LISMORE - Saturday, March 7

Race 1 - Lismore T.C. Function (Bm50) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:17.29 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
F Dichiera
Ms L G Cheshire (62)
11/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Leti (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 370 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: AJ Cummings T/Breds
2
1.5
5/4
R J Knight
Olivia Pickering (55)
5/4
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 244 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd / BBA Ireland
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$54,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
2.0
11/4
S J Bennett
J Grisedale (54)
11/4
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 163 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: C Nam
Lot 94 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
8/1
B D Bellamy
Qin Yong (52.5)
8/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Scentum (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
2.4
7/1
T W McCarthy
M Paget (54.5)
7/1
5g Americain (USA) x Saladare (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
6.3
9/1
B Robinson
Carly Frater (54)
9/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
9.6
15/1
M F Hemmings
N Tomizawa (54)
15/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Doors (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Northern Rivers Vw 18/4 Hcp-C2 (1516m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.21 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Paget (54.5)
9/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Gipsyrocker, Sacred Sea,
Lot 157 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.0
12/1
Cathy Chapman
J Grisedale (54)
12/1
7g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
3
1.5
9/10
Michael Costa
M Mc Guren (59.5)
9/10
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Danagall (NZ) (Chagall (AUS))
Lot 425 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing
4
1.9
13/2
A J Foran
Paul Payne (54)
13/2
5
2.1
3/1
Michael Costa
N Tomizawa (56)
3/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Poetic Debate (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
4.4
60/1
David Scanes
Carly Frater (54)
60/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
12.6
10/1
Ms K Stabe
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
10/1
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1516m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.51 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
Jason Reilly
M Mc Guren (57)
4/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x She's Sirius (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 596 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $90000
2
3.3
9/4
Chris Munce
Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
9/4
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tomboy (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Lot 203 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
3
7.6
3/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (59)
3/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 410 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Grandview Lodge Oatley NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
Lot 78 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$6,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd
Lot 164 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows Bungonia NSW
Buyer: Donna Grisedale
4
9.1
9/1
Paul Nipperess
Jayden Barrie (55.5)
9/1
5
12.0
60/1
Ms M Hopkins
Paul Payne (59)
60/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Ameanareana (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
13.6
12/1
D D Schmidt
S Traecey (59)
12/1
7
16.6
100/1
W L King
Carly Frater (59)
100/1
5g Parameter (AUS) x Lucky Kentucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
8
33.3
50/1
A J Pilling
Qin Yong (57.5)
50/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Jenifer Or Kings (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
9
34.8
4/1
Ms A Willick
M Paget (59)
4/1
Race 4 - Westlawn Finance (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.96 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
Ms S Pepper
Isabella Rabjones (52)
12/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 719 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$23,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
3.3
Jakuta (1)
11/4
S B Lee
M Mc Guren (59)
11/4
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Linyanti (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 289 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/Tony Sears Racing
3
3.5
9/1
Troy Pascoe
N Tomizawa (56)
9/1
7g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
3.6
4/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (58.5)
4/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lyrical (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
5
5.5
5/2
J D Shelton
Olivia Pickering (52)
5/2
6
7.1
13/2
W Oakenfull
M Paget (56.5)
13/2
4m Mossman (AUS) x Creative Chance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.6
20/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (55.5)
20/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
8
11.8
11/1
N F Creighton
Qin Yong (52.5)
11/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Metroll Lismore Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:22.30 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
Ben Ahrens
Isabella Rabjones (52)
9/2
2
0.1
6/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (55)
6/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Diamond Eyes (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
3
1.9
4/1
F Adams
M Gray (55)
4/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Tessie Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
2.0
15/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (53)
15/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.9
11/2
Steven Wise
M Paget (55)
11/2
5g All American (AUS) x Honor Net (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
D Chujo
N Tomizawa (56.5)
7/1
7
6.1
13/2
B Robinson
Carly Frater (55)
13/2
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
6.2
25/1
Steve Field
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
25/1
9
9.6
60/1
T Fletcher
S Traecey (55)
60/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Saturated (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
10.2
Araho (3)
25/1
Daniel Bowen
M Mc Guren (56.5)
25/1
2f Mulaazem (AUS) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
11.3
12/1
B D Bellamy
Qin Yong (53.5)
12/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
12.2
20/1
Paul Nipperess
Jayden Barrie (53)
20/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
13
15.3
30/1
Stephanie Sixtus
Paul Payne (55)
30/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Scrawl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Ltc 100 Club Partners (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.03 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
R E Pilling
Jayden Barrie (53)
8/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Rogues Point,
Lot 90 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: MOORILLAH PASTORAL
Lot 139 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Howlong Pastoral, The Gums, Qld
Buyer: Patrick Begley
2
2.5
15/8
A J Foran
M Paget (58.5)
15/8
3
3.8
9/1
Ben Hull
S Traecey (54.5)
9/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x In The Clear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 224 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: SJ Racing
4
3.9
7/2
Ms S Pepper
Isabella Rabjones (60.5)
7/2
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Jingtai (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.6
Nakanai (10)
7/1
M T Eggleston
J Grisedale (56)
7/1
11g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
6
4.9
Ilia (7)
11/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (55)
11/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
6.3
15/1
W K Sutton
M Gray (58)
15/1
8
6.4
Maxbux (6)
20/1
B Robinson
Qin Yong (56)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
9
9.4
Mogul (13)
25/1
David Scanes
Carly Frater (54.5)
25/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
12.9
12/1
D Chujo
N Tomizawa (56.5)
12/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
11
17.0
60/1
Jan Pritchard
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
60/1