MOE - Monday, April 9

Race 1 - Win Network Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.20 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
B J McCarthy
Ethan Brown (58)
7/4
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jennevee, Push Pause,
2
1.3
Sfilza (6)
13/8
R E Laing
N Callow (57.5)
13/8
3f Danerich (AUS) x Slewsay (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
3
3.6
10/1
G B Andrews
Juana Andreou (56)
10/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Counteract (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.8
3/1
R Cluning
Ms N Beriman (57.5)
3/1
3f All American (AUS) x Flying Hope (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.0
10/1
T G Sutherland
Mikaela Lawrence (55)
10/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Gold Country (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 2 - Colli's Hair Design Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.48 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Chris Calthorpe
N Callow (56)
5/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
2
0.8
6/1
B A Craven
Michael Poy (56.5)
6/1
6g U S Ranger (USA) x She's Palatable (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
3
3.1
7/4
G W Egan
J Mott (58.5)
7/4
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Cross Town Traffic (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.1
100/1
Ms A Bennett
Lester Grace (56.5)
100/1
5
3.3
14/1
G T Jolly
Harry Grace (55.5)
14/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Huntingdacash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
3.6
6/1
Ms G Johnstone
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
6/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
4.6
12/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
B Park (58.5)
12/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Royal Magenta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
16.6
Dazolt (2)
60/1
B J McCarthy
Ethan Brown (58.5)
60/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Count Price (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 3 - Tycass Excavation Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.99 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
11/8
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Country Fable (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Fact Or Fable,
Lot 738 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
Lot 350 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Caithness Breeding
2
0.2
20/1
Patrick Keane
B Higgins (57)
20/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 87 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: A Ottobre
Lot 24 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Boneo Horse Ranch, Lower Plenty, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.4
Nanita (6)
20/1
Ms J Crompton
Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
Lot 223 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.6
12/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (57)
12/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x My Southern Bell (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.2
60/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Noonan (57)
60/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Tenita Mimani (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
7.4
11/1
R E Laing
N Callow (57)
11/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Characterise (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
7.8
100/1
Rachael Cunningham
Michael Poy (55)
100/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Splendid Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
10.3
5/1
Michael Whitehouse
Nathan Punch (55.5)
5/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Madison Park (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
100
0.0
2/1
Henry Dwyer
J Mott (57)
2/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jive Lady (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 4 - Nextra Moe Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.12 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
M C Kent
N Callow (58)
7/4
3g Azamour (IRE) x Press Leak (USA) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 472 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
2
0.5
9/2
G W Egan
J Mott (58)
9/2
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
4.8
11/4
Ebony Tucker
Michael Poy (56.5)
11/4
4g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
7.0
Ingenue (10)
150/1
Chris Calthorpe
Chris Caserta (56)
150/1
3f Phenomenons (AUS) x Bubs (NZ) (Rossini (USA))
5
7.7
9/1
Kelvin Southey
J Noonan (58)
9/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
6
8.0
15/4
Greg Hayes
Ms N Beriman (58)
15/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
9.2
50/1
R W Harrison
C Quilty (56.5)
50/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Apalachicola (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
8
17.2
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
20/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Pierian (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
19.4
100/1
Ms K Hill
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Ebony (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
10
34.4
300/1
Tim Hughes
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
300/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Origami Miss (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Race 5 - Butchers On George (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.95 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
D J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
8/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Just Orm, Letitrippotatochip,
Lot 740 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH
2
0.2
7/2
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Caserta (59.5)
7/2
3
1.5
15/1
L M Childs
Michael Poy (57.5)
15/1
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
4
1.6
3/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Zac Spain (59)
3/1
5
2.4
25/1
Anthony Freedman
M Aitken (57)
25/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.1
7/2
Ms A Bennett
Nathan Punch (56)
7/2
7
3.3
20/1
C G Murray
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
7m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Daam Lies (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
8
11.3
9/2
Luke Oliver
Harry Grace (60.5)
9/2
6g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
19.3
16/1
G W Browney
Liam Riordan (57)
16/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Race 6 - Crackerjack Commun. (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.99 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
Grant Kluske
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
9/2
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
Winning siblings: Corcovado, Surpass Natural,
2
0.4
16/1
R J Besanko
B Higgins (58.5)
16/1
Lot 158 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: N Begg
3
1.2
7/1
I R Hutchins
Patrick Moloney (56)
7/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Queen Falvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
1.3
3/1
N J Harnett
R McLeod (60)
3/1
11g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
T Kilgower
Nathan Punch (52.5)
25/1
10g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Dream Till Dawn (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
4.3
10/9
M G Price
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
10/9
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Bella Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
6.3
Ragtime (10)
150/1
N T Robb
Jacques Luxe (54)
150/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.8
20/1
G A Osborne
Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
20/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Snacking (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 7 - Changing Seasons Hcp (C1) (2050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.64 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
J Mott (57.5)
7/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Leica Ding (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Right You Are,
2
0.4
11/2
Peter Gelagotis
R McLeod (59)
11/2
4g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
3
1.7
11/8
Shawn Mathrick
N Callow (60)
11/8
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 24 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 353 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 133 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.4
16/1
R E Laing
Lester Grace (55)
16/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
5
7.1
150/1
E V Musgrove
Ms N Beriman (54)
150/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x The Lions Roar (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
7.2
40/1
C F Butcher
Nathan Punch (52.5)
40/1
5g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.7
40/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
40/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Export Lady (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
8
8.0
25/1
A L Douch
Chris Caserta (54)
25/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.0
25/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (56.5)
25/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Quantum Leap (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
10
25.0
14/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
14/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Best Of All (GER) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 8 - Moe Optical (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.08 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (60)
9/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x It's All Right (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 338 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Freedman Racing
2
0.3
20/1
R Cluning
Ms N Beriman (54.5)
20/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 377 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.6
13/2
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (57.5)
13/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
4
1.8
40/1
Ms A Bennett
J Mott (58.5)
40/1
6g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.1
30/1
Michelle Huddart
M Aitken (57)
30/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
3.3
Aluf (3)
3/1
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (61)
3/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
3.5
100/1
T Kilgower
Chris Caserta (54)
100/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
3.7
11/1
L Xuereb
Liam Riordan (58.5)
11/1
9
3.9
100/1
T Kilgower
Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
4m Seventh Reason (AUS) x Umasari (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
4.1
40/1
Ms C Martindale
B Higgins (60.5)
40/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
5.1
11/4
R E Laing
Harry Grace (58.5)
11/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
6.1
11/2
D J Walkley
Ms G Cartwright (60)
11/2
10g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
13
12.1
150/1
N T Robb
Mikaela Lawrence (51)
150/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))