LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, February 22

Race 1 - Finance Brokers Tasmania Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.85 (48.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.3
25/1
Wayne Curran
Chris Graham (55.5)
25/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Getaway Girl (AUS) (Plush (NZ))
Last start: 7 - Launceston 1/02/2017, Tas Hotel & Catering Supp. Mdn, 1200m
2
0.3
7/2
Matthew Brown
Ben Allen (56)
7/2
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 22 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Scott Brown
3
1.6
5/2
Tegan Keys
D Pires (56.5)
5/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Athletic Romance (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
1.9
9/1
Barry Campbell
Raquel Clark (56)
9/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Bop Girl (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
5
2.3
Tilmosa (10)
40/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (56.5)
40/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Tilda (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
2.7
60/1
P H Luttrell
Ms S Thornton (56)
60/1
7
2.8
20/1
Cameron Thompson
Boris Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.1
25/1
Stephen Lockhart
B Muhcu (58)
25/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Danviva (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
3.4
11/4
R T Carr
Sigrid Carr (58)
11/4
3g Matsqui (AUS) x Summer Rule (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
10
3.7
12/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
L Currie (56)
12/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Lilliana (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
5.0
80/1
L, D and T Wells
A Darmanin (58)
80/1
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Highgold (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
12
5.2
30/1
G S White
Sherry Barr (54)
30/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Winning Streak (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
13
5.4
80/1
G J McCulloch
Hayley McCarthy (56)
80/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Some Cheer (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
14
16.4
150/1
Marion Dalco
D Yendall (56.5)
150/1
4m Festival Hall (IRE) x Outtrim (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Rosevears Hotel (Bm62) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:36.93 (49.27)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.3
5/2
Paul Maher
Sigrid Carr (59.5)
5/2
7g Librettist (USA) x Ultra Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 2 - Hobart 5/02/2017, Crown Lager (Bm62), 2100m
2
0.3
5/2
Paul Maher
Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
5/2
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Royal Magenta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 349 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Maher
Lot 36 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
Lot 61 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.3
11/2
Scott Brunton
J Benbow (55.5)
11/2
7m Denon (USA) x Divine Miss Em (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.4
7/1
Bill Ryan
C Newitt (54.5)
7/1
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Malandrina (AUS) (Brilliant Leader (AUS))
5
2.9
11/2
Nigel Schuuring
Hayley McCarthy (58)
11/2
5m Street Hero (USA) x Thrift (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
5.9
7/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Raquel Clark (59.5)
7/1
7
6.1
60/1
J F Luttrell
C Luttrell (54)
60/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Songstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.4
30/1
S L Davis
D Moor (55)
30/1
6g War Pass (USA) x Tenfuhrcent (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 3 - Toll Tasmania Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.03 (49.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1.3
6/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (56.5)
6/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Hollaback (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 9 - Hobart 22/01/2017, Kevin Sharkie Hobart Guineas, 2100m
Winning siblings: Hunger,
Lot 89 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B McShane
2
1.3
10/1
Raymond Worbey
T Baker (59)
10/1
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Ruffiano (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
2.6
11/4
Scott Brunton
D Pires (59)
11/4
4g Legion (AUS) x Indigo Girl (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
2.8
9/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Country Matters (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
5.8
16/1
J K Blacker
M Ulucinar (59)
16/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Fast Ride (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
6
6.1
20/1
Scott Brunton
J Benbow (59)
20/1
4h Canny Lad (AUS) x Hot Canary (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
6.4
Pelagia (14)
9/2
T W Blacker
D Yendall (54.5)
9/2
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
8
7.9
50/1
E C Batt
L Currie (57)
50/1
4g Spartacus (IRE) x Allez Barsac (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
8.1
80/1
Barry Baker
D M Ganderton (57)
80/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Salcombe (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
8.5
8/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (59)
8/1
5h Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Viva Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
8.6
25/1
J L Keys
A Darmanin (54.5)
25/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Red Opal (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
10.1
60/1
Cameron Thompson
Boris Thornton (59)
60/1
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Wishing Star (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
13
10.7
100/1
S Gandy
Ms S Catania (54.5)
100/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Mighty If (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
14
10.8
10/1
Adam Trinder
D Moor (59)
10/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Steel Soul (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
Race 4 - Cre Solutions Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.17 (48.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1.3
8/11
Scott Brunton
D Pires (58)
8/11
4m Host (CHI) x Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Last start: 1 - Hobart 5/02/2017, Rosevears Waterfr. Tavern Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Thors Bolt,
