KYNETON - Friday, October 5

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.77 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (58)
1/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Flourishing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Cranbourne 19/09/2018, Core Protective Group Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Trygve,
2
1.3
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
2/1
3g Denman (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.6
10/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (56)
10/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 560 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: S Pritchard-Gordon
4
1.8
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
20/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
9/1
6
4.5
12/1
G Eurell
J Mott (58)
12/1
7
5.3
150/1
Ms S Naylor
Declan Bates (56)
150/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x Bartonelle (AUS) (Barton Gate (AUS))
8
5.4
Zavance (13)
25/1
P and P Snowden
Regan Bayliss (56)
25/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
100/1
10
8.0
100/1
Kim Talent
Lewis German (56)
100/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
15.0
150/1
F Creamona
Tahlia Hope (56)
150/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Organs Coaches Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.44 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Zoutori (11)
4/6
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56)
4/6
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Atotori (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Lakeside 6/06/2018, Clanbrooke Racing Hcp, 1400m
Lot 45 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.3
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (56)
15/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 162 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
3
3.6
10/1
Ms N Burke
M J Walker (56.5)
10/1
4m Denman (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
5.0
14/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.3
30/1
C J Cassar
C A Robertson (56)
30/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Confidante (NZ) (Conatus (AUS))
6
6.6
25/1
Mark Sues
A B Robertson (58.5)
25/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Splits (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.0
80/1
Stephen Field
John Robertson (58.5)
80/1
4g Khyber Pass (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
7.1
30/1
Ebony Tucker
Harry Grace (56.5)
30/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
7.8
30/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Celebrity Times (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
8.6
30/1
B T Malanczyn
Tahlia Hope (56)
30/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Blossoming (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
11
8.7
66/1
Daniel Want
M J Dee (56.5)
66/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
12
11.7
60/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
60/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
11.8
80/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (58.5)
80/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Newham Lass (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
14
13.5
30/1
S A Dwyer
H Coffey (56.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Kfnc Funday Session Oct Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.10 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
5/2
4m Helmet (AUS) x Bound To Impress (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Cranbourne 26/08/2018, Debortoli Wines Mdn, 2080m
Winning siblings: Alibi, Boundtobehonored, Ocean Miss, Yellen,
Lot 742 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 86 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
0.1
15/2
D T O'Brien
J Winks (56)
15/2
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 506 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
0.4
10/1
Jamie Scott
A Mallyon (56.5)
10/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
4.6
13/4
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
13/4
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Gardenia (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.7
7/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
7/2
6
7.5
25/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (56)
25/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Love (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
8.7
16/1
D K Weir
Michael Poy (52.5)
16/1
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.9
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
25/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Queen's Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
9.9
30/1
Ms B Dunn
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
30/1
6m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
10.0
50/1
Ms C Boyd
J Benbow (56.5)
50/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
10.8
150/1
Ms M Cid
Ben Thompson (56.5)
150/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Overnight (GER) (Windwurf (GER))
12
19.8
20/1
P A Banks
C J Parish (54)
20/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
13
44.8
66/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58.5)
66/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Ray White Real Est. Romsey Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.62 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (58.5)
2/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Gallant Lady (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 31/05/2018, Apm Group Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Smokin' Bella,
2
0.3
4/5
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (58.5)
4/5
4g Zizou (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 838 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 256 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
Mannza (8)
60/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (56)
60/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rue De L'amour (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.0
7/1
Ms C Alderson
B Park (56.5)
7/1
4m Equiano (FR) x The Gorgon (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.1
11/1
Luke Oliver
Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rouge Rose (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.9
66/1
M E Jones
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
66/1
5g Phenomenons (AUS) x Spiritoftheriver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
7.4
100/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Benbow (54)
100/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Eternal Dancer (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
8.4
150/1
Maree Aplin
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
150/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Matumi (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
8.5
150/1
Scott Barker
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
10
10.2
20/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Do Gooda (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.57 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9
John McArdle
J Mott (58.5)
10/9
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Five Coats (NZ) (Coats Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 24/09/2018, Gumbuya Gallop Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 1276 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 216 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
0.5
30/1
Kane Harris
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
4g Americain (USA) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 732 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glengyle Park Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale
Buyer: K Harris
Lot 185 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Careal Equine Services, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
1.5
9/2
Julius Sandhu
Chris Symons (58.5)
9/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ledecky's Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.9
14/1
L and T Corstens
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
14/1
5
4.9
13/2
Luke Oliver
Ben Thompson (56.5)
13/2
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Foreverclever (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
6.4
15/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Damien Thornton (56)
15/4
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.6
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54)
16/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x True Malt (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.9
Really (4)
