MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, September 5

Race 1 - Quest Moonee Valley Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.54 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/2
R E Laing
V Duric (59)
7/2
3c Street Sense (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 354 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Laing
2
0.5
7/1
J D Sadler
M Zahra (56.5)
7/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Balbina (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 332 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 247 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services
3
1.3
12/1
F Stockdale
N Callow (58)
12/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Miss Lily Rose (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 398 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: F Stockdale
4
1.5
9/1
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (59)
9/1
3c Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.8
9/2
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (58)
9/2
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Marsiliana (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
2.1
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56.5)
13/2
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.3
Sohool (3)
9/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (59)
9/2
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Rewaaya (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
3.3
8/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (58)
8/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x My Southern Bell (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.8
40/1
B L Jenkins
R Wheeler (57.5)
40/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Triassic (NZ) (Tights (USA))
Race 2 - Jeep (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.49 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
50/1
L and T Corstens
L Currie (54)
50/1
6m Dubawi (IRE) x Boogie (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
Winning siblings: Back Home, Boogiedayz, Six Beat, Tackles,
Lot 1830 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anderson Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $30000
2
1.8
6/1
R D Griffiths
Craig Williams (54)
6/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Beatrice (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 649 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$26,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
2.0
20/1
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (54)
20/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lovingly (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 45 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$92,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: BC3 Thoroughbreds
Lot 291 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
13/2
P G Moody
D Dunn (56)
13/2
4m Commands (AUS) x Fuji Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.9
80/1
M M Laurie
Chris Parnham (55)
80/1
6
3.1
9/1
J D Sadler
Patrick Moloney (52.5)
9/1
7
3.2
15/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
15/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Royal Delago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.4
12/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (53)
12/1
6m Zabeel (NZ) x Princess Quillo (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
9
3.8
9/1
M C Kent
Ms J Beriman (52.5)
9/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
10
4.6
8/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms C Puls (58)
8/1
5m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
5.4
13/2
C Vidotto
D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Zarilly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
5.6
14/1
L and T Corstens
M J Dee (52.5)
14/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
13
6.4
15/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (55)
15/1
14
6.5
25/1
Matthew Dale
C Newitt (55)
25/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Hennessy Waltz (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
15
7.3
9/1
P G Moody
Dylan Dunn (55.5)
9/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x I'm In Heaven (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.02 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (57.5)
9/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bon Jet, Tango King,
2
0.8
6/1
Shawn Mathrick
V Duric (58)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x She Does It (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
3
1.0
9/1
M M Laurie
M Zahra (58.5)
9/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
1.2
10/1
P G Moody
D Dunn (58)
10/1
4h Flying Spur (AUS) x Bit Of A Ride (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
1.4
8/1
D S Archard
Ms J Payne (56)
8/1
7g Top Echelon (AUS) x Annie Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
2.7
50/1
P W Burgun
Jye McNeil (56)
50/1
7g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Chilli Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
4.2
Bikila (7)
16/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
16/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
Richard Laming
D Oliver (57.5)
30/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Akuna Bay (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
9
5.4
20/1
T D Cowan
Craig Williams (57.5)
20/1
6g Align (AUS) x Grosvenaire (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
5.6
100/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (60)
100/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Tambalara (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
5.8
6/4
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (57)
6/4
12
8.1
15/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57.5)
15/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ripping Nic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
12.6
25/1
Archie Alexander
J Winks (58)
25/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Sugar Babe (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
14
17.1
Upbeat (1)
100/1
Aaron Purcell
Dylan Dunn (58)
100/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 4 - 1print Craig Opie Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.64 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
16/1
Robert Hickmott
Craig Williams (56.5)
16/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Crystal Ballet (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.1
4/1
Robert Hickmott
Damian Lane (56)
4/1
3
1.9
Abbasso (10)
8/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (54)
8/1
Lot 268 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
4
2.3
8/1
Wez Hunter
Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Elyraq (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
2.8
66/1
P A Jones
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
66/1
8g Mujahid (USA) x Newdale (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
6
3.2
25/1
Trudi Christie
S Baster (54)
25/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (56)
15/1
9g Street Cry (IRE) x Our Sophie (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
5.3
11/2
David Vandyke
D Oliver (58.5)
11/2
7h Lando (GER) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
9
5.6
7/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
H Coffey (53)
7/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Song To Remember (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (52.5)
20/1
9g Lord Of Warriors (USA) x Floresta (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
11
11.8
100/1
Aaron Purcell
Dean Holland (54)
100/1
7g Motivator (GB) x Dawnus (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
12
14.1
13/4
M G Price
M J Dee (53)
13/4
6g Hussonet (USA) x Olympic Halo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Atlantic Jewel Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (55)
7/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Earth Angel, Nordicus, Woodbine,
2
1.5
9/2
P G Moody
V Duric (57.5)
9/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Nina From Pasadena (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 421 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
Jameka (2)
12/1
C Maher
D Oliver (57.5)
12/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 389 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
2.4
50/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
