KYNETON - Saturday, February 3

Race 1 - L&G Sheppard & Sons Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.36 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Pamela (8)
4/6
M G Price
J Noonan (57.5)
4/6
3f Reset (AUS) x Paulini (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brother Wind, Command More, Unforgivable,
2
1.0
16/1
M G Price
J Benbow (57.5)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 519 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing/Blueblood Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
11/2
Shea Eden
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/2
3f Clangalang (AUS) x Delago Pearl (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58)
7/2
5
2.6
50/1
Ted Grogan
D Moor (58)
50/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (58)
12/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.4
66/1
Jamie Edwards
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
66/1
8
6.6
30/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
30/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x So Royal (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
15.6
100/1
Bianca Tootell
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Stunner Blue (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
Race 2 - Agco Finance Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.87 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
7/2
3g Wanted (AUS) x Sirius Miss (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
2
1.3
13/8
S J Richards
D Moor (58)
13/8
3c Helmet (AUS) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Lot 586 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
3
1.8
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Liam Riordan (54.5)
7/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing/Paul Willetts
4
2.7
16/1
Shea Eden
C A Robertson (58)
16/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.0
20/1
James Cummings
A Mallyon (58)
20/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.7
150/1
Logan McGill
Jessica Eaton (54)
150/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Lazula (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.9
30/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Patrick Moloney (58)
30/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yolane (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
8
6.1
60/1
Andrew Noblet
Jacob Rule (58)
60/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Noonan (56)
20/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Scottattitude (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
10
7.9
60/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (58)
60/1
11
8.1
20/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Rah Rah (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
8.3
60/1
Luke Oliver
Lachlan King (56.5)
60/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
13
10.3
14/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
14/1
Race 3 - Joseph Sturrock Cup Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.22 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Goethe (15)
7/4
M C Kent
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/4
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Solarco (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
2
2.8
7/4
V L Malady
B Rawiller (58.5)
7/4
3
4.3
40/1
Ms J Duncan
C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
4
4.7
20/1
R A Hockley
Ms S Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Aanadel Star (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
5
5.2
Dunphy (4)
16/1
M and L Cerchi
J Baldock (58.5)
16/1
6
5.3
20/1
B A Gentle
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
20/1
4g Torch Relay (AUS) x Gold Stream (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
N J Dyer
Lachlan King (55)
20/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Repress (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
6.4
30/1
Ms S Naylor
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
5g Marmottan (AUS) x Barada (AUS) (Barton Gate (AUS))
9
9.7
30/1
B and A McKnight
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
30/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
9.9
So I Am (11)
80/1
A Fitzgerald
Jacob Rule (58.5)
80/1
11
11.4
60/1
Nicole Dickson
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
60/1
12
13.4
Bruin (16)
5/1
Ms P Reeve
B Park (58.5)
5/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Heavenly Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.14 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
Ms J Duncan
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
8/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Effort Needed, Pantheress,
Lot 535 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: MALUA BLOODSTOCK/BAHEN BLOODSTOCK
2
1.5
13/4
Jamie Edwards
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
13/4
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 357 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: M. Taylor, Wallan
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
3
1.8
5/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (59)
5/1
5g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Bar Sector (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.9
14/1
Bryan Maher
Ms G Cartwright (54)
14/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Ekberg (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
P A Banks
Lachlan King (53.5)
8/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
2.3
66/1
N G Eades
Chelsea Hall (55)
66/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
2.7
100/1
D L Boal
Jacques Luxe (54)
100/1
8
3.0
20/1
A Fitzgerald
Thomas Stockdale (53)
20/1
5m Clang (AUS) x Sweet Jess (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
9
3.1
30/1
Kate Goodrich
Jessica Eaton (52.5)
30/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Signoritta (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
10
5.6
15/2
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Tamisra (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
11.6
3/1
M Sell
D Moor (55)
3/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Kfnc 150th Anniv. Year Hcp-58 (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.76 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
Ms A Johnston
B Rawiller (60)
6/1
Lot 465 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$13,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Raphael
2
1.8
13/8
R J Coombes
A Mallyon (60)
13/8
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
4.1
12/1
M C Watts
Jarrod Fry (60)
12/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sera Cielo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
4.2
16/1
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (60)
16/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Vonnie (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.7
6/1
M and L Cerchi
Lachlan King (56)
6/1
7m Econsul (NZ) x Coffee Delight (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
5.2
16/1
E J Bourke
J Keating (58)
16/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
7.9
9/2
B A Gentle
Patrick Moloney (59)
9/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.2
25/1
N J Dyer
J P Fahy (56.5)
25/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
11.7
11/1
A W Keenan
Jack Hill (57)
11/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.7
100/1
S Spackman
D Moor (59)
100/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Woodend Cup (Bm70) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.83 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
7/2
Winning siblings: Last Cigar,
Lot 122 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$26,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
2
0.2
4/1
B C Hearps
D Moor (56)
4/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 640 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Moore
3
1.7
12/1
Luke Oliver
Lachlan King (56.5)
12/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Shuaily (PER) (Shuailaan (USA))
Lot 550 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yungaburra, Newham
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
3.4
25/1
Deanne Taylor
Lewis German (51)
25/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.6
11/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57.5)
11/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56)
8/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.8
7/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Liam Riordan (58)
7/4
4g Shocking (AUS) x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
5.6
30/1
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (54.5)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
5.8
16/1
Luke Oliver
Patrick Moloney (57)
16/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
10
12.8
50/1
D K Weir
D W Stackhouse (59)
50/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Princess Quillo (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 7 - Organs Coaches Hcp (58) (1850m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.38 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
Jarrod Robinson
C A Robertson (57)
15/4
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Blessed Mary (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 2098 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Valley View Heights Management Services Pty Ltd, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: Psd $4,500 Res $5,000
2
0.1
2/1
Robert Kingston
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
2/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 469 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
2.4
5/2
N J Dyer
J P Fahy (57.5)
5/2
4
5.1
12/1
Gavin Bedggood
D Moor (55)
12/1
8g Duelled (AUS) x Mylor (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
5.3
12/1
B I Stanaway
Harry Grace (51)
12/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Madam's Way (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
6.5
16/1
B I Stanaway
Thomas Stockdale (53)
16/1
5h Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
7
6.6
50/1
A W Keenan
Liam Riordan (57.5)
50/1
6g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.8
50/1
B I Stanaway
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
50/1
10g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
6.9
20/1
K and G Mayberry
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
20/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.0
25/1
Jamie Edwards
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
25/1
11
9.0
60/1
M A Bell
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
60/1
6m Benicio (AUS) x Maitrise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
9.1
Bayfury (16)
60/1
R A Hockley
Lewis German (51)
60/1
7g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))