KYNETON - Thursday, December 6

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.89
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
1/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
1/2
3c Shamexpress (NZ) x Scattercat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Last start: 8 - Caulfield 14/07/2018, Ladbrokes.Com.Au Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Penthouse Kitten,
Lot 228 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/2
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Dazzling Rubi (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
1.2
Eroe (2)
25/1
R W Harrison
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
25/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Wingasinga (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
4
1.3
15/2
P and P Snowden
Damien Thornton (55)
15/2
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
S Fliedner
Lachlan King (58.5)
30/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Sayetta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
Shay Keating
Dean Holland (55)
25/1
3f Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.3
150/1
Ms A Shillito
J Keating (56.5)
150/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Sister Senora (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
4.5
150/1
Charles Quick
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
150/1
9
9.0
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Dee (55)
16/1
Race 2 - Clsa Australia Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.29
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/2
James Cummings
D W Stackhouse (58)
5/2
3c Helmet (AUS) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Lycia, Paximadia,
2
0.8
Ordell (11)
15/4
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (56)
15/4
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Orcades (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 601 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
6.6
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (58)
7/2
3c Strategic (AUS) x Dame Leica (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
4
6.7
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (56)
7/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
8.4
Setcon (7)
20/1
D R Brideoake
L Currie (58)
20/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Biancon Rose (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
8.8
Baraka (1)
50/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
50/1
3g Crowded House (GB) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.3
20/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (58)
20/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
9.8
20/1
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (58)
20/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
10.0
12/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58)
12/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Run Girl Run (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 3 - Kyneton Electrics Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.37
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
1/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
1/1
3f All American (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Sandown-Lakeside 21/11/2018, Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Balmodena, Masthead, Mothervine, Rinaldo,
Lot 654 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
Lot 199 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Edinburgh Park Stud
2
0.8
10/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
10/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.0
2/1
M C Kent
Ms N Beriman (58)
2/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Dolce Bella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 1313 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Peak Performance Management
4
3.2
15/2
Shane Stockdale
Aaron Mitchell (58)
15/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Top Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.4
10/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Media Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.7
100/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
100/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Modern Etiquette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.5
30/1
A O Diggins
J Baldock (56.5)
30/1
3f Volitant (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
37.5
80/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (58)
80/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Desert Finch (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Hanging Rock Winery Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.04
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
15/8
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (55)
15/8
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Tempest Bay (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Last start: 3 - Singapore 30/11/2018, Hcp (C5), 1800m
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
7/2
A Rosolini
J Benbow (58.5)
7/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 122 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
3
3.3
5/1
Ms C Alderson
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
5/1
Lot 297 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Alderson Racing
4
3.5
10/1
Ms D Clover
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
10/1
4m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.9
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/2
6
13.9
14/1
Frank Conlan
Dean Holland (58.5)
14/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
18.9
80/1
Shawn Mathrick
L Currie (58.5)
80/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Super Rhythm (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
8
30.9
100/1
Ms H White
Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
7m Bianconi (USA) x Madam Commandant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Jay Bourke Memorial (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.10
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
J Leek Jnr
Ben Allen (60)
5/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 1 - Kyneton 29/11/2018, Watergardens Hwt (Bm58), 1875m
Winning siblings: Babz,
Lot 465 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
2.5
15/2
Ms C Alderson
Clayton Douglas (59)
15/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
3
3.8
30/1
Ms A Bennett
Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
4
4.7
7/2
Brent Stanley
Michael Poy (59)
7/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
5.5
15/2
Jody Thompson
C A Robertson (58.5)
15/2
6
8.5
15/4
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (57.5)
15/4
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
11.0
150/1
Kate Rousseaux
J Benbow (54)
150/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x D'Or Precieux (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
8
11.7
100/1
G C Strang
Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
8g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
16.0
16/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (57)
16/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Warrior Code (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Race 6 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.51
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
Ms H Powell
Tahlia Hope (57.5)
9/1
6m Primus (AUS) x Ellakeira (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Kyneton 29/11/2018, Ray White R/E Romsey (Bm58), 1112m
Winning siblings: Bertoni,
2
1.0
5/2
G A Osborne
Rose Pearson (57)
5/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
25/1
Daniel Bowman
Lachlan King (58.5)
25/1
Lot 223 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $180000
4
2.5
11/4
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
11/4
5
3.0
5/1
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (56.5)
5/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Wings Of Alice (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.2
13/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Liam Riordan (60.5)
13/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Mrs Bradbury (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
Andrew Noblet
Michael Poy (57.5)
8/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Grp 1 Red Happy/Safe Xmas-Bm58 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Ms H Powell
D W Stackhouse (57)
9/2
Last start: 2 - Kyneton 29/11/2018, Bet365 (Bm58), 1469m
Winning siblings: Bon Warrior, Miss Mars,
Lot 92 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: H Powell
2
0.4
4/1
Richard Laming
J Maskiell (60)
4/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Maiden On Fire (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 171 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Laming Racing / Group One Racing
3
0.5
4/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (57.5)
4/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
2.0
8/1
Michael Jones
Michael Poy (60.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Brazen Babe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.2
15/4
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dalal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.4
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
11/1
7
4.4
9/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
9/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x College Beauty (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
5.9
7/1
C J Cassar
Dean Holland (58)
7/1
10g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
9.1
150/1
R W Harrison
J Keating (59)
150/1
7m Denman (AUS) x Kisani (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
12.4
80/1
Stephen Field
Chris Symons (56.5)
80/1
4g Khyber Pass (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 8 - Good Blokes Xmas Party (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.27
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
V T Nolen
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
15/4
Last start: 3 - Tatura 20/11/2018, Rushton Park (Bm58), 1000m
2
3.8
5/2
Daniel Bowman
Jarrod Fry (60)
5/2
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sleek Anitra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
3.9
10/1
Stephen Field
Chris Symons (59)
10/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
4
4.0
8/1
Shay Keating
Dean Holland (61.5)
8/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
7.2
6/4
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (57)
6/4
3g Barbados (AUS) x Eulogise (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
6
12.2
Kumo (11)
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
30/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
12.4
Lechter (10)
16/1
B R Mills
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
16/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))