KILMORE - Saturday, September 9

Race 1 - Cub Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:02.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Daryn Drust
Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
Last start: 9 - Wangaratta 28/08/2017, Ovens Ford Wangaratta Mdn, 1590m
2
0.8
11/4
A H Parker
C J Parish (56.5)
11/4
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Tawny Run (NZ) (Runyon (IRE))
Lot 366 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
2.8
Bocain (12)
7/2
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (56)
7/2
3g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
4
4.7
10/1
N A Blackiston
Chris Symons (58.5)
10/1
5
5.7
14/1
Mark C Webb
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
14/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Polly Beat (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
6.0
4/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Keating (58.5)
4/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Bellendella Dream (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
7
11.0
40/1
G W Browney
F Alesci (58.5)
40/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
19.0
11/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (56.5)
11/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Alliszar Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
19.8
Zo'al (11)
50/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (56.5)
50/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Squawable (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
10
22.0
25/1
B A Gentle
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
25/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
23.3
11/2
Anthony Chibnall
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/2
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Dubai Magic (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
35.3
100/1
Ms A Bennett
Jack Hill (58.5)
100/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Monmisi (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Northern Health Foundation Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (56)
9/10
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Last start: 4 - Bairnsdale 25/07/2017, Classicbet Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Fuhryk, Reginae, Standup'n'deliver,
Lot 579 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 228 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Darranda Pty
2
0.1
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
13/4
Lot 352 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms Julia CY Suen
3
0.3
11/1
Lesia Masnyj
Anthony Boyd (56)
11/1
Lot 353 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 433 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed $ 26,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
1.5
16/1
Mark Hatch
Chris Symons (56)
16/1
5
1.6
12/1
Jason Warren
R McLeod (58.5)
12/1
6
3.1
16/1
Jody Thompson
C A Robertson (58.5)
16/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Regal Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
Tony Romeo
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
3.7
100/1
G J Kavanagh
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
100/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Phellini (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
3.9
Zenzile (10)
150/1
Jody Thompson
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
150/1
4m Helenus (AUS) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
4.2
50/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
50/1
11
7.2
30/1
Andrew Benyan
Ms J Payne (56.5)
30/1
5m Al Aseel (AUS) x Kirbeelady (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.4
50/1
G D Lunn
Declan Bates (56.5)
50/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Testa Reale (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
13
10.7
60/1
P A Jones
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
60/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Birds Eye View (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - A Little Birdie Told Me Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.67
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ryboy (3)
5/1
R J Besanko
C A Robertson (58.5)
5/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Moe 5/08/2017, Ridleys Plumbing Mdn Plate, 1003m
2
4.5
11/1
Bryan Maher
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
11/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Hormonal (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
5.0
60/1
P J Sullivan
Nathan Punch (54.5)
60/1
5m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Mustang Kate (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
5.7
11/4
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (54)
11/4
5
8.0
66/1
Luke Oliver
Jessica Eaton (52)
66/1
3f Host (CHI) x Cataphract (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
10.0
50/1
James Wardeiner
Declan Bates (56.5)
50/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ithilien Lass (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
10.1
Wasm (13)
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
10/1
8
10.6
5/2
D K Weir
J Lorensini (56)
5/2
3c Highly Recommended (AUS) x Sefidi (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
9
11.3
7/1
Robert Kingston
Jack Hill (56)
7/1
3g Americain (USA) x Ice Baby (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
13.1
30/1
M E Templeton
Jamie Bayliss (58.5)
30/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Rain Shadow (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
13.6
9/1
Ms A Bennett
Chris Symons (58.5)
9/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Drewcilla (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
Race 4 - Core Projects Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.96
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Jake Bayliss (56)
1/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Last start: 2 - Cranbourne 27/08/2017, Obrien Real Estate Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Augustace, Kajaani, Kirina Belle,
Lot 1318 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 297 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock/Busuttin Racing
2
1.3
8/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
8/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Way Cool (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 259 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Patrick Payne
Lot 398 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards
3
2.6
30/1
Luke Oliver
R McLeod (58.5)
30/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 318 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
2.8
66/1
Nathan Dunn
Declan Bates (56.5)
66/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.2
80/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (56.5)
80/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Comocean (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.2
16/1
R C Robb
Jack Hill (56.5)
16/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
6.4
10/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
10/1
8
8.9
15/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
15/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Dubai Ruby (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
10.4
25/1
R W Harrison
J Keating (58.5)
25/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Citidevil (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
10
11.7
15/2
Nick Smart
Ms L J Meech (54)
15/2
11
12.7
Hi Roma (15)
100/1
Rodney Foster
Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Oriana (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - John Molnar Legal Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
David and Coral Feek
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
4/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Seymour 19/08/2017, United Insurance Group Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: A Fortunate Lass, Al Mah Haha,
