LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 8

Race 1 - R C Field Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (46.57)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (57)
8/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 6 - Mornington 22/10/2017, European Auto Refinishers Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Dig A Pony, Flirtini, Jawdaa, Mazumah, Soft Dollar,
Lot 250 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Graebar Park
Lot 250 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Graebar Park
2
0.5
9/10
Scott Brunton
D Pires (57)
9/10
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Morell (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 12 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
3
1.5
30/1
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (56.5)
30/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Mrs Doyle (AUS) (Star Avenger (AUS))
4
2.5
2/1
M A Ganderton
D M Ganderton (58.5)
2/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Dominions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.0
50/1
J L Keys
Teagan Voorham (53.5)
50/1
6
5.0
100/1
G S White
Nathan Punch (55)
100/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Art In Motion (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.3
20/1
I D Hay
A Darmanin (57)
20/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Lavnova (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
8
7.5
150/1
G J McCulloch
Boris Thornton (58.5)
150/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Four Star Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.5
Lucille (12)
100/1
Brendan McShane
Shuji Amano (55)
100/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Katique (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
8.7
30/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (56.5)
30/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Penn (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
10.0
200/1
Marion Dalco
Hayley McCarthy (55)
200/1
12
10.4
25/1
K Kennedy and K Whelan
Sherry Barr (56.5)
25/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Venus A Go Go (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
13
15.4
200/1
L R Laskey
M Ulucinar (56.5)
200/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Pink Gardenia (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
14
16.7
Rodessa (14)
150/1
J K Blacker
J Benbow (55)
150/1
3f Americain (USA) x La Reve (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - W C Learoyd Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.88 (46.49)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Ella (5)
11/4
Scott Brunton
D Pires (55)
11/4
5m Reset (AUS) x Cosmic Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 10 - Mornington 10/10/2017, Thebigscreencompany.Com.-Bm58, 1500m
Winning siblings: Cosmic Kheleyf, Ultimate Doom,
2
1.0
Axion (7)
13/8
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (54.5)
13/8
3
3.3
7/1
Marion Dalco
Hayley McCarthy (57)
7/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 223 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
5
4.3
50/1
Ms S Berger
Nathan Punch (52)
50/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Entrust (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.5
60/1
S L Davis
A Darmanin (54)
60/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Tenfuhrcent (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
5.3
12/1
K Kennedy and K Whelan
Sherry Barr (53)
12/1
7g Ladoni (GB) x Myrayov (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
7.1
100/1
V C Poke
Teagan Voorham (51)
100/1
10
10.1
8/1
K and T Hanson
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
8/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Kumari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
10.3
25/1
G J Stevenson
Jordan Grob (53)
25/1
9g Elusive Quality (USA) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Tom G Johnston Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.75 (47.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
R T Carr
T Baker (57)
9/1
3c Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Go Ali Go (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
Last start: 4 - Launceston 25/10/2017, Invermay Newsagency Mdn Plate, 1220m
2
0.1
2/1
S Gandy
C Newitt (56.5)
2/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 77 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$44,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: Rich River Thoroughbreds
3
1.4
8/1
Adrian Duggan
Nathan Punch (54.5)
8/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 116 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
5/2
M Burles
Sigrid Carr (55)
5/2
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Aprilia (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
5
3.4
13/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires (56.5)
13/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Dusty Grey (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
3.5
7/1
E C Batt
Boris Thornton (57)
7/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
4.5
25/1
J L Keys
Ms S Catania (56.5)
25/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Red Opal (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.3
80/1
W N McShane
Shuji Amano (55)
80/1
3f Matsqui (AUS) x Starsimp (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
9
37.3
60/1
G S White
J Benbow (57)
60/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Tesla Coil (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - R Thirkell-Johnston (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.54 (46.89)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (55)
8/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Himstedt (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Launceston 18/10/2017, D.J.W. Custom Furniture (Bm82), 1400m
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Top Tip,
2
0.4
Hugo (4)
11/8
Brendan McShane
C Newitt (57)
11/8
7g Magnus (AUS) x Galvanized (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 73 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Reibey Lodge
Buyer: BRENDAN McSHANE
3
0.9
20/1
J K Blacker
J Benbow (56)
20/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.4
15/2
Cameron Thompson
A Darmanin (54)
15/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Firm (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (58)
12/1
6
3.2
20/1
R Seymour
T Baker (57)
20/1
6g Wordsmith (AUS) x Maybe An Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
3.7
16/1
Ms A Fulton
Boris Thornton (57.5)
16/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
4.2
14/1
Tegan Keys
Ms S Catania (55)
14/1
