MOE - Thursday, August 22

Race 1 - Able On Site Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.52
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57)
5/2
Last start: 3 - Sale 31/07/2019, Laurels Function Centre Mdn, 1205m
Winning siblings: Madam St Clair,
Lot 290 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.1
9/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen (57)
9/4
Lot 369 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.9
9/1
Ms U Clarke
D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Haumea (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 309 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: U Clarke
4
3.1
4/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (57)
4/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Frim And Frome (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
5
7.8
20/1
J P Salanitri
J Maskiell (57)
20/1
6
13.8
8/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (57)
8/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Trance (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
20.8
11/2
Ms C Alderson
Chris Symons (57)
11/2
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Couteau (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Race 2 - Crackerjack Communication Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.65
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
Paul Worthington
Ben Allen (56.5)
5/2
5m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Jen Jen (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Sale 15/08/2019, Ladbrokes Mdn Plate, 1110m
2
0.8
9/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (54)
9/2
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Rose Alba (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 47 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Balius Farm
3
1.6
5/4
J D Sadler
B Melham (56.5)
5/4
4m Showcasing (GB) x Uno Sayuri (JPN) (Scatter The Gold (CAN))
4
2.7
Ruski (13)
40/1
Ms B Simpson
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
40/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marizza's Dream (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.5
Cobain (1)
20/1
Ms N Shelton
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
20/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
M A Bell
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
7
10.2
100/1
D J Cave
Jack Martin (58.5)
100/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
10.4
60/1
C Gafa
Ms K Walters (56.5)
60/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Silent Savannah (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
9
11.9
12/1
P Stokes
Damien Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Copa De Oro (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
10
15.2
12/1
Chris Calthorpe
Lachlan King (56.5)
12/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
11
17.4
30/1
C G Murray
N Callow (58.5)
30/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 3 - Mbss Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:15.97
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
R N Mathews
Samuel Payne (58.5)
12/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Friday Frenzy (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Last start: 4 - Moe 3/08/2019, Ladbrokes Mdn Plate, 2075m
2
1.5
5/2
R E Laing
Carleen Hefel (55.5)
5/2
Lot 377 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Ducks Crossing Thoroughbreds, Tyabb
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.5
9/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (56)
9/2
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Bumbles (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
4
8.5
8/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (58.5)
8/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Deep Forest (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
8.9
50/1
B I Stanaway
Jye McNeil (56.5)
50/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
9.6
13/2
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
13/2
4g Epaulette (AUS) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
7
10.1
8/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
8/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
10.5
50/1
Ms L Shand
Nathan Punch (57)
50/1
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Agape (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
9
11.3
20/1
Ms D Clover
C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
5m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
12.5
11/2
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
5g Americain (USA) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
11
15.3
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Richenza (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
12
17.5
100/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (57)
100/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Game Call (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
29.5
100/1
Ms L Enright
J Noonan (56.5)
100/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Stackaway (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 4 - S&S Equipment Hire (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.61
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
E V Musgrove
Ben Allen (57)
9/4
5g So You Think (NZ) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Coleraine 18/08/2019, Coleraine Cup Sun 22/9 (Bm58), 1600m
Lot 519 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 20 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
16/1
Ms A Bennett
Lachlan King (54)
16/1
8g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.8
4/5
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (59.5)
4/5
4
6.0
9/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Logan McNeil (57)
9/1
4g Americain (USA) x Southern Link (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
6.1
14/1
C G Murray
B Rawiller (58.5)
14/1
6
8.1
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Tell No Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
10.6
25/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (55)
25/1
8
13.6
20/1
Ms L Shand
Nathan Punch (59)
20/1
7g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.25
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
Craig Blackshaw
Harry Grace (59)
7/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Pharoah's Spirit (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Last start: 4 - Sale 15/08/2019, Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64), 1110m
