KYNETON - Friday, October 4

Race 1 - Bet365 Odds Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.04 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4
Levi Kavanagh
D Yendall (54)
5/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: King's Authority, Queen's Authority,
Lot 492 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
2
2.0
6/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (54)
6/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 116 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
6.8
15/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
15/2
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Lot 386 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
4
7.7
Vuni (4)
40/1
Luke Oliver
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
40/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Embark (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
7.8
6/1
P G Carey
R Mc Leod (58.5)
6/1
4g Crowded House (GB) x Azzaden (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
8.8
30/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (56)
30/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Our Tigress (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
10.3
40/1
Len Ablett
Jye McNeil (58.5)
40/1
6g Volitant (AUS) x Spiritofglory (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
8
10.4
150/1
N J Allport
J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
9
10.5
150/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (54)
150/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cherilyn (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
16.0
150/1
Claire Patterson
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
4g Americain (USA) x Fine Fettle (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 2 - Cams Security Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.41 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58.5)
5/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Lady Gwendyln (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Must Be Love,
Lot 142 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Patrick Payne
Lot 14 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Jorson Farm
2
0.8
Vapid (10)
11/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (54)
11/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 147 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
3
1.2
5/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Martin Harley (56)
5/2
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 109 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing/First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
4
1.5
10/1
C J Waller
John Allen (58.5)
10/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Jufoon (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
1.9
Bella (4)
15/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (56.5)
15/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Miss Churchill (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
6
5.9
8/1
Matthew Brown
Zac Spain (54)
8/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Spin The Bottle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
7.7
100/1
R J Besanko
J Maskiell (56.5)
100/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Lady Micheline (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
8
8.4
40/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Emerge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
10.2
30/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
10
17.2
100/1
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Bet365 Kyneton Cup Nov 6 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.01 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
Lot 248 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
2
2.3
4/1
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (58)
4/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 236 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
2.4
30/1
S P Nichols
D Yendall (56)
30/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Honor Hymn (USA) (Songandaprayer (USA))
Lot 806 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
2.8
5/2
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (56)
5/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (56)
8/1
6
4.5
Irubi (10)
30/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
5.7
25/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Paramount (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
7.5
50/1
R G Symons
Dean Holland (56)
50/1
3f War (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
10
10.7
30/1
Micheal Newton
Jack Hill (58)
30/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Quality Touch (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
11.5
40/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
40/1
3c Dissident (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
11.7
100/1
Saab Hasan
M J Dee (58)
100/1
3c Hampton Court (AUS) x Myers Rose (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
13
12.9
100/1
A B Logan
Jarrod Fry (56)
100/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Flash Back (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 4 - Hanging Rock Winery Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.75 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/6
C Maher & D Eustace
B Melham (56)
4/6
Winning siblings: California Nike, Packing Rockstar,
Lot 15 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.3
9/4
Mitchell Freedman
D Yendall (54)
9/4
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Faker (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 388 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Mitchfreedmanracing.com.au
3
6.6
30/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (54)
30/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Nisha (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Lot 368 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud-Cornerstone Stud Partnership Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
8.7
20/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (58.5)
20/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aloysia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.2
40/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
40/1
6
9.5
150/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (56.5)
150/1
6m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
9.7
Katsuma (14)
12/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (54)
12/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Turf Times (AUS) (Floral Pegasus (AUS))
8
10.7
14/1
Luke Oliver
Martin Harley (56.5)
14/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
10.8
100/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
11.3
80/1
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (56)
80/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
11.4
150/1
Denise Wallace
C J Parish (58.5)
150/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Inala Beauty (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
12
12.2
40/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (56.5)
40/1
13
12.4
Phonzia (16)
100/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (56.5)
100/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Sunset Golden (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.36 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (54)
4/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Mcmahon, Our Hail Mary,
Lot 517 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
4.8
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (54)
3/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Queen's Fashion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 308 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