7m Ladoni (GB) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
4.5
7/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (57)
7/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
7.3
13/2
Scott Brunton
Jordan Grob (53)
13/2
5g Authorized (IRE) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Members Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.52 (46.06)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
P H Luttrell
B Muhcu (57.5)
15/4
5g West Quest (CAN) x Alittle Hazy (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Launceston 18/10/2017, Lafm Hcp (C1), 1200m
2
0.1
20/1
Stephen Lockhart
T Baker (57.5)
20/1
5g Super Saver (USA) x Vodka Twist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 469 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Haliburton Lodge, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 42,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
0.5
66/1
Marion Dalco
A Darmanin (56)
66/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Reannag (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.0
Nissky (4)
7/2
I D Hay
J Benbow (57)
7/2
5g Strategic (AUS) x Lavnova (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
1.0
15/4
G S White
Teagan Voorham (56)
15/4
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Rose (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
1.3
4/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (56)
4/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Spring Falls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
1.3
10/1
Dylan Clark
Hayley McCarthy (55)
10/1
8
2.6
40/1
Barry Campbell
Nathan Punch (52)
40/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Bop Girl (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
9
2.7
Gemini (11)
11/1
Barry Campbell
D M Ganderton (55.5)
11/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Angel's Jewel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
3.1
40/1
Cameron Thompson
Boris Thornton (55)
40/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Queen's Lager (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
11
3.6
20/1
P H Luttrell
Sherry Barr (53)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Mesh (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - S B Freeland Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.95 (46.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
R T Carr
T Baker (57)
5/2
4g Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Hello Baby Doll (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Last start: 2 - Launceston 25/10/2017, Norwood News & Post Office-C2, 1420m
2
3.3
9/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
C Newitt (55.5)
9/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Matane (AUS) (Matsqui (AUS))
Lot 20 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Adam Upton
4
7.2
16/1
L, D and T Wells
Shuji Amano (55.5)
16/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x More Than Satin (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
7.4
15/2
Brendan McShane
Nathan Punch (57)
15/2
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Hollaback (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
8.2
11/2
Scott Brunton
M Ulucinar (58.5)
11/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Karalee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
10.0
15/2
Angela Brakey
Sigrid Carr (57.5)
15/2
8
12.0
100/1
Marion Dalco
A Darmanin (55)
100/1
9
12.3
9/4
Scott Brunton
D Pires (56)
9/4
4m New Approach (IRE) x Fredericia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
14.1
Canam (9)
100/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (51.5)
100/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Fervent Delight (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Race 7 - G T Collins Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.68 (47.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
R T Carr
T Baker (54)
10/1
Last start: 14 - Launceston 11/06/2017, Ata Celebrates 50 Years (C1), 1420m
2
1.3
7/4
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (55)
7/4
5m Magnus (AUS) x Diamond Orchid (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
3
1.6
Wyuna (1)
7/2
Scott Brunton
Jordan Grob (57)
7/2
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Schoolies (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.1
13/2
S Gandy
Ms S Catania (55)
13/2
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Disappearing Jewel (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
5.6
13/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (56)
13/2
5m Over (AUS) x Rosita's Gem (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
6
7.4
10/1
J K Blacker
J Benbow (56)
10/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Al Ward (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
8.7
20/1
J F Luttrell
Nathan Punch (53)
20/1
8
10.7
8/1
G S White
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
8/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Smash (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - R M Bertram Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.75 (46.92)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (57)
5/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Launceston 18/10/2017, Lafm Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Magnasa, Roo Barb,
2
0.8
11/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (57)
11/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 442 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: B Campbell
Lot 184 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
13/2
G S White
D M Ganderton (59)
13/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Brazen Babe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 225 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D Adams
4
4.2
8/1
Rowan Hamer
J Benbow (59)
8/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Aden (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
6.0
60/1
Ms A Fulton
Jordan Grob (57)
60/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Razzia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
7.5
100/1
P H Luttrell
Sherry Barr (53)
100/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.3
8/1
Cameron Thompson
Boris Thornton (59)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
10.3
Shivida (10)
8/1
P H Luttrell
T Baker (57)
8/1
9
10.4
9/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (59)
9/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
10.9
20/1
J F Luttrell
Nathan Punch (57)
20/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Luvscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
22.2
20/1
David Quinn
Sigrid Carr (57)
20/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))