Selebela (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
6.7
20/1
Patrick Payne
Ethan Brown (60.5)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
6.9
9/2
M C Kent
Craig Williams (60.5)
9/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.1
16/1
Symon Wilde
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
16/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
8.6
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
11/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
9.4
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (57.5)
8/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.6
15/1
Brent Stanley
Jordan Turner (59.5)
15/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog (AUS))
10
10.8
14/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
14/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
30.8
40/1
R D Griffiths
M Aitken (57.5)
40/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Carrazzo Typhoon Tracy Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Tulip (1)
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (57.5)
13/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 426 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: BBA Ireland/Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.0
25/1
L and T Corstens
B Melham (55)
25/1
Lot 85 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
3
2.0
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Uncanny Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (55)
25/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Nixon (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.8
7/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (55)
7/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.9
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
7/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
3.1
7/1
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (56)
7/1
8
3.9
9/2
D K Weir
D Oliver (55)
9/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Rapidement (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
Jason Warren
Ben Allen (55)
30/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Vivacious Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (56.5)
25/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Runway Runaway (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
11
6.3
60/1
Chris Calthorpe
Damien Thornton (55)
60/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Mythical Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
6.6
50/1
Jason Warren
Beau Mertens (55)
50/1
13
11.6
100/1
Byron Cozamanis
Ben Thompson (55)
100/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Bubona (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Artvo (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
C W McDonald
M J Walker (60.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cardoso, Del Prado, Mahratta,
Lot 219 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
0.1
Haski (2)
14/1
Brent Stanley
Jordan Turner (59)
14/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Master Belle (NZ) (Masterpiece (AUS))
3
0.3
3/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (57)
3/1
4
1.5
10/1
R D Griffiths
M Aitken (55)
10/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Hypatia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
1.6
15/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57.5)
15/8
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Wickham (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
S Fliedner
J Noonan (58.5)
30/1
7
2.6
10/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (59)
10/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Jeter (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
3.1
8/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
8/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Kulgrinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
3.3
60/1
Rachael Cunningham
Beau Mertens (56)
60/1
6m Turffontein (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
3.5
30/1
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
30/1
11
5.5
150/1
John R Allen
Ben Allen (55)
150/1
8m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
12
13.5
15/1
Chris Munce
Regan Bayliss (57)
15/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Avenue (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))