Lot 527 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
Vendor: M. Talbot, Pakenham
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 7,500
2
1.3
40/1
T W Evans
T Baker (54.5)
40/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 250 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehurst Farm, Strathbogie
Buyer: T Evans
3
2.6
Khatun (3)
11/2
Adam Trinder
L Currie (58)
11/2
3f Wanted (AUS) x Koba Brightia (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 11 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Wayne Roser
4
2.7
25/1
J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr (58)
25/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
G J Stevenson
M Ulucinar (56.5)
30/1
5g All American (AUS) x Glorianna (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
4.0
40/1
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (56)
40/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Tell Us When (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
G S White
Shuji Amano (54)
20/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
6.7
25/1
Barry Campbell
Raquel Clark (58)
25/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Speedy Sky (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
9
7.7
20/1
K P Hamilton
B Muhcu (55)
20/1
7m Denon (USA) x Lady Rahira (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
7.8
60/1
Wayne Curran
Sherry Barr (52)
60/1
8m Mossman (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
11
7.9
20/1
Marion Dalco
D Yendall (54.5)
20/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
9.7
60/1
Stephen Lockhart
Chris Graham (51)
60/1
13
11.5
16/1
Ms A Fulton
Boris Thornton (58.5)
16/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Razzia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
14
11.7
40/1
Dylan Clark
Hayley McCarthy (55)
40/1
5m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Nomia (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Pfd Food Services 3yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.72 (47.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.3
15/8
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58)
15/8
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Last start: 2 - Hobart 3/02/2017, Carbine Club Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Roll The Ignition, Weld,
Lot 38 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: B Campbell
2
0.3
13/8
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (59)
13/8
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
3
0.4
40/1
J K Blacker
D Moor (54)
40/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Spring Falls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 222 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J Blacker
Lot 423 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
0.5
15/2
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (55.5)
15/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
0.9
9/2
T W Evans
T Baker (56)
9/2
3g Host (CHI) x She's Magnificent (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
6
1.4
Gemini (5)
15/1
Barry Campbell
Raquel Clark (54)
15/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Angel's Jewel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
5.7
25/1
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (54)
25/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
21.5
80/1
Ms S Berger
Ms S Thornton (54)
80/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Creole (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 6 - Steve's Liquor Gold Sovereign (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.72 (48.09)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1.5
13/8
Bill Ryan
L Currie (55)
13/8
Last start: 1 - Hobart 5/02/2017, Priceline Elwick Stakes, 1100m
Lot 112 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: William Ryan
2
1.5
5/1
R W Smerdon
C Newitt (55)
5/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Glogirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 262 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
Lot 352 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $45000
3
2.8
12/1
S Gandy
A Darmanin (57)
12/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
5.1
11/2
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (55)
11/2
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Vivre La Nett (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
7.6
30/1
S Gandy
Ms S Catania (55)
30/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
7.8
40/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (57)
40/1
2c Elzaam (AUS) x Moonah Bells (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.3
3/1
G S White
D Moor (55)
3/1
8
8.4
30/1
T W Evans
T Baker (55)
30/1
2f Turffontein (AUS) x Grandiva (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
9
8.9
66/1
Max Cowen
C Luttrell (57)
66/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Harlequins (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
10
14.9
Skwosh (11)
150/1
Matthew Brown
D M Ganderton (55.5)
150/1
11
17.7
60/1
Cameron Thompson
Ben Allen (55)
60/1
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Divashti (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
12
99.9
40/1
Matthew Brown
Boris Thornton (55)
40/1
2f So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 7 - City Of Launceston Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.61 (46.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2.0
8/11
Scott Brunton
D Pires (61)
8/11
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Hobart 5/02/2017, Luxbet Thomas Lyons Stakes, 1400m
Winning siblings: A Lotta Love,
Lot 190 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: PG Racing / Badgers Bloodstock
2
2.0
25/1
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (54)
25/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 131 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: G Stevenson
3
2.1
25/1
J K Blacker
Ben Allen (54)
25/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Southern Storm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 117 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Saundridge Park
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
2.2
14/1
Adam Trinder
Boris Thornton (54.5)
14/1
5g Estambul (ARG) x Pep Talk (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
5
3.0
Seajamm (12)
30/1
J K Blacker
Raquel Clark (54)
30/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Elle Oh Elle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.2
11/1
Adam Trinder
L Currie (56)
