MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, December 7

Race 1 - Opus Group Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.25 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (57)
10/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
2
0.3
13/4
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (57)
13/4
2f Choisir (AUS) x Calcatta (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 60 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: P Diamond / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Cumani Racing
3
1.8
10/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (57)
10/1
Lot 303 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: First Light Racing / Busuttin Racing / P Willetts
4
2.1
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57)
7/4
2f Per Incanto (USA) x Maraaseem (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.6
5/1
P and P Snowden
B Melham (57)
5/1
6
8.1
Aten (1)
15/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
15/2
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
9.1
16/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Elfina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
11.3
30/1
John McArdle
J Mott (57)
30/1
Race 2 - Dynamic Welding (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.06 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
5/2
3c Declaration Of War (USA) x Kristeva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bumgarner,
Lot 143 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Domain Tbreds/Matt Cumani /Boomer Bstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.3
11/4
D R Brideoake
L Currie (59.5)
11/4
3c Street Boss (USA) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.1
3/1
R D Griffiths
Ms L J Meech (59)
3/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 320 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$580,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing
4
3.3
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Kulgrinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
S V Brown
B Melham (57)
8/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dish (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
8.8
15/2
Jerome Hunter
Ethan Brown (56)
15/2
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Melted (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
18.8
Bromes (1)
25/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (60)
25/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Mesmerize Me (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Msc Signs Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Sora (12)
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (53)
11/4
Lot 209 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.3
Plenty (6)
8/1
C J Waller
B Melham (57)
8/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Ubiquity (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 548 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
4.1
9/4
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
9/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Bella Vedera (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 660 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Bennett Racing
4
6.5
30/1
Brent Stanley
Craig Williams (56.5)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
7.0
30/1
P J Sullivan
Tahlia Hope (53.5)
30/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Alisa Free (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
9.0
15/8
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55)
15/8
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Angel Of Avalon (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
9.7
100/1
Tim Hughes
Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
100/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
9.8
20/1
Robert Hickmott
Lachlan King (55.5)
20/1
9
11.8
Donald (5)
66/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (57)
66/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Terrera (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
10
12.6
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
100/1
5g Torch Relay (AUS) x Gold Stream (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Daemco (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.96 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
Robert Kingston
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
15/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Vereza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 869 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Robert Kingston
2
0.1
5/1
Matthew Brown
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
5/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
3
0.3
Kaimu (10)
5/1
Brent Stanley
B Melham (58)
5/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 107 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds / CB Bloodstock
4
2.5
11/2
N A Blackiston
J Bowditch (57.5)
11/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lightning Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
Archie Alexander
Lucinda Doodt (57)
20/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
15/4
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
15/4
4m Symboli Kris S (USA) x Mejiro Audrey (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
7
3.3
7/1
Declan Maher
Craig Williams (58.5)
7/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
3.4
10/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58.5)
10/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Splitsecond (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
4.4
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
5.7
40/1
D J McCarthy
Tahlia Hope (57)
40/1
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm64 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.43 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
12/1
Chris Diplock
Chris Caserta (57)
12/1
2
0.3
7/2
T J Hughes Jnr
Patrick Moloney (59)
7/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Dux Of The Class (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.5
5/4
John McArdle
J Mott (57)
5/4
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Bianslick (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
1.0
Kapara (3)
16/1
Ms M Croston
J Maskiell (60)
16/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Arcamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
1.2
15/2
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (61.5)
15/2
6
3.4
Shir (6)
6/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (59)
6/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
Matthew Brown
Nathan Punch (53)
40/1
7m Reset (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.1
20/1
K L Corstens
Chelsea Hall (57.5)
20/1
9
6.6
20/1
Ms A Macpherson
Lachlan King (55)
20/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Raid (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Premiair (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.04 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8
Ms K Edwards
Craig Williams (58)
15/8
4g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ethan Rom,
2
3.3
40/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (58)
40/1
3
4.1
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (59)
20/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Jannah (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 457 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Moody Racing / M Flanagan
4
4.2
Goethe (7)
20/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (58)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Solarco (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.3
13/4
Brent Stanley
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
13/4
5g So You Think (NZ) x Professionelle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
P A Chow
Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
7
6.4
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Oliver (59)
9/2
8
6.8
12/1
Matthew Smith
John Allen (61)
12/1
9
7.0
30/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Liam Riordan (57)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
8.0
Bolek (10)
15/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
15/2
4g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.4
30/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (58)
30/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Race 7 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
Lot 542 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
2/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jye McNeil (55)
2/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Lot 291 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
3
1.5
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
8/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Deposition (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
Lot 1743 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.6
10/1
S A Dwyer
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
10/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
1.8
10/1
Matthew Cumani
D Oliver (57.5)
10/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
6
2.6
8/1
Luke Oliver
B Melham (57.5)
8/1
7
2.7
Ensuing (10)
40/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (57)
40/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Subsequential (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
8
7.4
25/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
25/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Klairzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
M T Quadara
J Baldock (60.5)
20/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x All Stitched Up (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Coast To Coast (Bm70) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.17 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
60/1
G A Daffy
Ethan Brown (57.5)
60/1
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Annamalia (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
1.0
4/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (58)
4/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lego (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 380 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
3/1
M G Price
Lachlan King (57.5)
3/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Palacio De Cristal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
Rachael Cunningham
Ben Allen (56.5)
9/1
5
4.5
10/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (55)
10/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.5
8/1
G M Begg
Damien Thornton (55)
8/1
4m Americain (USA) x Lunar Lights (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
6.2
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (59.5)
16/1
8
6.3
15/2
Jody Thompson
Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/2
9
7.1
30/1
Robert Kingston
J Noonan (55.5)
30/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
10
9.8
20/1
K M Keys
L Currie (57)
20/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Jewelled (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
13.8
Fern (9)
5/1
J F Moloney
B Melham (56.5)
5/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))