LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, December 17

Race 1 - N'years Eve Rock 'n 'roll Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.63 (47.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
B A Dalco
Ms T Rodder (58.5)
25/1
4g Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Savvy Rose (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Life's Quest,
2
1.5
15/4
T W Blacker
Ms K Moore (58.5)
15/4
4g West Quest (CAN) x Unamah (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
Scott Brunton
C J Parish (57)
20/1
3g Primus (AUS) x Helsinki (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
4
3.8
30/1
J K Blacker
Y Nishitani (56.5)
30/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Marette (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
5
4.2
Helera (8)
11/2
Barry Baker
Ms S Catania (55)
11/2
5m Helike (USA) x Dandera (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
6
5.0
5/4
Dylan Clark
A Darmanin (57)
5/4
3c Savoire Vivre (GB) x Move Your Shoes (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
5.5
40/1
M Burles
Jamie Bayliss (55)
40/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Dolce (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.9
30/1
B A Dalco
Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
30/1
9
6.0
40/1
S L Davis
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
40/1
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almecca (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
10
7.3
100/1
B A Dalco
M Ulucinar (55.5)
100/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x I'll Be Brief (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
11.8
20/1
B A Dalco
B Muhcu (58.5)
20/1
4g Danewin (AUS) x Something Funny (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
12
11.9
11/1
J L Keys
L Coffey (56.5)
11/1
4m Husson (ARG) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
14.4
50/1
Barry Baker
Nathan Rose (56.5)
50/1
4m Incumbent (AUS) x Rancherie (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 2 - McKillop Insurance Brokers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.35 (47.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (55.5)
13/4
3f Savoire Vivre (GB) x Liberty Reign (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Mywordis,
2
0.2
13/4
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (57)
13/4
3g Host (CHI) x Quite The Lady (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
6.5
7/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires (56.5)
7/2
4m Telesto (USA) x Cool Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
6.7
30/1
Adam Trinder
D M Ganderton (57)
30/1
3g Helike (USA) x Rustia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
7.5
150/1
B A Dalco
Hayley McCarthy (54.5)
150/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x The Halls (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
10.3
200/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (53.5)
200/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
10.5
150/1
Barry Baker
Nathan Rose (58.5)
150/1
6g Elusive Quality (USA) x Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
8
10.6
Anyhow (15)
200/1
J K Blacker
Ms R Cross (53)
200/1
9
10.7
20/1
G J McCulloch
Jamie Bayliss (57)
20/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Danviva (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
10.9
11/1
G McCulloch and D Keating
A Darmanin (58.5)
11/1
4g West Quest (CAN) x Diotra (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
11
11.9
So Vain (11)
80/1
Angela Brakey
Ms T Rodder (56.5)
80/1
4m Wonderful World (AUS) x Miss Nova (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
11.9
20/1
L R Laskey
Ms K Moore (55)
20/1
3f Mint Lane (USA) x Sweet Trouble (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
13
12.3
7/2
S L Davis
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/2
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Royal Ruby (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
18.8
150/1
G McCulloch and D Keating
Ms R Mangan (53)
150/1
3f Incumbent (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Legal Solutions Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (46.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
2
0.5
7/1
Bill Ryan
Ms K Moore (57)
7/1
4m Azevedo (AUS) x Highly Elegant (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
0.8
25/1
J K Blacker
A Darmanin (54)
25/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Brockovich (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Lot 14 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Springfield Stud
Buyer: IAN HALLIDAY
4
2.3
11/4
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
B McCoull (59)
11/4
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Charybdis (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
Leon and Dean Wells
B Muhcu (57)
14/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Opera Star (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
6
3.1
50/1
Scott Brunton
L Coffey (56.5)
50/1
4g Helike (USA) x Rising Art (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
7
3.3
15/1
T W Blacker
Y Nishitani (55)
15/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Elusive Kash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.7
8/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (57)
8/1
4m Danbird (AUS) x Miss Molik (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
3.9
14/1
Nigel Schuuring
C J Parish (57)
14/1
10
4.4
40/1
Ms K McCarthy
Hayley McCarthy (54.5)
40/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Pep Talk (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
11
4.8
100/1
Wayne Curran
Chantal Willis (53.5)
100/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
12
5.0
14/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (54)
14/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Arapeho (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
13
5.2
100/1
Leon and Dean Wells
M Ulucinar (54)
100/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x The Cry (AUS) (Eire (NZ))
14
5.3
100/1
B A Dalco
Jamie Bayliss (56)
100/1
Race 4 - helloworld Launceston (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.87 (47.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
J K Blacker
A Darmanin (59)
11/4
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Nuclear Free (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Nuclear Hero, Nuclear Star, Werbally,
2
1.8
9/2
J F Luttrell
Ms R Mangan (56)
9/2
