LONGREACH - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Longreach Rsl Mem. Serv (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.86
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (61.5)
7/2
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 1000 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: David Vandyke/BK Racing
3
0.4
6/4
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (61.5)
6/4
7m Over (AUS) x Rosita's Gem (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
Lot 387 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,250
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: ACTION BLOODSTOCK
4
2.1
14/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (57)
14/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.1
8/1
R Little
L Dillon (59.5)
8/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Monashee Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
3.4
9/2
R B Williams
Ms B Richardson (61.5)
9/2
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cheval African (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
9.4
10/1
C T Austin
S Watkin (61.5)
10/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Race 2 - Top X Longreach Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.18
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
Todd Austin
Matthew Palmer (58.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Cash Crisis, Husslin Humph,
Lot 637 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
1.3
9/2
H C Forster
Tessa Townsend (61)
9/2
Lot 216 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
8/1
R Little
Emma Bell (54.5)
8/1
8g Murtajill (AUS) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 2 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH
4
2.3
3/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56)
3/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
5
2.8
11/2
C W Prow
S Watkin (56.5)
11/2
6
3.3
14/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
14/1
Race 3 - Figure 8 Fencing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.56
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
M A Oates
Matthew Palmer (59.5)
3/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Goldie's Prospect (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Adarni, Goldie's Image, Teemolton,
2
0.2
11/2
P W O'Toole
C Bryen (59.5)
11/2
6g Salade (AUS) x Midnight Nova (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.7
9/4
David Rewald
David Rewald (59.5)
9/4
5g Denman (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 553 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wingrove Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Kerry Parker Racing
4
4.4
20/1
R Little
L Dillon (59.5)
20/1
6
4.9
50/1
Bryan Dixon
M Milford (59.5)
50/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Eurouble (AUS) (Moscow Ballet (IRE))
7
5.0
8/1
G D Browne
S Galvin (57.5)
8/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Red Ocean (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
8
6.5
25/1
G D Browne
Ms B Richardson (59.5)
25/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Iadore Tantrums (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
6.6
40/1
Bryan Dixon
Tessa Townsend (54.5)
40/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Hussonet Rose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
7.1
100/1
R Hermann
T Brummell (59.5)
100/1
6g Frightening (AUS) x Sussex (AUS) (County (AUS))
11
7.3
100/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (57.5)
100/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Agony (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Creevey Russell Lawyers (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.29
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
Todd Austin
Matthew Palmer (64)
6/4
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Camphor (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wicked Ways,
2
2.0
9/1
R B Williams
Ms B Richardson (59)
9/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Monetary (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Lot 495 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.0
Boingo (4)
7/4
R Little
Emma Bell (59.5)
7/4
5m Helmet (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 906 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Shane Dowling
4
6.7
30/1
D J Dolgner
S Galvin (61.5)
30/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
7.7
80/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
80/1
11g Danzero (AUS) x Singin 'n' Dancin (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
8.2
12/1
M A Oates
Tessa Townsend (57)
12/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Hidden Angel (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
7
8.7
100/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (58.5)
100/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.0
9/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (62.5)
9/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
12.5
11/2
R Little
L Dillon (59.5)
11/2
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x More Than This (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - G Grealy & R Savage Mem. (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.19
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
William Pugsley
Matthew Palmer (59.5)
9/2
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Optometrist (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 294 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$110,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.2
Makuba (3)
13/4
M A Oates
Tessa Townsend (56.5)
13/4
6g Red Element (AUS) x Stop And Stare (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.0
20/1
R Hermann
S Watkin (56.5)
20/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Dodgalady (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Lot 168 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dennis Le Gassick
4
1.7
5/1
Todd Austin
L Dillon (61)
5/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Amberino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
1.8
7/4
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (59.5)
7/4
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.8
40/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (56)
40/1
6m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Scottawin (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
9.3
9/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (58)
9/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
11.3
8/1
H C Forster
Ms B Richardson (58)
8/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Vital (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Sprout Ag. Longreach Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
Todd Austin
S Watkin (59.5)
12/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 121 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
2
0.8
8/1
P W O'Toole
Ms B Richardson (56)
8/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 183 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
3
1.0
12/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56)
12/1
Lot 85 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Milligan
4
3.2
6/4
Leslie Baker
Matthew Palmer (58)
6/4
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.9
11/1
Bevan Johnson
L Dillon (56)
11/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.0
25/1
H C Forster
Tessa Townsend (60)
25/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.5
25/1
R Little
Emma Bell (54.5)
25/1
8
7.6
40/1
M A Oates
Joshua King (56)
40/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Palawan Pearl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
12.2
9/4
S J Royes
T Brummell (60)
9/4
7g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
14.2
30/1
P W O'Toole
M Milford (56)
30/1
12
21.9
30/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
30/1
8g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 7 - Outback Insurance Brokers-Bm50 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
H C Forster
Matthew Palmer (61.5)
14/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Thunderclap (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Alchemy, Fire Starter, Imperial Grand,
2
1.5
10/1
B J Richardson
Ms B Richardson (60)
10/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Floria (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
2.3
13/2
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (61)
13/2
Lot 368 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
6.2
Amadeo (1)
15/1
G M Rafter
C Bryen (63)
15/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Marvellous Miss (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
7.0
10/1
Todd Austin
S Watkin (62.5)
10/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Mariana (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
7.2
10/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (59.5)
10/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.7
11/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (61.5)
11/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
8
10.2
15/1
R Little
Emma Bell (58.5)
15/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x My Zazou (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
9
10.9
30/1
Sidney Roberts
David Rewald (58.5)
30/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
10
11.7
14/1
C W Prow
Tessa Townsend (55)
14/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
11.9
16/1
Bryan Dixon
M Milford (59.5)
16/1
10g Stratum (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
13.1
Reconis (10)
13/8
M A Oates
L Dillon (59)
13/8
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Paconis (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))