MOONEE VALLEY - Monday, April 5

Race 1 - Tatts Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:59.49 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
S R King (56.50)
10/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Northeast Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 550 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
2
0.4
25/1
P E Fell
D Oliver (56.00)
25/1
2f Dubleo (USA) x Maximova (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 758 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: B Pendlebury
Lot 305 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: GLENWOOD, Modewarre
Buyer: Withdrawn 
3
2.8
4/1
M D Moroney
J Mallyon (53.50)
4/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Cloister (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 336 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: MICHAEL MORONEY
4
3.6
12/1
M A Kavanagh
W Egan (54.00)
12/1
5
5.6
10/9
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.00)
10/9
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Eishin Maysville (USA) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
10.4
8/1
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (55.50)
8/1
2f Stravinsky (USA) x Nella Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
10.6
30/1
A W Waymouth
M Pegus (56.00)
30/1
2f Real Jester (AUS) x Aliana (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
10.7
11/2
Peter Snowden
M Zahra (56.00)
11/2
2f Commands (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
16.7
Sass (8)
100/1
D E Coombes
Jack Hill (53.00)
100/1
2f Danasinga (AUS) x Hot Sax (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Pulse Pharmacy Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:07.40 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (55.50)
2/1
5m Shot Of Thunder (AUS) x Persian Trifle (AUS) (Persian Heights (GB))
Lot 438 2005 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Hoofprints
Buyer: B K TAYLOR
2
0.5
13/8
M C Kent
J Noonan (51.50)
13/8
5m Second Empire (IRE) x Lady Suffolk (AUS) (Regimental Honour (AUS))
Lot 11 2006 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $32,500 Res $50,000
3
3.0
20/1
Ms C Jordan
J Lyon (54.00)
20/1
4m Dolphin Street (FR) x Sentiment (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 215 2006 Inglis June Weanling Sale
Vendor: NORTHWOOD PARK, Seymour.
Buyer: Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
4
4.8
11/2
R G Hore-Lacy
S W Arnold (59.00)
11/2
6m Zabeel (NZ) x Marshow (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
6.1
12/1
P T Hyland
D Dunn (54.00)
12/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Hurricane Star (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
18.1
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
L Nolen (54.00)
8/1
4m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Golden Apt (AUS) (Purple Patch (NZ))
Race 3 - Big6 Hcp (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.27 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
Lot 286 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: NORTH WEST BLOODSTOCK
Lot 286 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: NORTH WEST BLOODSTOCK
3
0.8
15/2
E W Nichols
L Currie (57.50)
15/2
4
3.4
9/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (57.50)
9/1
3f Mookta (AUS) x Polydunk (AUS) (Polydor (AUS))
5
4.4
Whiner (8)
25/1
John Thompson
D Nikolic (56.00)
25/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Dedee Truitt (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.7
9/1
R D Griffiths
Nicholas Hall (55.50)
9/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Plot (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
7
5.8
Veiled (11)
5/1
P G Moody
T Lovelock-Wiggins (52.00)
5/1
8
7.1
7/2
P T Hyland
Nathan Rose (56.00)
7/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Capricious (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
9
11.1
20/1
Dean Elford
J Fry (53.00)
20/1
3f King Charlemagne (USA) x Sacred Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
23.1
20/1
D L Freedman
J Noonan (55.00)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Canny Princess (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Bingham Freight Systems Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.31 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11
M G Price
J Maskiell (57.00)
8/11
3c Bel Esprit (AUS) x True Peace (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
2
1.3
8/1
David Payne
D Oliver (55.50)
8/1
Lot 403 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: TOOLOOGANVALE FARM, Scone
Buyer: D Payne NSW
3
1.8
20/1
John Hyam
D Nikolic (56.50)
20/1
Lot 118 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: BROADWATER FARM, Scone
Buyer: W Francis SA
4
4.9
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
S R King (56.50)
6/1
3c Red Ransom (USA) x So Keen (NZ) (Jade Hunter (USA))
5
6.2
9/1
D A Hayes
S W Arnold (56.00)
9/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Stella Artois (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
A L Browell
Nicholas Hall (55.00)
20/1
7
7.6
50/1
R W Smerdon
P Hutchinson (56.50)
50/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Shiny (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
8
10.4
300/1
D E Coombes
Jack Hill (51.00)
300/1
3g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Obsessive (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
11.7
11/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (56.50)
11/1
Race 5 - Lindt Excellence Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:39.18 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
M C Kent
J Maskiell (52.50)
11/4
5g Colombia (NZ) x L'anello (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
2
0.2
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (53.50)
16/1
5g Faltaat (USA) x Glowing Wave (USA) (Sea Hero (USA))