50/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Coconut Mamma (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.2
13/2
R D Griffiths
Damian Lane (55)
13/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x National Gift (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
3.3
Haybah (4)
30/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
30/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.5
4/1
M G Price
C Newitt (55)
4/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
3.6
9/1
Ms G Waterhouse
D Yendall (55)
9/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Redeeming Lass (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.9
80/1
John McArdle
Chris Parnham (55)
80/1
3f Savoire Vivre (GB) x Grisbi (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
4.1
20/1
P G Moody
M Zahra (55.5)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x One World (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
4.9
9/1
A J Edmonds
Craig Williams (56.5)
9/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
12
6.2
15/1
S J Richards
J Winks (55)
15/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Tantalized (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
7.7
25/1
Mark Riley
S Baster (55)
25/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Coniston Gem (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
14
10.0
100/1
Byron Cozamanis
M J Dee (55)
100/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Desert Fairy (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 6 - The Cup Club Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.18 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $120,000
Lot 63 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Dale
2
1.5
100/1
Brent Stanley
S Baster (54)
100/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.6
10/1
D R Brideoake
S W Arnold (58)
10/1
4
1.8
Solsay (6)
20/1
M C Kent
K Forrester (54.5)
20/1
8g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
5
2.0
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (60)
8/1
6
2.1
20/1
M G Price
M J Dee (54)
20/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Excelvision (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.4
11/1
M A Kavanagh
J Winks (54)
11/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x World Peace (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
2.5
12/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
L Currie (54)
12/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Saucy Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
2.7
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (54)
6/1
4h War Pass (USA) x Medician Star (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
2.9
Tansy (12)
25/1
Byron Cozamanis
D Dunn (54)
25/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Our Sistine (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
3.0
10/1
Ms W Kelly
Craig Williams (54)
10/1
13
5.3
50/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (57.5)
50/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.30 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
9/2
M Burles
N Callow (59)
9/2
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dash Of Scotch (AUS) (Blessington (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fine Dimple,
Lot 3 2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Atkins
Buyer: MICK BURLES
2
1.8
Bagman (8)
20/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (59)
20/1
9g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Bada Bing (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
2.2
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (59)
8/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Dibiya (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
4
3.2
14/1
P G Moody
L Currie (59)
14/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.3
5/4
J A O'Shea
D Dunn (59)
5/4
6h High Chaparral (IRE) x Serisia (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
6
4.1
9/2
D P Blackshaw
V Duric (59)
9/2
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
5.4
60/1
Wayne Walters
S Baster (56.5)
60/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Mezaire (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
5.5
100/1
Scott Brunton
Dean Holland (59)
100/1
8g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
9
7.5
15/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (59)
15/1
9g Dansili (GB) x Prophecy (IRE) (Warning (GB))
10
8.0
80/1
Robert Hickmott
S W Arnold (59)
80/1
5h Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
11
33.0
200/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (59)
200/1
7g Helenus (AUS) x Shona (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 8 - Mitty's McEwen Stakes (1000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.23 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/8
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
13/8
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 253 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
2
1.5
9/2
P G Moody
V Duric (58.5)
9/2
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
3
2.8
9/2
J A O'Shea
Patrick Moloney (52)
9/2
4
3.6
100/1
D J Bourne
C Newitt (56.5)
100/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Fond Kiss (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
100/1
P A Sweeney
H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nelanjie (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
6
3.9
20/1
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
7
4.1
30/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
30/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.2
Kuro (4)
6/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (58.5)
6/1
4h Denman (AUS) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
9
5.2
16/1
R D Griffiths
D Oliver (58.5)
16/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Winning Team (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.7
100/1
D T Curran
D Yendall (56.5)
100/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Dosh Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
7.5
20/1
G Portelli
M J Walker (58.5)
20/1
5h Stratum (AUS) x Weekend Gossip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
8.8
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56.5)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Follow The @willhillwolf Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.72 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
8/1
J D Sadler
M J Dee (52)
8/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Indian Dream (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Lot 287 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/2
Ms S Ferchie
D Gauci (55)
9/2
7g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 423 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
9/2
Mitchell Freedman
D Oliver (54.5)
9/2
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Sun City (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Lot 858 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
4
0.3
9/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
8g Kingmambo (USA) x Ouija Board (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
1.8
Prizum (16)
11/1
J D Sadler
Patrick Moloney (52.5)
11/1
9g Umatilla (NZ) x Pleasure Island (AUS) (Century (AUS))
6
1.9
7/1
Ms S Jaensch
M Carson (54)
7/1
6m Ustinov (AUS) x Command Performer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.0
25/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
2.1
40/1
Robert Hickmott
S R King (54)
40/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Diamond Tango (FR) (Acatenango (GER))
9
2.3
8/1
Patrick Payne
S W Arnold (58.5)
8/1
5g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
3.1
9/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
9/1
6h Dynaformer (USA) x Bohemian Lady (USA) (Carson City (USA))
11
4.1
100/1
Patrick Payne
Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Classy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
5.6
Renew (4)
50/1
Archie Alexander
Craig Williams (56.5)
50/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Hold Me Love Me (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
5.8
16/1
Murray Johnson
Ms J Payne (51)
16/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Magical Moment (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
7.1
8/1
Robert Hickmott
Damian Lane (54.5)
8/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Night Visit (GB) (Sinndar (IRE))