MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, August 20

Race 1 - Rangedale (Bm96) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 96 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:40.91 (38.90)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
14/1
Richard Laming
C Newitt (54)
14/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Akuna Bay (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
2
0.8
5/4
D K Weir
Craig Williams (55)
5/4
7g Seul Amour (NZ) x Willisa (AUS) (Vite Cheval (NZ))
3
6.8
8/1
M C Kent
M J Walker (54)
8/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
Lot 1016 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 10 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Anistay Lodge
Lot 309 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
12.3
9/2
T and K O'Sullivan
L Currie (54)
9/2
5
14.1
5/2
D K Weir
Beau Mertens (59)
5/2
7h Singspiel (IRE) x First (GB) (Highest Honor (FR))
6
15.1
150/1
M A Bell
Ms J Cameron (54)
150/1
Race 2 - Skm Recycling (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.86 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (54.5)
11/4
6g Grand Reve (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hurry Up Harry,
2
2.3
10/1
R F Cameron
Damian Lane (55)
10/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 58 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redman Park, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 28,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
2.8
6/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Beau Mertens (54)
6/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Magestique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 42 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: ANTHONY FREEDMAN AND MICHAEL WALLACE BLOODSTOCK
4
3.6
11/2
C J Waller
M J Walker (59)
11/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Grande Ballare (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.9
7/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
7/1
6g Arch (USA) x Zappeuse (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
5.0
7/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (57)
7/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Ratukidul (FR) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.0
Lahqa (3)
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (57)
13/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Sky Risks (FR) (Take Risks (FR))
8
17.0
9/1
L and T Corstens
D Oliver (59)
9/1
6g Amalfi (NZ) x I'm Alice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Dr Sheahan (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.01 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56.5)
6/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seaburge, Waltzing Wodka,
Lot 648 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Roy Higgins & Wylie Dalziel Racing
4
1.2
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (54)
7/1
5
1.4
7/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
7/2
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rock Diva (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
R W Smerdon
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
16/1
6m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Sky Cat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.5
15/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jake Bayliss (52)
15/2
10
19.7
20/1
M J Mehegan
Ms J Payne (51)
20/1
4m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Miss Eileen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Cleanaway Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.37 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/2
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (56.5)
11/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
Winning siblings: Andaz, Arinosa, Onerous,
Lot 14 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
8/1
Henry Dwyer
Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Tan Tat De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (55)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Tigress Lily (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 483 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Matchem Racing
4
1.5
Zamzam (1)
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56.5)
9/4
5
3.3
10/1
M G Price
C Newitt (55)
10/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Tristabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
80/1
S J Webb
M J Walker (55)
80/1
7
5.3
6/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (55)
6/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.6
Dezuri (11)
66/1
S J Webb
L Currie (55)
66/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Delovely (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.6
9/1
Ms W Kelly
D Oliver (55)
9/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Essendon Nissan McKenzie Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.68 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (55)
5/4
3c Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
2
1.0
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (55)
7/2
Lot 258 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.8
9/2
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
9/2
Lot 831 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel/Moody Racing P/L VIC
4
5.8
20/1
L and T Corstens
D Dunn (55)
20/1
3c Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
6.6
4/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55)
4/1
3c Stratum (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
6
8.1
40/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (55)
40/1
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
20.1
40/1
M G Price
C Newitt (55)
40/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Mayoral Charity Community Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.45 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55.5)
11/2
7g New Approach (IRE) x Daring Aim (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
2
0.8
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (53.5)
15/4
7g Pins (AUS) x Zarvana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 150 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.0
4/1
M G Price
Jye McNeil (52.5)
4/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 1717 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Tyreel Stud
Buyer: BLUEBLOOD THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
4
2.5
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
11/1
5
2.9
7/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (53)
7/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.2
9/2
D K Weir
Craig Williams (55.5)
9/2
7g Denon (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.2
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
11/2
8
9.5
16/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
16/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Tibouchina (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
9
9.7
66/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (54)
66/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Eliza Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Westar Trucks Isuzu Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.34 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
13/2
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (55.5)
13/2
7g Clangalang (AUS) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
Winning siblings: Destiny's Girl, Written Notes,
Lot 112 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: LEIGH WINWOOD
2
3.0
9/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (54)
9/10
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Plante Rare (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
3.2
25/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
25/1
5g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
4
4.5
8/1
M G Price
Beau Mertens (52.5)
8/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Olympic Halo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.9
8/1
T and K O'Sullivan
L Currie (54)
8/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Song Dynasty (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
5.0
20/1
Aaron Purcell
D Oliver (56)
20/1
6g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
7
5.8
66/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
66/1
7m Zabeel (NZ) x Princess Quillo (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
8
6.0
8/1
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
8/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
9
9.0
15/1
C Maher
M J Walker (54)
15/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
10
34.0
40/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Ben Thompson (52)
40/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Dressed To Impress (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
Race 8 - 1print Carlyon Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.82 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
15/8
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Dancing Heather (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dalaalaat, Hill Of Grange,
Lot 394 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
Viddora (14)
9/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55)
9/2
Lot 251 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud, Keyneton, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
3
1.5
8/1
E Jusufovic
C Newitt (56)
8/1
Lot 651 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 91 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: G Mudgway
4
2.5
12/1
A J Vasil
A Mallyon (56)
12/1
9g Brief Truce (USA) x General Resolve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
50/1
Russell Osborne
Jye McNeil (54)
50/1
7m Hillman (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
4.2
Shiraz (1)
4/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
4/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
8
6.0
25/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (57)
25/1
4h Star Witness (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
6.8
Iconic (4)
30/1
Mark Riley
S Baster (57)
30/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
9.3
20/1
S McKee and E Chippendale
D Dunn (58)
20/1
5h Swiss Ace (AUS) x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - William Hill (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.63 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (54.5)
16/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Saucy Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Bustaringer,
2
0.1
6/1
Ms W Kelly
D Oliver (56.5)
6/1
Lot 230 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
3
0.2
7/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
7/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Soleil Royale (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 92 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
4
0.3
20/1
Ms C Heffernan
S Baster (56)
20/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Stage Crossing (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
1.8
Magicus (18)
9/4
C J Waller
Craig Williams (54)
9/4
6
1.9
9/1
D K Weir
Nicholas Hall (57.5)
9/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Vain Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.0
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (60)
14/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
2.2
14/1
M G Price
Beau Mertens (58)
14/1
9g Choisir (AUS) x La Bella Dame (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
3.0
Runsati (15)
15/2
Bryan Maher
Ben Thompson (53)
15/2
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
3.1
Solsay (7)
100/1
K G McCartin
Jake Bayliss (56)
100/1
9g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
11
3.5
20/1
Andrew Noblet
Dylan Dunn (59)
20/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Famous Painter (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
4.3
Shaf (6)
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
8/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
13
11.3
40/1
C Maher
Jordan Childs (58.5)
40/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))