Lot 335 2006 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
3
0.4
11/4
A J Vasil
D Oliver (54.00)
11/4
4g Fantastic Light (USA) x Meribel (IRE) (Nashwan (USA))
4
1.7
Ishant (6)
4/1
P G Moody
T Lovelock-Wiggins (51.50)
4/1
4g Jeune (GB) x Bombay Sapphire (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
5
3.0
15/4
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (59.00)
15/4
6g King Cugat (USA) x Come On Klaire (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
4.0
10/1
J R Croucher
D Nikolic (58.00)
10/1
6g Air De France (USA) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
7
5.0
20/1
C W McDonald
L Nolen (53.50)
20/1
5g Black Hawk (GB) x She Rocks (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.3
50/1
B I Stanaway
J Fry (52.00)
50/1
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Moeraki Bay (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
9
13.3
Grizz (7)
40/1
C W McDonald
J Noonan (50.50)
40/1
7g Chief Bearhart (CAN) x Janole (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 6 - Rockshore Homes Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:38.13 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57.00)
5/1
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Fantail (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
Winning siblings: Miromiro, Pouter, Ryukin,
Lot 145 2007 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: MR P MOODY
2
1.5
11/2
D A Hayes
B Rawiller (57.50)
11/2
6g Love A Dane (AUS) x Bold Joy (AUS) (Bold Rancher (AUS))
Lot 473 2005 MM Autumn Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
3
1.7
9/2
A J Vasil
M Zahra (56.00)
9/2
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Go You Beauty (NZ) (Comet Shine (CAN))
4
3.5
9/1
D R Sutton
S Baster (53.00)
9/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Kajar (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.6
8/1
M G Price
D Oliver (58.50)
8/1
6
4.0
15/4
D L Freedman
D Dunn (56.50)
15/4
5h French Deputy (USA) x Tricky Code (USA) (Lost Code (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
P G Moody
T Lovelock-Wiggins (53.00)
30/1
4h Hussonet (USA) x It's A Miracle (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
8
5.3
De Mars (10)
40/1
L J Lake
J Fry (53.00)
40/1
9
5.8
60/1
J A McLean
S Murphy (59.50)
60/1
5g Golan (IRE) x Misskap (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
6.8
20/1
M S Hibbs
Craig Williams (53.00)
20/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Blucielo (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
10.6
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
S R King (53.00)
11/2
4h Jeune (GB) x Fappiano's Girl (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
Race 7 - The Regional Group Hcp (89) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good Time: 1:11.94 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
C J Cassar
Nicholas Hall (56.00)
4/1
5g El Moxie (USA) x Self Centred (AUS) (Century (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carrigan,
Lot 308 2006 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$18,500
Vendor: WOODLAWN PARK, Nagambie
Buyer: C Cassar VIC
2
0.2
5/2
K Chapman
Craig Williams (56.00)
5/2
3
0.5
4/1
B and J Purcell
M Flaherty (56.00)
4/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Szubanski (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
1.2
11/1
Stephen Theodore
D Dunn (56.00)
11/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blazing Aura (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
5
1.3
Zyzxx (9)
9/1
C W McDonald
L Currie (55.50)
9/1
6g Danehill (USA) x Geordoba (SAF) (Cordoba (USA))
6
3.1
40/1
P A Healey
J Noonan (51.50)
40/1
7m Jugah (USA) x Make A Statement (AUS) (True Statement (USA))
7
3.9
13/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (55.50)
13/2
5g Super Jet (USA) x Hidden Soul (AUS) (Habituate (IRE))
8
4.1
50/1
R W Smerdon
Ms C Bruce (55.00)
50/1
5g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Flying Celebrity (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
5.4
Lancet (4)
14/1
G A Daffy
N Wilson (56.00)
14/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Neidin (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
10
6.2
8/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Dean Holland (56.50)
8/1
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Ponton Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.6
Views (12)
50/1
Leah Rogers
Ms C Puls (55.00)
50/1
Race 8 - Legends After The Last Hcp-82 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 82 Track: Good Time: 1:12.41 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
Ms L Tolson
J Maskiell (52.50)
7/1
2
0.8
14/1
Ms A Bennett
Craig Williams (53.00)
14/1
Lot 8 2006 Inglis June Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: BOLINDA THOROUGHBREDS, Bolinda.
Buyer: A Bennett VIC
3
2.0
13/2
Mark Riley
J Noonan (56.00)
13/2
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Lucky Lady (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 275 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: G T PARK
4
2.9
25/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Dean Holland (53.00)
25/1
4m Delago Brom (AUS) x Dux Of The Class (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.7
Mistry (5)
8/1
B and J Purcell
L Nolen (56.50)
8/1
6
4.9
40/1
P A Healey
W Egan (53.00)
40/1
7
5.7
40/1
Allan Peterson
F Alesci (53.00)
40/1
8
6.7
5/2
D R Ryan
D Dunn (57.00)
5/2
4m Monde Bleu (GB) x Squashable (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
9
7.2
Ladari (2)
12/1
Ms S Borschmann
Nicholas Hall (58.50)
12/1
7m Ladoni (GB) x Spiritdari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
10
7.7
5/2
Rodney Douglas
J Fry (53.50)
5/2
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Given (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
7.8
50/1
P E Fell
D Moor (53.50)
50/1
6m Pupil (AUS) x Evening Rise (NZ) (Aythorpe (IRE))