11/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Fast Ride (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
7
4.7
11/2
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (58)
11/2
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Pretty Jessica (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (54)
20/1
5h Churchill Downs (AUS) x Penn (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
5.3
Issawi (4)
16/1
Scott Brunton
Ms S Thornton (57)
16/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.8
Naadam (8)
25/1
G S White
D Moor (54)
25/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Feerique (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
7.3
30/1
Ms A Fulton
A Darmanin (54)
30/1
6m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Fantastic Beauty (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 8 - Luxbet Launceston Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:31.30 (49.76)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
1.0
10/9
D K Weir
Ben Allen (55.5)
10/9
5g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Last start: 2 - Hobart 5/02/2017, Luxbet Hobart Cup, 2400m
2
1.0
7/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires (57.5)
7/2
6g Faltaat (USA) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
1.5
30/1
K M Keys
Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
Lot 539 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Ken Keys Racing
4
3.3
16/1
T W Blacker
L Currie (55)
16/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.6
14/1
K T Bourke
D Moor (54)
14/1
6
5.9
20/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (56)
20/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (54)
12/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Taravain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
6.9
25/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (54)
25/1
7g Helike (USA) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
9
7.7
40/1
Scott Brunton
J Benbow (54)
40/1
6m Incumbent (AUS) x Centaquest (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
10
8.2
20/1
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (54)
20/1
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Opera Star (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
11
8.4
Siorca (7)
30/1
Barry Campbell
T Baker (54)
30/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Chrome Magic (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
12
9.7
30/1
D L Brunton
B McCoull (59)
30/1
6g Helike (USA) x Rising Art (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
13
22.2
66/1
Paul Maher
C J Parish (54)
66/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Wehaveadream (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 9 - Luxbet Mowbray Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.17 (48.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1.0
5/4
Scott Brunton
D Pires (59)
5/4
6g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 1 - Hobart 5/02/2017, Luxbet Thomas Lyons Stakes, 1400m
2
1.0
7/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (59)
7/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Pirate's Sirene (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Lot 54 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
1.2
7/4
Barry Campbell
B McCoull (59)
7/4
5g Mossman (AUS) x Reunification (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
4
5.0
80/1
Ms S Berger
Ms N Beriman (59)
80/1
8g Delago Brom (AUS) x Punster (NZ) (Harbor Prince (USA))
5
6.3
14/1
Matthew Brown
Boris Thornton (57)
14/1
6m Danroad (AUS) x Make Me Dream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
6.5
50/1
Scott Brunton
B Muhcu (59)
50/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.6
11/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (59)
11/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Maikochan (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
9.6
30/1
Paul Maher
Sigrid Carr (57)
30/1
7m Host (CHI) x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.7
40/1
Scott Brunton
Ben Allen (59)
40/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Arapeho (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
10
18.7
100/1
G J McCulloch
Raquel Clark (57)
100/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Extension Of Time (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 10 - McKillops Insurance Brokers-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.15 (49.49)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
0.1
11/4
Scott Brunton
D Pires (56)
11/4
4m Keano (NZ) x Inodal Lass (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Last start: 2 - Hobart 3/02/2017, Pfd Food Services Hcp (C3), 1600m
2
0.1
9/2
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (58.5)
9/2
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almost Ripe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.4
9/2
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (59)
9/2
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Tasmanian Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 66 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer:
4
1.7
15/1
Barry Campbell
Boris Thornton (56.5)
15/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Judes In Vogue (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.0
12/1
J K Blacker
Shuji Amano (57)
12/1
6g Host (CHI) x Juno Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.3
40/1
M S Trinder
Chris Graham (51.5)
40/1
6g Telesto (USA) x Forgetful (NZ) (Don't Forget Me (IRE))
7
3.4
15/1
Scott Brunton
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
15/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Real Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
R Seymour
Nathan Punch (54)
20/1
9
4.3
8/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Raquel Clark (57)
8/1
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Erin Bee (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
4.5
60/1
G J McCulloch
D Moor (54)
60/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Biega (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
11
5.5
25/1
J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
25/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Parity (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
5.6
16/1
J L Keys
T Baker (58)
16/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Amarlia (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
13
7.4
20/1
Scott Brunton
Ms S Catania (55.5)
20/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Paris Intrigue (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))