KYNETON - Thursday, December 16

Race 1 - Midland Express Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.38
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
D A Hayes
B Rawiller (57)
9/10
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Fatoon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Lot 372 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Thoroughbreds
2
2.0
20/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
R Wheeler (55)
20/1
3f Tsigane (FR) x Demo Girl (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 185 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: LITTLE PLAINS STUD, Wangaratta
Buyer: J Koster SA 
3
2.1
Rouen (4)
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
3/1
3g King Of Roses (AUS) x Normandie (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 243 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kingston Park Studs
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.9
8/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (55)
8/1
3f Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
5
5.7
Devon (1)
25/1
Robert Hickmott
M Pumpa (57)
25/1
3g Galileo (IRE) x Danilova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
9.5
30/1
J P Gaffney
C A Robertson (55)
30/1
3f Undoubtedly (AUS) x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
7
9.7
10/1
Robert Hickmott
Dean Holland (57)
10/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Foxy Joan (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
8
10.1
25/1
Robert Hickmott
A Darmanin (57)
25/1
3g Galileo (IRE) x Songs Of Vienna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
10.9
10/1
S A Dwyer
A Mallyon (57)
10/1
10
16.9
Filiola (13)
12/1
S A Dwyer
J Maskiell (55)
12/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Warmuda (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
22.9
30/1
T G Mathrick
Ms L J Meech (57)
30/1
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Presentations Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.24
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/6
M, W and J Hawkes
M Rodd (56.5)
4/6
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Curtail (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 427 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: MR KAR PAI LEE
Lot 451 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: LYNDHURST FARM
2
3.0
25/1
N A Blackiston
J Maskiell (56)
25/1
4m Grass Wonder (USA) x Curtseys (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 242 2008 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: SHADY LANE THOROUGHBREDS, Ballarat
Buyer: N Blackiston VIC 
3
0.8
16/1
D R Sutton
C A Robertson (58)
16/1
Lot 211 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: TOOLOOGANVALE FARM, Scone
Buyer: Wadham Park Pty Ltd VIC
4
3.9
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
B Park (56)
40/1
5m Clang (AUS) x Desertdee (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.3
30/1
P W Burgun
Ms L J Meech (58)
30/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Dance A Gallop (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
6
4.5
7/1
D T O'Brien
J Mott (56.5)
7/1
3g Zabeel (NZ) x Rationable (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
7
4.8
Ramiel (14)
7/2
D A Hayes
D Yendall (54.5)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Oh Blue Angel (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
5.3
80/1
R G Symons
A Mallyon (58)
80/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Play Money (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.1
50/1
N J Dyer
M Munday (54.5)
50/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Cosy Girl (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
7.1
8/1
M A Kavanagh
W Egan (54.5)
8/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Genalta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
7.2
40/1
G R Bath
B Rawiller (58)
40/1
12
8.2
20/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
3g Umatilla (NZ) x Borage (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
13
13.5
40/1
B J Doherty
Katelyn Mallyon (53)
40/1
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1469m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:29.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
G Eurell
Chris Symons (56.5)
15/4
2
0.8
5/1
D R Sutton
C A Robertson (58)
5/1
4g Canny Lad (AUS) x With Good Grace (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Lot 440 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: WADHAM PARK BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
3
1.3
Quilpie (10)
5/1
B O Cox
L Nolen (56)
5/1
4m Monde Bleu (GB) x Agree (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
4
2.9
9/4
D A Hayes
B Rawiller (56.5)
9/4
3g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Heaven's Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.0
20/1
A T Bolden
R McLeod (56)
20/1
6
3.2
20/1
M Sell
J Londregan (53)
20/1
7
4.2
20/1
Todd Rawiller
Dean Holland (58)
20/1
5g Red Ransom (USA) x Snowflake (FR) (Kadrou (FR))
8
5.7
25/1
M E Goreham
Ms S Wynne (58)
25/1
4g Telesto (USA) x Way To Go Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
5.9
5/1
M L Ashton
Ms L J Meech (58)
5/1
10
7.4
Rory (11)
25/1
C V Kelly
D Yendall (58)
25/1
4g Brief Truce (USA) x Shimmy Shimmy (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
Race 4 - Centre State Ashphalting Mdn (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:57.21
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (58)
7/2
4g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Crafty Devil, Just Pay Up, Volkhere,
Lot 449 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: TORRYBURN STUD, East Gresford
Buyer: Passed $190,000 Reserve $200,0
2
2.5
25/1
B and J Purcell
D Adam (58)
25/1
4g Brief Truce (USA) x My Choice (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
3
1.0
3/1
A L Browell
A Mallyon (58)
3/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Chardarri (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
3.7
12/1
B J McKnight
C A Robertson (56)
12/1
4m Dolphin Street (FR) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
5
3.9
Kinnon (12)
9/2
J E Ledger
D Malouf (53)
9/2
4m Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Flukey Seas (IRE) (Pennine Walk (IRE))
6
4.2
25/1
Ms K Fox
R McLeod (56.5)
25/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Friendly Seas (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
P Donnelly
W Egan (56)
20/1
8
5.2
Sunny (6)
16/1
V T Nolen
L Nolen (58)
16/1
9
5.3
9/1
B Cozamanis
Dean Holland (56.5)
9/1
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Parisianna (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
10
7.8
11/1
Ms G Johnstone
Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Excellent Song (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
11
8.0
16/1
D A Hayes
D Yendall (56.5)
16/1
12
8.5
8/1
M Sell
J Londregan (55)
8/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Kaitoke (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
