MOE - Saturday, September 20

Race 1 - Latrobe City Mdn Hwt Plate (1623m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:42.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Unami (8)
3/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
G Bedggood (68.5)
3/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Amineh (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Auburn Streak,
Lot 378 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: P & T Templeton
2
0.1
5/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (68.5)
5/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x The Lions Roar (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 86 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
0.8
11/4
Jackson Pallot
Lee Horner (68.5)
11/4
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Kelmart (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
2.1
4/1
Ms M Croston
G Gilmour (68.5)
4/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Please Smile (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
5
4.1
Shakaka (11)
11/1
Shane Stockdale
W D Smith (66.5)
11/1
4m Rakti (GB) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
6
5.6
9/1
Kelvin Southey
T Ryan (68.5)
9/1
4g Rakti (GB) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
7
7.6
25/1
Kelvin Southey
Dara O'Meachair (66.5)
25/1
8
7.9
9/1
B I Stanaway
Patrick Flood (68.5)
9/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
14.9
40/1
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (64)
40/1
3f All American (AUS) x Lady Ice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
19.4
25/1
B I Stanaway
P Gallagher (68.5)
25/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x La Parure (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
20.4
20/1
P E Conroy
N Dunn (66.5)
20/1
Race 2 - S & S Equipment Hire Hwt (58) (2082m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Slow(6) Time: 2:13.67 (32.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
Mark Loft
W D Smith (69.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Davone Waltz (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Henny Boy, Sky Storm,
Lot 2045 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Twin Peaks Thoroughbreds
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
2
0.1
4/1
R N Elliot
S Pateman (69)
4/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Lenova (NZ) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 1125 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
3
0.8
Prior (1)
13/4
Todd Balfour
T Wells (70)
13/4
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Needled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 573 2010 NZB Select Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
4
2.6
40/1
Todd Balfour
Clayton Douglas (65.5)
40/1
5
2.7
9/2
B I Stanaway
Patrick Flood (67)
9/2
5m Get Square (AUS) x Stellabella (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
6
2.9
13/2
Matthew Leek
Lee Horner (69)
13/2
4g Excites (AUS) x Special Package (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
M E Templeton
J Lynch (67.5)
12/1
4g Kheleyf (USA) x Strata Title (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
4.4
10/1
B I Stanaway
P Gallagher (69.5)
10/1
6g Markane (AUS) x Tiralei Smytzer (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
4.8
25/1
K E Horobin
T Ryan (68)
25/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Aterballetto (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
5.8
Zalga (11)
8/1
C Maher
M Kelly (66)
8/1
6m Hold That Tiger (USA) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
8.0
10/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
G Bedggood (67.5)
10/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Princess Ali (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
12
9.0
7/1
M E Templeton
Dara O'Meachair (69.5)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
Race 3 - Saviges Road Fast & Ezy Mdn (1214m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:15.15 (32.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
Ricky Maund
D Gauci (56)
11/2
3f Danewin (AUS) x Flower Power (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
0.3
20/1
John Moran
Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Kelconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
0.5
6/1
C and C Alderson
I Gundogdu (56)
6/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bouchette (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.7
7/2
M M Laurie
B Knobel (58)
7/2
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Glitters (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.2
Senatus (15)
9/1
S P Nichols
Dale Smith (58)
9/1
3c Blevic (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
4.7
5/2
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (58)
5/2
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Opening Night (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.7
20/1
John Moran
Nathan Rose (56)
20/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Crimson Gem (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
5.9
11/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
3g Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.9
11/1
I R Hutchins
J Benbow (58)
11/1
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Lucky Chief (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
10
11.2
6/1
Ricky Maund
A Mallyon (58)
6/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Lady Atlanta (AUS) (Align (AUS))
Race 4 - Stirloch Mdn Plate (1214m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:15.47 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
M E Templeton
Damien Thornton (58.5)
25/1
4h Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Violet Haze (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Winning siblings: Myora, Schoorwin,
Lot 405 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MICHAEL TEMPLETON
2
0.1
11/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
1.3
11/1
R L Cross
A McCabe (56.5)
11/1
4
1.6
5/4
P G Moody
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
5/4
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Amelena (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.1
7/1
J W Honeysett
Dale Smith (58.5)
7/1
6
6.1
16/1
R L Smith
Nathan Rose (58.5)
16/1
4h Olympus (AUS) x Mel's Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
6.9
6/1
Mark C Webb
B Higgins (56.5)
6/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Reign Danzig (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
8
8.1
11/2
Robert Kingston
A Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
4g Benicio (AUS) x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
9
10.6
8/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