30/1
K L Corstens
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
30/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x The Matriarch (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
17.9
150/1
Luke Oliver
M J Dee (56.5)
150/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Zest Amour (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
10
24.9
60/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (56)
60/1
3c Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fishnet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.47 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/5
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (56.5)
2/5
4m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Ballarat 23/09/2018, Porter Plant Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Intimidate,
2
3.0
12/1
R D Griffiths
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Ravenna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 30 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
Lot 138 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$82,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
Lot 441 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Courtco Racing
3
4.3
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (56)
11/2
Lot 229 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 366 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
7.2
12/1
Ebony Tucker
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
12/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
5
8.5
20/1
Luke Oliver
M J Dee (56)
20/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Popular Acclaim (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
8.9
80/1
Jarrod Robinson
Chris Parnham (58.5)
80/1
4g Crowded House (GB) x Kasane (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
7
9.0
66/1
Luke Oliver
H Coffey (56.5)
66/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
8
9.4
30/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (56)
30/1
3c Azevedo (AUS) x Chosen Flyer (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
9.4
40/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (58.5)
40/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Elle Si Bon (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Sweetness 'n Light (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 7 - Happy B-Day D. Steeper (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.62 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
7/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 2 - Mildura 25/09/2018, Melb. Cup Day At Mildura-Bm58, 1400m
Winning siblings: Stars Of Carrum,
Lot 1608 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 143 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
15/4
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (59)
15/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x South In Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Lot 1864 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 475 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
Lot 122 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
7/4
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (59)
7/4
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Miss Mancini (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.6
100/1
K L Corstens
Tahlia Hope (57.5)
100/1
7m Street Hero (USA) x Uma Sumac (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
4.3
30/1
Rachael Cunningham
Michael Poy (58)
30/1
6
4.7
Alsimon (11)
40/1
C A Balfour
R McLeod (57)
40/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
7
7.0
12/1
Steven Wilson
C A Robertson (59.5)
12/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
Brent Stanley
Dylan Dunn (60)
25/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Songfest (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
7.2
Ikura (9)
50/1
I M Pankhurst
B Higgins (58)
50/1
8m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blithe Peril (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
10
19.2
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (60.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Iron Jack (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.98 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (59.5)
10/9
4g Denman (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Tatura 22/09/2018, Greater Shepparton City (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Centrefire, Classy Chanel, Decoco,
Lot 120 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
3.8
7/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Klairzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
6.8
3/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (59)
3/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sublimity (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 98 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
8.0
20/1
C D Widdison
Declan Bates (60.5)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Queen Of Roses (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
5
8.7
4/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56.5)
4/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
6
8.9
30/1
Jason Warren
Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
10.7
Tumult (2)
60/1
Ms T Davies
J Noonan (61)
60/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
11.4
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (54)
20/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Specialisor (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 9 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.40 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (59)
15/4
5g Domesday (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Tatura 22/09/2018, Rushton Park (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: Dalswinton, Get In The Bowl,
2
0.2
20/1
Jody Thompson
C A Robertson (59.5)
20/1
3
1.0
7/4
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (60.5)
7/4
5g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 267 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Symon Wilde
4
1.7
7/2
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (58)
7/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Avalon (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
4.9
Rubme (8)
16/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (58)
16/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
6
5.9
11/4
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (60)
11/4
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Rousey (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
7.7
60/1
Steven Pateman
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
60/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Allowable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
10.9
30/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M J Dee (58)
30/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pink Bay (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 10 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.11 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Ebony Tucker
Patrick Moloney (61.5)
3/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 13/08/2018, Evergreen Turf (Bm58), 1600m
2
0.8
11/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (59)
11/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 420 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
3
1.6
15/2
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/2
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Morning Session (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
1.7
13/2
H R Dew
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
13/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rightly So (USA) (Read The Footnotes (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
John Robertson (60.5)
12/1
7g Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
2.7
11/1
Ms D Clover
Jessica Eaton (56)
11/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.4
7/2
Ms S Naylor
Lewis German (57)
7/2
4m Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Fabella (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
4.7
100/1
Ted Grogan
C A Robertson (57)
100/1
8g Manduro (GER) x Donoma (IRE) (Beat Hollow (GB))
9
5.1
12/1
Shay Keating
M J Dee (60)
12/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.3
7/1
R J Besanko
Jacob Rule (61.5)
7/1
11
6.5
150/1
Ted Grogan
C Nicoll (54)
150/1
10g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Turnaround (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
6.6
66/1
S A Dwyer
H Coffey (56)
66/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
8.9
20/1
Tony Romeo
Jessie Philpot (52.5)
20/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))