MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, March 17

Race 1 - Johnnie Walker (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.31 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9
G Eurell
Craig Williams (58)
10/9
Winning siblings: Carterista, Private Edition,
2
0.4
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (58)
10/1
2c Al Maher (AUS) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 634 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
3
2.4
60/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (56)
60/1
Lot 730 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm As Agent
4
3.9
14/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
14/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.0
25/1
G B Andrews
Brandon Stockdale (55)
25/1
2g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.0
7/2
P Morgan
Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
2g All American (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
10.2
20/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
2c Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
12.7
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
4/1
2g Stratum (AUS) x Azwa (AUS) (Haafhd (GB))
Race 2 - Wt Partnership (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.44 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (57.5)
10/9
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Chunga (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Lakeside 15/02/2017, Mitavite Challenge Heat (Bm64), 1400m
2
1.0
7/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54.5)
7/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Mad Desire (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 166 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
3
1.3
10/1
K T Bourke
Boris Thornton (59.5)
10/1
Lot 423 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PAYNE RACING PTY LTD
4
1.8
10/1
Murray Johnson
Jake Bayliss (54)
10/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Sirens' Melody (AUS) (Tackle The Pak (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
C Maher
L Nolen (57.5)
4/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
5.8
80/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Symons (55)
80/1
7
6.0
7/1
Brett Scott
Beau Mertens (58)
7/1
7g Host (CHI) x Coronationprincess (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
18.0
200/1
Ms B Simpson
D Dunn (61.5)
200/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Inglis 55 Second Chall. (Bm78) (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.21 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/4
Pat Cannon
Damian Lane (57)
5/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Seven Year Itch (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Moonee Valley 17/02/2017, Sweeney Real Estate (Bm78), 1000m
Lot 243 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer:
Lot 6 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
13/2
J D Sadler
Ben Allen (58.5)
13/2
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Exo (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 368 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: P Clarke
Lot 65 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
3
0.2
5/1
B J McCarthy
Ben Thompson (57)
5/1
4
0.4
13/4
V L Malady
Beau Mertens (54)
13/4
5m Blevic (AUS) x Bluegrass Danni (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
1.4
25/1
G A Osborne
D Dunn (56)
25/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
2.1
9/1
Ms D Chapman
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bonbird (NZ) (Bluebird (USA))
7
2.3
100/1
Ms E Haworth
Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
100/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Foodworks (Bm64) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.09 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
D S Archard
Chris Symons (58.5)
30/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Test Zone (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Last start: 5 - Moonee Valley 3/02/2017, Modscape (Bm84), 3000m
Winning siblings: Calzone,
Lot 620 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kristinvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
1.0
1/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (57)
1/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Mannya (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 351 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
3
1.1
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
4/1
3f Authorized (IRE) x Bloodline (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
4
1.2
16/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (57.5)
16/1
5g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
5
1.4
7/1
Heath Conners
R McLeod (59)
7/1
4g Escapism (AUS) x Black Espresso (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
6
2.6
7/1
M W Young
Boris Thornton (58)
7/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Kings Concubine (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
3.6
30/1
Patrick Payne
Beau Mertens (58.5)
30/1
6g Istidaad (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
4.6
50/1
Rod Grantley
M J Dee (55)
50/1
9
4.8
20/1
R E Laing
Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
16.8
100/1
Patrick Payne
Brooke Sweeney (60.5)
100/1
9g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Race 5 - 1print Kerry Gillespie (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.15 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
Brent Stanley
L Currie (58.5)
13/2
Last start: 1 - Werribee 24/02/2017, Tobin Brothers (Bm64), 1000m
Winning siblings: Ozzy Upstage, Zooming,
Lot 500 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 247 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$62,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
5/2
G Portelli
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
5/2
Lot 182 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
3
1.0
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58.5)
11/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 737 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.1
20/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms N Beriman (56)
20/1
5
3.0
20/1
Ms H Powell
Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Ellakeira (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
3.5
15/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
15/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bright Side (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
3.7
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (55.5)
5/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Meduesa (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Sweeney Est. Agents Abell Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.65 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
M G Price
Beau Mertens (54)
7/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Lakeside 1/03/2017, Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm78), 1200m
Winning siblings: Promising, Tachibana,
Lot 15 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
2.3
Reldas (3)
8/1
R W Smerdon
L Nolen (56.5)
8/1
Lot 461 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$82,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
2.4
8/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ben Allen (54.5)
8/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 222 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
15/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (55.5)
15/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.9
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
8/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pin Up (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.0
10/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
10/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Soleil Royale (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
3.1
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (60)
12/1
8
3.3
5/1
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (54)
5/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
3.8
50/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57)
50/1
5h High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
3.9
20/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (54)
20/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Winning Team (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
5.2
150/1
Ms S Ferchie
Ben Thompson (54.5)
150/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - William Hill Alister Clark (2040m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.78 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/1
D R Brideoake
L Nolen (57)
11/1
Last start: 7 - Randwick 4/03/2017, Randwick Guineas, 1600m
Lot 82 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.8
7/4
C Maher
M Zahra (57)
7/4
3c Domesday (AUS) x Ruddigore (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.0
Farson (1)
7/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (57)
7/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Clear View (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 164 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
4
3.7
25/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
25/1
5
5.4
20/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (57)
20/1
3g Helenus (AUS) x Starlet O'Hara (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.6
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sundaze (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.7
100/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
100/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
5.9
15/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
15/1
3f Raise The Flag (GB) x Notable (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
9
6.0
100/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (55)
100/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
9.5
50/1
J E and C Ledger
D Yendall (57)
50/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
11
13.3
10/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57)
10/1
Race 8 - Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.42 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Viatrix (12)
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
11/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Viator (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 21/02/2017, Pepe's Ducks (Bm65), 1000m
2
1.3
5/1
Archie Alexander
M J Dee (58.5)
5/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 350 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 7,500 / Reserve $ 8,000
3
1.8
Exocet (2)
13/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Ben Thompson (57)
13/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.7
4/1
S J Webb
L Nolen (57)
4/1
5
2.9
15/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
15/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Plans (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
3.1
9/4
Henry Dwyer
Craig Williams (57)
9/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Tan Tat De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.6
66/1
G A Thornton
B Rawiller (57.5)
66/1
8
4.4
20/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Ben Allen (56)
20/1
9
6.6
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Beau Mertens (53)
25/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
8.1
30/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Damian Lane (58.5)
30/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Somhairle (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
9.4
15/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Dolce (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))