MOE - Thursday, April 25

Race 1 - Win Network Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.64
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (57)
10/1
Lot 733 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Milano
2
1.8
7/4
Brian McGrath
Chris Symons (57)
7/4
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
3
2.8
Marcada (10)
4/1
Gavin Bedggood
B Higgins (57)
4/1
Lot 607 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: P Brown
4
3.2
Spears (11)
30/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (57)
30/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
Tim Hughes
S Tsaikos (57)
40/1
7
8.0
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
7/2
2f Equiano (FR) x Emconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
11.7
10/1
Robert Hickmott
Jacob Rule (57)
10/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Musical Lady (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Sns Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.33
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
C W McDonald
J Noonan (56)
4/1
3f Americain (USA) x The Gem (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benny Dee,
Lot 287 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
0.2
11/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
11/8
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
3.0
50/1
Ms U Clarke
Chelsea Hall (58)
50/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 214 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: C Rumble
4
3.1
7/1
Nathan Hobson
C J Parish (58)
7/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58)
16/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Waikato Cat (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
6
4.4
3/1
M W Young
B Rawiller (58)
3/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Let's Say Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
7
5.1
Elvaric (11)
14/1
Susie Wells
B Park (56)
14/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
5.3
10/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (56)
10/1
9
15.3
25/1
C W Little
J Benbow (56)
25/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Dower (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
22.3
200/1
Ms M Croston
Jacob Rule (58)
200/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 3 - Moe Optical Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
60/1
P E Kramer
B Werner (57.5)
60/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Princess Pindi (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grey Chloe, Locko, Princess Chevy,
2
1.3
11/4
Wez Hunter
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
11/4
5m Choisir (AUS) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 291 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: W Hunter / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.3
16/1
A E Cooper
B Park (58)
16/1
4
3.4
10/9
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57.5)
10/9
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gypsy's Best (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
R Cluning
J Maskiell (57.5)
12/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Blazeland (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.3
11/1
Mitchell Freedman
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
7.1
150/1
Simone Walker
B Higgins (58)
150/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.8
13/4
C Maher and D Eustace
H Coffey (57.5)
13/4
3f Domesday (AUS) x Graskop (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
9
9.9
150/1
Ms C Boyd
J Benbow (58)
150/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.1
150/1
T Kilgower
S Tsaikos (58)
150/1
5m Therock (AUS) x Miss Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
17.1
150/1
W A Perrett
Chelsea Hall (58)
150/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (NZ) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Young Signs (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.66
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
Christine Sexton
Harry Grace (61)
13/2
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheap Choice, Selected Few, Tuscalyno,
2
0.1
10/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (59)
10/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 616 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
0.3
5/2
D C Harrison
Jessica Eaton (60)
5/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Lot 964 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
4
2.3
11/1
C G Murray
D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
5
3.5
Go Luca (10)
40/1
Glenn Cross
Thomas Stockdale (52)
40/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.8
5/2
D T O'Brien
Dylan Dunn (60.5)
5/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
6.0
14/1
Ms J Mawer
Jacob Rule (59)
14/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
Ms D Clover
Chris Symons (56.5)
20/1
7m Zuberi (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
9
7.0
15/2
C W McDonald
B Rawiller (59.5)
15/2
10
11.7
100/1
Ms C Boyd
J Benbow (54)
100/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Elvirago (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
11
14.2
9/1
G Clarke
Mikaela Claridge (56.5)
9/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
15.5
100/1
A L Douch
Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Cool Group (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.42
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (60)
10/9
5g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moss 'N' Dale,
2
0.8
7/1
J W Bridgman
B Rawiller (62)
7/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Marheta (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 546 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
3
3.3
20/1
N J Harnett
Jessica Eaton (56)
20/1
8g King's Chapel (AUS) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
4
3.7
12/1
Ms R Kelly
Dylan Dunn (60.5)
12/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Dewamar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
5.0
15/1
Ms A Bennett
Thomas Stockdale (59)
15/1
6
5.1
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
8/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Bound To Impress (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.2
4/1
Mitchell Freedman
D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.7
66/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (56.5)
66/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Umaetel (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
6.9
12/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (60)
12/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.9
100/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
J Benbow (54)
100/1
11
10.2
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
12
11.4
150/1
T Kilgower
Harry Grace (52)
150/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
16.4
100/1
Ms D Clover
Mikaela Claridge (51)
100/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
14
18.7
100/1
T Kilgower
J Baldock (54.5)
100/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Tigerpuss (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 6 - Hip Pocket Latrobe Valley-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.37
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Werbowy (13)
14/1
Susie Wells
Chelsea Hall (57)
14/1
Winning siblings: Glorious Spirit, Glory Blaze,
Lot 35 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: J Hymet
Lot 9 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.1
9/4
Sarah Zschoke
B Park (60.5)
9/4
6m Keano (NZ) x Plumeria (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 272 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: M Gray
3
0.2
Kapara (1)
11/2
Ms M Croston
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
11/2
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Arcamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
0.7
15/1
I R Hutchins
Ms K Walters (57)
15/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Signed And Sealed (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
0.9
9/2
Tara Cochrane
B Werner (60.5)
9/2
9g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
6
1.4
40/1
G R Mallinson
Rose Pearson (59)
40/1
9g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
1.6
20/1
F Stockdale
J Benbow (60)
20/1
8
2.3
6/1
Shea Eden
Harry Grace (59.5)
6/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Knight Vision (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
9
2.6
20/1
R Cluning
J Baldock (55)
20/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Pretty Chemin'ee (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
W J Wood
Jacob Rule (61)
20/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Crystal Kiss (AUS) (Decanter (CHI))
11
4.1
30/1
R E Laing
Mikaela Lawrence (52)
30/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Selina (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
5.1
60/1
R J Stephens
Chris Symons (58)
60/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Kiss Me First (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
13
55.1
15/2
B A Craven
J Maskiell (58.5)
15/2
7g U S Ranger (USA) x She's Palatable (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
Race 7 - Moe Cup October 2019 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Christine Sexton
Jessica Eaton (56)
5/4
3f Skilled (AUS) x My Fashion (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashion Style, Reward For Fashion,
Lot 41 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kiel Park, Whiteheads Creek
Buyer: C Sexton
2
0.4
Moski (10)
12/1
J W Bridgman
B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Gonski Girl (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Lot 268 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Bridgman Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
Ajuda (9)
9/2
Mitchell Freedman
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lady Lisbon (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
Ms N Shelton
A B Robertson (56.5)
16/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Lottacosta (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.1
15/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (59)
15/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.2
Alsimon (18)
50/1
C A Balfour
J Benbow (54)
50/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
7
3.3
50/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jacob Rule (56.5)
50/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
4.5
100/1
Ms H Stephens
Mikaela Claridge (51)
100/1
9
4.6
7/2
John Pascoe
J Maskiell (60.5)
7/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
10
4.8
60/1
R J Stephens
Chelsea Hall (57)
60/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
11
5.3
30/1
Ms A Bennett
Chris Symons (59)
30/1
7g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
5.6
40/1
John R Allen
Mikaela Lawrence (52.5)
40/1
8m Bramshaw (AUS) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
13
6.4
20/1
D J Walkley
Harry Grace (59)
20/1
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
14
9.1
50/1
Ms S Trolove
Rose Pearson (59.5)
50/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))