MATAMATA - Wednesday, March 11

Race 1 - Team Wealleans Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
N W Hanley
P T Holmes (56.5)
1/1
Winning siblings: El Disparo, Montezuma,
Lot 162 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd$2,250 Res$5,000
2
0.3
2/2
G N Richardson
C J Grylls (58)
2/2
Lot 30 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$7,500
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Bluegables Farm
Lot 470 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 62,500 / Reserve $ 65,000
Lot 104 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bell View Park Stud
Lot 72 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Mr GN Richardson
3
0.4
4/4
K Q McDonald
R Hutchings (56.5)
4/4
4m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Reckless Spirit (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 1386 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: K. Q. McDonald
Buyer: Psd$25,000 Res$50,000
4
0.7
Seline (6)
3/3
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (56.5)
3/3
4m Pentire (GB) x Dion (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.2
6/5
Ms A Herbert
M R Du Plessis (56)
6/5
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Illuminar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
3.0
10/10
J W Bell
L Magorrian (56.5)
10/10
5g Postponed (USA) x American Cash (USA) (American Chance (USA))
7
3.3
7/7
R T Wells
T D Thornton (58.5)
7/7
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Xspectastar (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
8
3.4
5/6
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
5/6
9
5.8
Jagger (5)
8/8
W P Hillis
M J McNab (58)
8/8
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Rising High (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
7.0
9/9
Ms M Falconer
S T Collett (56.5)
9/9
11
15.4
11/11
Ms S Hewetson
B R Hutton (56.5)
11/11
5g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Moyvore (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Os Services Limited Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.51
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/2
J W Bell
B R Jones (58.5)
2/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Run Brony Run (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Run, World Record,
Lot 1015 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Legends Bloodstock Ltd
2
2.3
4/4
S R Autridge
M T Coleman (58.5)
4/4
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Be By Me (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
3
2.6
6/5
L W Somervell
D S Johnson (56.5)
6/5
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
3.1
1/1
L R Noble
M R Du Plessis (58)
1/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Momentous (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
5
3.4
5/6
M H Brosnan
C E Lammas (58)
5/6
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x En Passant (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
3.8
7/7
P J Brosnan
R L Smyth (55.5)
7/7
7
3.9
3/3
T A Cruz
R Hutchings (58.5)
3/3
8
4.9
Skills (15)
8/8
G N Richardson
S T Collett (56.5)
8/8
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Brown Paper (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
9
7.1
9/9
Ms M Falconer
S C Spratt (58)
9/9
3g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Kaapaya (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
11.8
10/10
J C Charters
R M Norvall (58.5)
10/10
6g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Jive (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Race 3 - Tokoroa Cosmo. Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.70
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
S F Ritchie
D S Johnson (55.5)
1/1
Winning siblings: Ima Special Keeper,
Lot 560 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
2.0
2/2
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (57.5)
2/2
2c Stratum (AUS) x The Party Stand (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 307 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 194 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: DC Ellis/JW Richards
3
2.2
5/5
G K Sanders
M C Sweeney (55.5)
5/5
2f Shocking (AUS) x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
4
2.5
6/6
G N Richardson
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
6/6
2c Thewayyouare (USA) x Earnout (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
6.5
9/9
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (55.5)
9/9
2f Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
7.3
Lupita (8)
3/4
T L Busuttin
R Hutchings (55.5)
3/4
2f Bernardini (USA) x Chaleur (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
9.4
7/7
G N Richardson
S T Collett (55.5)
7/7
2f Buffalo Man (CAN) x Little Jess (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
8
15.6
Zeani (6)
4/3
G N Richardson
C J Grylls (55.5)
4/3
9
15.7
Acre (3)
8/8
G J Cameron
Z W Moki (54.5)
8/8
2g Captain Rio (GB) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
Race 4 - Tokoroa Club (Inc) Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.80
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
S R Autridge
R Hutchings (58)
1/1
3g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
2
0.3
8/8
G K Sanders
M C Sweeney (58)
8/8
3g El Hermano (NZ) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
3
3.3
2/2
L R Noble
C E Lammas (58)
2/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Mulan Magic (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 813 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd$45,000 Res$50,000
4
3.8
5/5
C J Wood
T D Thornton (58)
5/5
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
5
5.3
Atua (8)
4/4
J W Bridgman
M Cameron (58)
4/4
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Silent Smytzer (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
6.1
3/3
Leah Donaldson
S T Collett (58.5)
3/3
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Badel (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
7
6.6
Raaj (13)
10/10
Ms L Munro
D S Johnson (58)
10/10
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Lilly Pilly (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
8
6.9
6/6
K M Bussey
L Magorrian (56.5)
6/6
4g Keeper (AUS) x Mondue (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
7.6
11/11
M H Brosnan
B R Jones (58)
11/11
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Lucky Street (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
9.9
7/7
K S Kelso
M R Du Plessis (58)
7/7
3g Authorized (IRE) x Rialto Bridge (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
11
10.6
9/9
N J Allen
V A Colgan (58)
9/9
3g Duelled (AUS) x Zigzag Lane (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Race 5 - Pockets Q-Masters Tokoroa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.20