M J Allen (58.5)
8/1
10
12.4
20/1
Ms R Kelly
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
6g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Stylish Silk (AUS) (Stylish Century (AUS))
11
15.1
Reap (6)
12/1
Ms D Friend
J Benbow (58.5)
12/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Express Cheque (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
15.6
20/1
Ms P Harper
B Werner (58.5)
20/1
8g Desert Sun (GB) x Ruby Rising (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - 12th Dec Xmas Party Races-Bm70 (1214m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:14.15 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Grane (6)
5/4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
5/4
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Set Point (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
Winning siblings: Lodging, Miss Belistic, Surprise End,
2
1.8
9/4
John McArdle
J R Todd (59.5)
9/4
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 115 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: REDGUM RACING
3
1.9
Rapete (7)
11/1
L Xuereb
R Plumb (57.5)
11/1
5g Rakti (GB) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.8
10/1
Julie Scott
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
10/1
7g Noverre (USA) x Storm Spirit (AUS) (Copper Kingdom (USA))
5
4.3
9/2
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Boris Thornton (56.5)
9/2
6
5.1
12/1
M G Phillips
B Werner (60)
12/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Masseera (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
7
7.1
13/2
Mark Loft
J Noonan (56.5)
13/2
Race 6 - Monacellars (Bm64) (1014m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:00.55 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
P J White
Dale Smith (59)
4/1
4g California Dane (AUS) x Inspect (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bitter Twist, Hoegaarden, Red First,
Lot 660 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$10,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PETER WHITE
2
1.3
13/4
P E Kramer
Boris Thornton (59.5)
13/4
5g Rahy (USA) x Saratoga Sugar (USA) (Gone West (USA))
3
1.0
9/2
Jason Warren
A McCabe (57)
9/2
4m Easy Choice (AUS) x Princess Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
3.2
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56)
11/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Viva La Diva (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
4.0
7/2
Marcus Fahler
L J Whelan (59)
7/2
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Luncheon (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.2
11/2
E Jusufovic
Chris Caserta (56.5)
11/2
9g Orientate (USA) x Civil Action (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
7
5.2
12/1
Cameron Templeton
R N Booth (54.5)
12/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.4
8/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tarantou (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.2
12/1
Ms J Baker
Alan Creighton (59)
12/1
Race 7 - Moe Cup Day 16th Oct Hcp (58) (1214m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:15.02 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
Cameron Templeton
Dale Smith (60)
11/4
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bold 'n' Beautiful (AUS) (Niccolo Polo (USA))
Winning siblings: Roman Eagle,
2
0.1
12/1
Ms P Harper
B Werner (59.5)
12/1
9g Grass Wonder (USA) x Lucky Gwen (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 65 2006 Inglis June Weanling Sale
Vendor: D.L. JONES, Nelson Bay, N.S.W.
Buyer: Passed $3,250 Reserve $5,000
3
0.3
13/2
D Binaisse
Chris Caserta (54.5)
13/2
4m Arena (AUS) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 105 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: D Binaisse
4
0.4
13/4
Robert Kingston
A Mallyon (59)
13/4
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Eucalyptus (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
5.4
5/2
Jerome Hunter
Jarrod Fry (58)
5/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nkwazi (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
Ms B McPhan
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
20/1
6g Freeze (AUS) x Ruby Joy (AUS) (Bletchway (AUS))
7
6.2
15/1
Paul Worthington
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
15/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.0
8/1
G D Stewart
J Noonan (57.5)
8/1
8g Brief Truce (USA) x Jazzy Lady (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
9
10.2
40/1
J T Kilgower
R N Booth (57.5)
40/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Sparkling Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
10.7
13/2
C Sexton
J Benbow (55.5)
13/2
7g King De Lago (AUS) x Caramel Sundae (AUS) (Sun Master (USA))
11
14.2
25/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms T Rodder (57.5)
25/1
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Gill'n'i (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 8 - The Win Network Hcp (58) (1214m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:15.39 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (57)
5/2
6m All Chatter (USA) x Arcamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
2
0.1
11/2
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/2
3
1.0
4/1
John McArdle
J R Todd (57.5)
4/1
Lot 466 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock / J McArdle
Lot 430 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: G K & M D ISAAC
4
1.8
5/2
Julie Scott
Jarrod Fry (58)
5/2
6m Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
Ricky Maund
Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
20/1
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Sha Alma (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
5.8
12/1
R L Smith
Nathan Rose (59.5)
12/1
6g Quick Fix (AUS) x Another Identity (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
6.6
8/1
John R Allen
M J Allen (58.5)
8/1
10g Dolphin Street (FR) x Little Skuta (AUS) (Undercut (USA))
8
7.3
10/1
Ms M Cid
B Werner (58)
10/1
10g Super Jet (USA) x Island Sun (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
9
7.4
16/1
P C Bartlett
R Wheeler (56.5)
16/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Oh Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
9.2
Swoosh (10)
11/1
R W Harrison
Alan Creighton (57.5)
11/1
6m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Flashed (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
10.4
16/1
Paul Worthington
J Noonan (60)
16/1
4g Denon (USA) x Cesari (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
11.9
Hygeld (3)
25/1
Cameron Templeton
R N Booth (59)
25/1
7g Beckett (IRE) x Nice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))