13
10.3
30/1
B R Mills
Ms R Williams (53)
30/1
14
14.3
60/1
S Vercoe
K L Bradley (56)
60/1
Race 5 - Nmit Hcp (72) (1875m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:55.88
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
J F Moloney
D Yendall (55)
6/1
Winning siblings: Dark Empire, Polkaface,
2
0.4
11/4
K M Keys
L Coffey (54)
11/4
4g Foxhound (USA) x Shattered Egos (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
Lot 123 2008 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: The Willows Westbury
Buyer: KEN M KEYS
3
0.6
15/1
N J Dyer
L Currie (57)
15/1
9g Desert Sun (GB) x Bluebird Lady (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
0.8
9/2
Ms W Kelly
Dale Smith (56)
9/2
5
3.6
7/2
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (58.5)
7/2
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Stolen Princess (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
4.4
Pennon (4)
13/4
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (56)
13/4
4h Pentire (GB) x Rosafe (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.5
30/1
D T Curran
Ms C Puls (53)
30/1
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Miss Tralee (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
5.8
15/1
Ms S Ellis
A McCabe (53.5)
15/1
6m Cape Cross (IRE) x C'est Soir (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Race 6 - Iasbet.Com Hcp (62) (1875m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:57.95
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
D A Hayes
B Rawiller (59)
7/2
Lot 44 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: CANNING DOWNS, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Bloodstock
2
1.0
7/1
A L Browell
A Mallyon (56.5)
7/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Abergal (AUS) (Terrific (AUS))
3
1.3
9/4
Dan O'Sullivan
B Melham (59)
9/4
4g Tuscanos (AUS) x Jetfire Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
4
2.8
16/1
G M Carson
D Yendall (55.5)
16/1
5
3.2
12/1
John Thomas
J Lyon (58.5)
12/1
4g Legion (AUS) x Three Mates (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
4.0
12/1
N J Dyer
J Mott (57)
12/1
6g Distant Music (USA) x Roman Wave (AUS) (Go Dancer (FR))
7
4.1
20/1
Ms M Keegan
Jacob Rule (55.5)
20/1
4g Flying Gulch (AUS) x By Crazy (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
8
5.4
50/1
Sharna Valli
L Currie (59)
50/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Night And Day (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
9
6.4
14/1
T and K O'Sullivan
B Park (57)
14/1
6g Tuscanos (AUS) x Boonee Jammer (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
8.4
12/1
G M Carson
M Carson (59)
12/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Trisha's Belle (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
8.5
7/1
S J Richards
M Pumpa (58.5)
7/1
12
8.6
15/1
B Cozamanis
C Newitt (57.5)
15/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Comedy Club (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
13
9.4
80/1
Ms K Brewster
Ms T Rodder (53)
80/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Highly Delighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Kyneton Electrics Hcp (68) (1469m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:27.34
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1
G A Osborne
B Rawiller (58)
2/1
4g Arazi (USA) x Dolphete (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Aspalis, Ironbank, Split'n'hit, Tie Hand,
Lot 164 2008 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yurilla Fields
Buyer: GEORGE OSBORNE
2
0.8
6/1
C F Hyland
B Melham (54.5)
6/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Divine Hope (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
3
1.0
Horace (6)
14/1
N J Dyer
M Munday (57)
14/1
5g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Harkaway (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
4
2.2
16/1
R P Wellington
Simon Miller (57)
16/1
5g King's Best (USA) x Grande Monde (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
3/1
M D Moroney
J Mott (58)
3/1
4g Arena (AUS) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
B O Cox
L Nolen (57)
11/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Zurs (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
3.9
Guffaw (11)
11/1
R G Hore-Lacy
C Newitt (56)
11/1
4g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Honey Bouquet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
4.4
4/1
D T O'Brien
D Yendall (56)
4/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Zeffi (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
9
5.9
10/1
D A Hayes
Dean Holland (56)
10/1
10
12.9
66/1
J R Wheeler
A McCabe (56.5)
66/1
5g Istidaad (USA) x Gofalaise (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 8 - Hanging Rock Winery Hcp (62) (1212m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:11.52
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
14/1
Stephen Theodore
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
14/1
4g Johar (USA) x Ishkala (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 180 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Highview Stud
Buyer: EDWARDS / ELKINGTON RACING
2
0.1
Ranjan (7)
14/1
Ms K McAdam
A Spiteri (59)
14/1
3
0.5
Zoso (10)
13/2
M G Price
B Rawiller (59)
13/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Octazure (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 2362 2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $40,000
Lot 97 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
14/1
P W Burgun
Ms L J Meech (57)
14/1
4m Umatilla (NZ) x Avietwo (IRE) (Nijinsky II (CAN))
5
2.4
16/1
D J O'Prey
N Souquet (57)
16/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
2.7
7/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (59)
7/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Jolimont (AUS) (Century (AUS))
7
3.0
12/1
J E Ledger
F Alesci (59)
12/1
4g Honours List (IRE) x Art Corp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
3.2
14/1
Kate Goodrich
D Yendall (59)
14/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Encosta Mia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.0
Minou (14)
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
9/2
4m King Of Roses (AUS) x Kitty Cat (NZ) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
4.2
13/4
C M Marconi
S R King (59)
13/4
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Mechante (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
4.3
66/1
Steven Roberts
D Malouf (54)
66/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Little Madame (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
8.1
30/1
Grant Craven
A McCabe (57.5)
30/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Best Pal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
13
10.1
11/2
R F Cameron
J Mott (59)
11/2
4g Danzero (AUS) x View (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
14
12.4
16/1
Mark Loft
Kyle Hocking (57)
16/1