Lot 372 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds Seymour Vic
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
Lot 183 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: S Donnison
2
2.0
7/1
R D Griffiths
Carleen Hefel (54)
7/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.4
9/1
Ms R Kelly
Ms G Cartwright (58)
9/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Lot 325 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 13,000
4
2.6
8/1
Archie Alexander
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
8/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Bel Sahara (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
Adam McCabe
Nathan Punch (55)
12/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Orchestra (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (59)
16/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Cheetah (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
3.7
7/1
R Cluning
Fred W Kersley (59)
7/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
8
5.0
12/1
Wayne Walters
Mikaela Claridge (56)
12/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Unlimited Passage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
7.0
7/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Lewis German (58.5)
7/4
10
9.7
40/1
Shea Eden
Jack Martin (58)
40/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Knight Vision (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
11
10.5
100/1
I G Virtue
Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
12
18.5
30/1
M Farrugia
Alana Kelly (52)
30/1
6m Master Of Design (AUS) x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Team Staffing Recruiting-Bm64 (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.02
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee (58)
7/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Last start: 3 - Cranbourne 7/08/2019, Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm70, 2060m
Winning siblings: Augustace, Kirina Belle, Main Stage,
Lot 186 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
5/2
D C Harrison
Ben Allen (57)
5/2
5m Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Lot 964 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
3
2.5
9/2
Robert Kingston
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/2
4
3.0
7/4
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (60.5)
7/4
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
5
7.0
80/1
Ms A Bennett
Lachlan King (54)
80/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Alpharari (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
8.5
Baldy (8)
40/1
C F Butcher
Damien Thornton (56)
40/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Valley (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
9.7
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
16/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
21.7
16/1
S McCusker
A Lynch (57)
16/1
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:03.30
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Elam (3)
7/2
M Farrugia
Carleen Hefel (56)
7/2
6g Moshe (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Last start: 9 - Sale 15/08/2019, Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64), 1110m
Winning siblings: Know This,
2
1.5
9/2
M W Ryan
Chris Symons (58)
9/2
7g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
1.6
15/1
M W Ryan
M J Walker (55.5)
15/1
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.7
13/4
J D Sadler
Jye McNeil (57)
13/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Lalonde (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
C J Cassar
J Baldock (58)
20/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Confidante (NZ) (Conatus (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
R Cluning
Teodore Nugent (54)
10/1
7m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Pretty Chemin'ee (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.6
13/4
E P Francese
Clayton Douglas (61)
13/4
6g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.4
Dennis (1)
10/1
Adam McCabe
Nathan Punch (60)
10/1
9
6.6
25/1
Nicole Dickson
Lachlan King (55.5)
25/1
10g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
11.6
100/1
Matthew Fsadni
Alana Kelly (54.5)
100/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Dante's Flame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Moe Optical Moe Cup 17/10-Bm58 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:45.88
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (58)
12/1
7g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Last start: 5 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 12/08/2019, Backcare & Seating (Bm58), 2200m
Winning siblings: Like Nugget, Logical Lad,
2
1.5
60/1
B I Stanaway
Teodore Nugent (54)
60/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
Lot 71 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
3
1.6
5/1
Greg Hayes
B Park (59.5)
5/1
9g Testafiable (AUS) x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
Lot 59 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: G Hayes
4
1.9
12/1
J P Salanitri
Ben Allen (57.5)
12/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Sand Skipper (USA) (Sligo Bay (IRE))
5
3.1
8/1
Ms N Burke
Damien Thornton (57)
8/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Beautiful Trim (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
R E Laing
N Callow (59)
20/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
7.1
12/1
Ms K Durden
J Maskiell (57.5)
12/1
8g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
7.4
5/2
Jason Warren
J Noonan (59)
5/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
9
8.2
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
40/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Martika (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
10.2
7/2
Shane Stockdale
M J Dee (58)
7/2
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Dragon Lass (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
10.4
60/1
Brett Scott
W Gordon (59)
60/1
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
12
13.9
150/1
B I Stanaway
Harry Grace (52.5)
150/1
10g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
21.9
30/1
P & C Hyland
A Lynch (59)
30/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
61.9
12/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (59)
12/1