5.3
150/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
4g Azevedo (AUS) x Chosen Flyer (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 376 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: S Bottomley
4
6.0
66/1
G A Osborne
Declan Bates (58.5)
66/1
4g Niconoise (AUS) x Slinky Nandina (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
6.1
150/1
Tanya Fisher
Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Lytuppa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
6.2
40/1
M A Kavanagh
Jordan Childs (56.5)
40/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Maria Di Castiglia (GB) (Danehill (USA))
7
10.4
5/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
5/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sweet Butterfly (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
12.2
16/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (56.5)
16/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
12.3
30/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Pediment (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
14.5
6/1
James Cummings
M J Walker (56)
6/1
3c Reset (AUS) x Wistful (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
11
24.5
150/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
150/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Meditrina (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
12
99.0
100/1
Charlotte Littlefield
J Mott (58.5)
100/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Spaceage Juliet (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White R/E Romsey (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.21 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
M Sell
J Baldock (60)
25/1
Winning siblings: So Feesable,
2
0.2
3/1
G Eurell
Ben Allen (60.5)
3/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Early Wakening (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 737 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$95,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: G Eurell
3
2.0
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (60.5)
9/1
Lot 432 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
Lot 400 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.1
8/1
Ms R Kelly
L Nolen (59)
8/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Dewamar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
3.6
5/2
G Eurell
J Mott (60)
5/2
6
3.7
16/1
T & K O'Sullivan
R Mc Leod (59)
16/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
3.8
Rocco (7)
15/2
Saab Hasan
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
15/2
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
4.8
11/2
S Morrish
J Lorensini (61.5)
11/2
9
5.2
30/1
G A Osborne
Zac Spain (55)
30/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dalal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
8.5
30/1
Cameron Templeton
J Maskiell (58)
30/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Dancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
41.5
Rebecca (12)
80/1
Ms M Cox
Dean Holland (56)
80/1
6m Angelo Minny (FR) x Society Waters (AUS) (High Waters (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 Racing Refunds (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.00 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58)
15/2
5m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 420 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
2
2.0
13/2
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (59.5)
13/2
6m Moshe (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.8
15/4
M C Kent
L Nolen (58)
15/4
6m Red Giant (USA) x Dolce Bella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 1313 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Peak Performance Management
4
3.5
9/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (58.5)
9/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
5
3.7
15/2
T & K O'Sullivan
R Mc Leod (61)
15/2
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.1
15/1
Joshua Julius
Jye McNeil (59)
15/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.3
15/2
Brent Stanley
J Keating (61.5)
15/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.6
16/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (58)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Joyous Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
10
11.6
9/1
A B Logan
Jarrod Fry (60)
9/1
4g Polanski (AUS) x Babe To Win (AUS) (Runs To Win (AUS))
Race 8 - Mountain Distilling Co (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.66 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
Jamie Edwards
J Mott (61)
5/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Omorose, Spencer Street,
Lot 202 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.2
5/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (62)
5/2
3
1.0
11/1
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (54)
11/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Memphis Dawn (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
1.2
7/4
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (61)
7/4
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Darmasanda (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.2
Denhill (17)
100/1
Simone Walker
Carleen Hefel (51)
100/1
7m Denman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
Ms D Wills
D W Stackhouse (61.5)
20/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Denarii (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
2.9
30/1
Craig Blackshaw
B Higgins (57.5)
30/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.4
20/1
Luke Oliver
Clayton Douglas (60.5)
20/1
8m Bianconi (USA) x Orbi Tilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
5.8
20/1
Rhys Archard
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
8m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 9 - Bendigo Service Centre (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.87 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
D Binaisse
Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
20/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x No Vice (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: 888 Racing
2
1.8
8/1
M M Laurie
Jye McNeil (59)
8/1
3c Toorak Toff (AUS) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
3
3.1
13/2
M W Ryan
L Nolen (58)
13/2
9g Clangalang (AUS) x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.2
14/1
N J Dyer
B Higgins (57.5)
14/1
6g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
3.3
15/2
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
J Maskiell (57.5)
15/2
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Unbridled Fire (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.4
15/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (57.5)
15/2
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.1
25/1
Symon Wilde
Laura Lafferty (57)
25/1
8
4.2
20/1
Ms D Clover
W Egan (59)
20/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.4
9/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (60.5)
9/1
10
7.7
20/1
R J Besanko
Carleen Hefel (55)
20/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.1
8/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
8/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tabulated (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
8.6
8/1
M W Ryan
John Robertson (61)
8/1
7g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
13
16.6
7/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Allen (60.5)
7/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Noire Belle (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
14
24.6
100/1
B & A McKnight
Patrick Moloney (60.5)
100/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Go Ruby Go (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))