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Evangelical (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
3
2.3
7/2
G McCulloch and D Keating
Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
7/2
4m Incumbent (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 69 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
4
2.4
25/1
B A Dalco
D Pires (58.5)
25/1
5g Helike (USA) x Elfin Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
D M Bramich
D M Ganderton (58.5)
20/1
6g Mount White (USA) x Spiralena (AUS) (St. Briavels (GB))
6
3.9
11/1
Leon and Dean Wells
M Ulucinar (56.5)
11/1
7g Amalfi (NZ) x Ring Card Girl (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
4.4
12/1
G J Stevenson
Jamie Bayliss (59.5)
12/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
8
5.7
25/1
Stephen Shaw
B Muhcu (56.5)
25/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Dei Gratia (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
9
6.7
30/1
Max Cowen
Ms T Rodder (54.5)
30/1
10
7.5
15/1
S Gandy
Ms K Moore (58)
15/1
5m Atlantis Prince (GB) x Snowshill (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
11
9.0
40/1
Bill Ryan
Y Nishitani (58.5)
40/1
6g Telesto (USA) x Bonnie Darling (AUS) (Native Aspen (USA))
12
13.0
40/1
S Gandy
Ms S Catania (54)
40/1
5m Incumbent (AUS) x Threadwell (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
13
37.8
9/1
Brendan McShane
Chantal Willis (55)
9/1
4m Matsqui (AUS) x Aliocha Lady (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
Race 5 - Hesketh McCrimmon Ins. Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.09 (45.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (57)
5/2
3g West Quest (CAN) x Fast Ride (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
Winning siblings: Szoke, Westwood,
Lot 45 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: ADAM TRINDER
2
0.3
9/10
Barry Campbell
B McCoull (60)
9/10
3g Mossman (AUS) x Reunification (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
3
0.5
3/1
S Gandy
D Pires (57)
3/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Josies Double (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
4
1.0
30/1
Tegan Keys
L Coffey (57)
30/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
1.3
14/1
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (55)
14/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
Barry Campbell
D M Ganderton (57)
20/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Gelignite Speed (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
7
2.5
Valdez (7)
66/1
G McCulloch and D Keating
Ms K Moore (56)
66/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Valmiera (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
8
3.3
50/1
Barry Campbell
B Muhcu (57)
50/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jindelara (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
10.8
100/1
T W Blacker
Jamie Bayliss (56)
100/1
3c Strategic (AUS) x Miss Londolozi (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Launceston Mitsubishi Wfa (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.24 (45.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
0.2
12/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
B Muhcu (59)
12/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
3
1.0
7/4
Scott Brunton
D Pires (59)
7/4
7g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Lot 166 2009 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale General Ses
$2,100
Vendor: Casey & Mrs L Mcgrath
Buyer: MANDY GUNN
4
2.5
13/4
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (57)
13/4
5
3.0
30/1
G J Stevenson
C J Parish (59)
30/1
8g Kendel Star (AUS) x Tayasu Sunday (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
3.2
13/4
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (59)
13/4
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
Scott Brunton
Nathan Rose (59)
20/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
Scott Brunton
L Coffey (59)
30/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x See Teevee (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Bartholemew Accountants Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96 (47.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
C J Parish (56)
13/8
3f Big Brown (USA) x Bellasham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Duck Quack,
Lot 788 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 19 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.4
100/1
V C Poke
Ms R Cross (52)
100/1
6g Adam (AUS) x Barravore Lass (AUS) (Tawrrific (NZ))
3
0.9
5/1
Adam Trinder
Ms K Moore (58.5)
5/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Celebrity Times (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 739 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
1.1
6/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (56.5)
6/1
4m Hemingway (IRE) x Swanky Bar (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
5
2.6
30/1
T W Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (55)
30/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
2.8
25/1
P H Luttrell
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
25/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Fiord (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
4.1
13/2
J L Keys
A Darmanin (58.5)
13/2
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.5
14/1
Scott Brunton
Nathan Rose (59)
14/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Enola Girl (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 8 - Cressy Chaff Cutters (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.99 (45.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
Lot 724 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
1.0
20/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
C J Parish (54)
20/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Spinnaker (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 1238 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
3
2.3
25/1
Ms J James
Jamie Bayliss (56)
25/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Revised (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
4
3.3
15/4
D L Brunton
L Coffey (58)
15/4
5g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.3
4/1
Adam Trinder
Ms S Catania (57)
4/1
6
4.7
9/1
L R Laskey
Ms K Moore (59)
9/1
8g Arazi (USA) x Handsaway (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.5
16/1
Ms K McCarthy
Hayley McCarthy (57)
16/1
8
9.5
40/1
V C Poke
Ms R Cross (53.5)
40/1
7g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Minelli (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))