LAUNCESTON - Saturday, July 19

Race 1 - Tattsbet Young Racegoers (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:20.49 (53.09)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
13/2
Andrew Moore
Ms K Moore (57)
13/2
5g Danerich (AUS) x Invent (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scenic Find,
Lot 621 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: L Xuereb
2
8.8
5/1
D and S Brunton
Kodie Grace (56)
5/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Faint Light (AUS) (Poacher's Moon (IRE))
Lot 109 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
2.0
Dartel (2)
25/1
K and T Hanson
J Lyon (59)
25/1
4g Telesto (USA) x Dartington (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
Lot 101 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: TANYA HANSON
4
12.3
Setoni (7)
11/1
L R Laskey
C J Parish (57)
11/1
4g Ladoni (GB) x Sunset Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
5
13.8
5/2
T W Blacker
Sherry Barr (51)
5/2
5m Ladoni (GB) x Alonnah (AUS) (Opposition (AUS))
6
14.0
11/8
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (57)
11/8
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Luscilla (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
19.8
20/1
E C Batt
Ms R Mangan (57)
20/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Xbert (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 2 - Michelle O'Byrne (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.62 (51.46)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/1
J F Luttrell
J Lyon (58)
5/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Maybe An Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Geegees Brightstar,
2
2.0
4/5
Dean Wells
Chantal Willis (55.5)
4/5
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 392 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Brideoake
3
2.1
11/1
Barry Baker
Ms K Moore (56.5)
11/1
6g Timber Country (USA) x Jindelara (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 45 2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $20,000
4
2.9
7/2
K and T Hanson
Sherry Barr (55.5)
7/2
5
8.2
6/1
Christie Burt
Ms S Catania (54)
6/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Sorella (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 3 - Cataract On Paterson Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.65 (49.70)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/4
R Seymour
B McCoull (57)
5/4
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Maybe An Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Black Fury,
2
3.0
8/1
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker (55)
8/1
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Judes In Vogue (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 59 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aceland Stud
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
3
1.0
7/4
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (55)
7/4
2f Hard Spun (USA) x Sandton (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
4.1
25/1
T W Blacker
D M Ganderton (57)
25/1
5
8.4
40/1
J F Luttrell
J Lyon (57)
40/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Evangelical (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
6
10.4
100/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (53.5)
100/1
2f Keffelstein (AUS) x Alizari (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
7
10.6
30/1
L A Wells
Chantal Willis (53)
30/1
8
11.9
40/1
Ms K McCarthy
Hayley McCarthy (54.5)
40/1
2g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Tuffstuff (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
9
12.7
50/1
T W Blacker
D Pires (57)
50/1
2g Spinning World (USA) x Press Pass (AUS) (Press Card (USA))
10
25.7
8/1
Aiden Nunn
A Darmanin (55)
8/1
2f Niello (AUS) x Kanchanaburi (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Examiner Pink Ribb. B'fast Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.77 (51.55)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/7
J L Keys
A Darmanin (56.5)
4/7
3f Ladoni (GB) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Col's Hero,
2
5.0
30/1
G J McCulloch
Ms K Moore (58.5)
30/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Peruge (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
3.0
6/1
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (58.5)
6/1
Lot 20 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: TASMANIAN STOCKFEEDS
4
10.5
20/1
B A Dalco
Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
20/1
4g Decides (AUS) x Black Quest (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
5
10.6
My Nett (10)
66/1
Stephen Lockhart
Ismail Toker (54.5)
66/1
4m My Lad (ARG) x Miss Nett (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
6
11.9
Frinja (1)
30/1
J F Luttrell
Shuji Amano (58.5)
30/1
5g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Carnival Capers (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
7
12.0
14/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (55)
14/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Nuclear Free (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
14.0
25/1
G S White
C J Parish (56.5)
25/1
9
18.0
11/1
J K Blacker
D Pires (56.5)
11/1
3f Helike (USA) x La Tourelle (AUS) (Poacher's Moon (IRE))
10
21.8
50/1
S L Davis
J Lyon (56.5)
50/1
3f Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almecca (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
11
23.1
20/1
Barry Campbell
D M Ganderton (56.5)
20/1
4m Danbird (AUS) x Brianna Rose (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
12
25.9
60/1
P H Luttrell
M Guthrie (58.5)
60/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Sagacious Mover (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
Race 5 - Foot/Playsted Go Pink Silk Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.17 (51.10)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/1
Gareth Horner
Rasit Yetimova (57)
5/1
3g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Steloka (AUS) (Staroka (AUS))