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/2
J S McRae
V A Colgan (55.5)
2/2
3f Danroad (AUS) x Overflo (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
Winning siblings: Over And Above,
2
1.0
3/3
S R Autridge
M T Coleman (55.5)
3/3
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Lane Cove (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Lot 1251 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grande Vue Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
4/4
A L McGregor
S C Spratt (55.5)
4/4
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Tons Of Bubbles (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
3.5
6/6
K S Kelso
D S Johnson (55.5)
6/6
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Te Akau Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
4.0
9/9
G F Brick
R Hutchings (57.5)
9/9
3c Spartacus (IRE) x Lady Anne (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.2
7/7
S J McKee
M Cameron (55.5)
7/7
7
4.6
1/1
L R Noble
C J Grylls (57.5)
1/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x She's Sweet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.9
10/10
P A Stevens
T D Thornton (55.5)
10/10
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Elaia (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
5.3
5/5
S F Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
5/5
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kiri (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
5.8
8/8
R P Liefting
B R Hutton (53.5)
8/8
3f Shaft (AUS) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.53
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
C R McCarroll
A F Jones (55)
5/4
3f Patapan (USA) x Pure Intrigue (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Mindy, Perikon, Pure Strike,
2
0.5
8/6
J C Collett
S T Collett (57)
8/6
3f Red Giant (USA) x Silken Power (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 926 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
3
0.8
7/8
S F Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (57)
7/8
3f Falkirk (NZ) x Argyle Lass (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.3
1/1
P L Shailer
M J McNab (57)
1/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Ihi Frenzy (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
5
2.5
10/10
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (57)
10/10
3f Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Merry Dance (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
4.3
4/3
S R Autridge
M T Coleman (57)
4/3
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Megapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
4.9
11/11
T J Miller
S C Spratt (57.5)
11/11
5m Keeninsky (NZ) x Our Bizzar (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
8
5.6
2/2
R A James
M Cameron (57)
2/2
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Flytaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
5.7
9/9
K Q McDonald
Z W Moki (54.5)
9/9
10
5.8
3/5
L R Noble
C J Grylls (57.5)
3/5
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Lighten The Load (NZ) (Dana Singa (AUS))
11
17.3
6/7
R A James
V A Colgan (57)
6/7
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Windy City (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 7 - Lally & Symes S. Wkto Cup-Bm75 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/4
I C Marks
M Cameron (58.5)
3/4
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Samsi,
Lot 1450 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.5
Amuse (10)
2/3
M Lupton
B R Hutton (52)
2/3
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 199 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Lupton
3
3.6
4/2
R J Patterson
R Hutchings (56)
4/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Key Of Future (GB) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
4
6.2
5/5
S B Laming
S M McKay (51)
5/5
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.7
Domanae (13)
11/11
E F Griffiths
C E Lammas (54.5)
11/11
5g Volksraad (GB) x Dominique (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
6/8
R A James
V A Colgan (55)
6/8
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Sayyida (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.2
7/7
M H Brosnan
A F Jones (52.5)
7/7
7m Duelled (AUS) x Dellewood (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
8
8.6
9/6
J R Cropp
M C Sweeney (59)
9/6
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Johnny Loves Jazz (NZ) (Virginia Privateer (USA))
9
9.6
10/10
P L Shailer
M J McNab (55)
10/10
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Heartache (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
10
9.7
8/9
S J Kennedy
C J Grylls (54)
8/9
800
0.0
1/1
L A O'Sullivan
D S Johnson (54.5)
1/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Switches (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 8 - Prima Park Bloodstock (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.48
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Deema (7)
1/1
G N Richardson
M R Du Plessis (56)
1/1
3f Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Moozoon, Naadirr, O'mizzna,
2
0.3
10/9
P J Brosnan
M J McNab (55)
10/9
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x She's All Gold (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Lot 807 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fieldhouse Park
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
3
1.6
Mrs Sin (13)
6/6
J W Bell
B R Jones (54)
6/6
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Madamax (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
4
2.4
3/2
M P Baker
C J Grylls (58)
3/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x My Marguerite (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
5
3.4
5/4
Ms K Fursdon
T D Thornton (59)
5/4
7g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Galbally Nan (NZ) (He Is Risen (USA))
6
4.4
4/5
L W Somervell
U A Holmquist (55)
4/5
4g Civics (AUS) x Southern Triumph (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
4.6
9/10
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (56)
9/10
4g Volksraad (GB) x Daytime (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
8
5.5
11/11
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55)
11/11
4g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Ididntdoit (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
6.4
2/3
R A James
R Hutchings (55.5)
2/3
10
6.7
7/7
G I Alton
L Magorrian (54)
7/7
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Monica Hall (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
7.6
8/8
I C Marks
M Cameron (55.5)
8/8
5m Kingmaker (NZ) x Maghada (NZ) (Star Way (GB))