2
1.3
10/9
P H Luttrell
B McCoull (58.5)
10/9
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Gooyang (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 381 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
7/1
T W Blacker
B Muhcu (58.5)
7/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Unamah (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
4
5.1
20/1
Ms C Crook
Ms K Moore (56.5)
20/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Kita Ryokan (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
5.2
13/2
K P Hamilton
Ismail Toker (54.5)
13/2
3f War Pass (USA) x Second Dance (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
7.5
25/1
J K Blacker
D Pires (56.5)
25/1
3f Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Keffolic (AUS) (Keffelstein (AUS))
7
9.0
30/1
B A Dalco
Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
30/1
8
9.8
40/1
M A Ganderton
M Guthrie (58.5)
40/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Silver Barbie (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
9.9
30/1
Gareth Horner
J Lambie (56.5)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
10
14.7
66/1
Ms J James
Ms R Mangan (56.5)
66/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Devon Gem (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
11
19.7
15/1
M Burles
J Lyon (56.5)
15/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Skelbrook Rise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
30.0
Zagan (7)
60/1
G J McCulloch
C J Parish (58.5)
60/1
3g Incumbent (AUS) x Trade Zone (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 6 - Gee Gee Horse Stud Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.01 (50.34)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/2
Dylan Clark
Hayley McCarthy (56)
7/2
4g Azevedo (AUS) x Uleen (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 58 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud
Buyer: WAYNE DOBSON
2
0.2
9/2
M Burles
Ms M Nicholls (56)
9/2
3g Incumbent (AUS) x Faber (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 66 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: MICK BURLES
3
1.8
66/1
R Seymour
Shuji Amano (56)
66/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Melodies (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
4
3.5
9/2
D and S Brunton
D Pires (57)
9/2
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Mysterious Times (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
5
3.9
100/1
Gareth Horner
J Lambie (54)
100/1
4m Manner Hill (AUS) x Barbaloot (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
Angela Brakey
Chantal Willis (55.5)
12/1
7
4.5
Chips (5)
11/1
G S White
Ms R Mangan (55.5)
11/1
3g Bramshaw (AUS) x Shallot (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
4.6
150/1
J L Clifford
Rasit Yetimova (53.5)
150/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dashelle (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
6.1
30/1
T W Blacker
C J Parish (57.5)
30/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x My Kind Of Town (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
6.6
16/1
D and S Brunton
Kodie Grace (54.5)
16/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
11
6.7
12/1
T W Blacker
B Muhcu (57.5)
12/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Design Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
10.2
9/2
D and S Brunton
B McCoull (57.5)
9/2
3f Ladoni (GB) x Sinizzor (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
13
11.5
50/1
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker (53)
50/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Survey (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 7 - Mitsubishi Think Pink Cup-Bm68 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.09 (50.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
J L Keys
J Lyon (56.5)
10/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Irish Flame, Langridge Street,
Lot 560 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 17,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
1.3
9/4
Dianne Ray-Luttrell
Ms K Moore (57)
9/4
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Loch Carron (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
2.5
5/1
Dianne Ray-Luttrell
Hayley McCarthy (58)
5/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Loch Carron (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
7.3
1/1
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (59.5)
1/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Just Lu (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
5
8.3
15/2
D A Miller
B Muhcu (57)
15/2
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Darcenell (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
Race 8 - Sctv Register 4 Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.35 (52.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
Angela Brakey
B Muhcu (59)
13/8
3g Delago Brom (AUS) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Strait Shot, Twenty Grand, Up The Stairs,
Lot 107 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Springfield Stud
Buyer: GRANGEMOORE PTY LTD
2
0.8
Zabibo (8)
25/1
K and T Hanson
Sherry Barr (50)
25/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Private Ensign (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Lot 16 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Forest Hill Stud
Buyer: TANYA HANSON
3
5.3
10/1
S L Davis
Ms S Catania (54)
10/1
4
6.3
5/2
G E Blacker
B McCoull (57.5)
5/2
4g Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
9.8
7/2
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker (53.5)
7/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Penn (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
16.1
8/1
C A Conron
Ms K Moore (54)
8/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Coversinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
19.1
30/1
P H Luttrell
J Lyon (54)
30/1