Lot 432 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
Lot 351 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Andrew Ferguson
2
0.1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54)
5/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 651 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
2.6
15/4
R W Smerdon
Jake Bayliss (54)
15/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 9 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
3.3
10/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
10/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Stratus Faction (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
3.7
30/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (56.5)
30/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Kaatoon (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
6.7
100/1
Damien Hunter
Declan Bates (56.5)
100/1
4m Delzao (AUS) x Chicks Club (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
6.9
100/1
Jarrod Robinson
Juana Andreou (54.5)
100/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Blessed Mary (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
8
7.0
5/1
R G Symons
Chris Symons (58.5)
5/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Dorothy's Shoes (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
9.8
25/1
M Beer and M Hinton
H Coffey (56.5)
25/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Oratrice (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
10
13.0
100/1
D B Elliot
Harry Grace (53.5)
100/1
6m Aussie Rules (USA) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
13.2
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Shahiid (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
13.3
60/1
Rodney Foster
Lee Smith (58.5)
60/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
15.3
Meaner (4)
60/1
D T O'Brien
Taylor Marshall (58.5)
60/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
14
23.3
100/1
B G Purcell
Ms J Payne (58.5)
100/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Elva (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
Race 6 - 3pl Warehousing/Logistics-58 (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.91
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
13/4
Last start: 8 - Geelong Synthetic 28/07/2017, Breakwater Hotel (Bm58), 1900m
Winning siblings: Dreamtimes, Great Sky, Snipes,
Lot 206 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.2
15/2
Rod Grantley
D W Stackhouse (57)
15/2
Lot 731 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: B Pendlebury
Lot 271 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Rushton Park
3
0.4
11/1
Rodney Foster
Ms C Puls (55.5)
11/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Puttin On The Ritz (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
3.4
11/4
Cameron Thompson
H Coffey (58.5)
11/4
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Bian Seen (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
R J Blacker
Anthony Boyd (57)
12/1
6
4.0
4/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (59.5)
4/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Hela Dubai (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
B J Goodwin
Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
10g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.2
40/1
Ms A Blackburn
A Darmanin (56)
40/1
10g Umatilla (NZ) x American Graffiti (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
6.9
30/1
Ms A Curran
J Keating (57.5)
30/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
9.2
8/1
Ms M Jones
Harry Grace (57)
8/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Southbeach (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 7 - Genesiscare Victoria Cup-Bm64 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:00.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (58.5)
3/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Belleza Veloz (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Sandown-Hillside 30/08/2017, Ladbrokes Info Hub (Bm64), 1800m
2
0.3
6/1
Nicholas Roe
Chris Symons (57)
6/1
6g Matsqui (AUS) x Ruffiano (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
4.8
8/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (58)
8/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 257 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
4
5.0
16/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (58)
16/1
4g Illustrious Blue (GB) x Filly Elliot (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
5.2
4/1
R K Challis
D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Vestvagoy (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
7.2
9/1
G W Egan
Tahlia Hope (58)
9/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
8.4
14/1
R G Symons
Ms L J Meech (60)
14/1
8g King Of Roses (AUS) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
8.9
6/1
K Hann
H Coffey (59)
6/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Amen Sister (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
9
13.4
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (54.5)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ell's Impact (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
16.7
Allelu (11)
25/1
Sylvia Thompson
Taylor Marshall (54)
25/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
11
18.7
20/1
M Sell
J Keating (55.5)
20/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Stagerush (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
21.7
100/1
Tony Romeo
Harry Grace (51)
100/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Race 8 - Epping Plaza Hotel Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.38
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
100/1
Ms B Hennel
Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
100/1
9g Toylsome (GB) x Zubia (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Last start: 9 - Echuca 26/06/2017, De Bortoli Wines (Bm64), 2100m
2
0.5
13/2
Jody Thompson
C A Robertson (60)
13/2
7g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.7
25/1
Matthew Brown
Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Lot 371 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
1.2
11/2
Peter Smith
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
11/2
6g Manner Hill (AUS) x Rose Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
5
1.3
Thanos (3)
9/2
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (60)
9/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
1.4
Ikura (13)
15/1
S C Bottomley
Harry Grace (51.5)
15/1
7m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blithe Peril (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
2.1
25/1
Matthew Brown
Jack Hill (57)
25/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.3
11/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (57.5)
11/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Reel Lover (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
2.8
10/1
Julie Scott
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
10/1
6m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
10
3.8
5/2
S J Webb
H Coffey (60)
5/2
11
4.6
50/1
Ted Grogan
Nathan Punch (53)
50/1
12
4.7
30/1
Ms B Schreuder
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
30/1
6m Desert King (IRE) x Just Heaven (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
13
10.7
100/1
Ted Grogan
Juana Andreou (54)
100/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Jokini (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
14
35.7
Abide (15)
16/1
F Creamona
F Alesci (54)
16/1
Race 9 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.20
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Galea (11)
14/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (58)
14/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Devil May Care (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Wangaratta 28/08/2017, Reflex Glass (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Transcendre,
2
0.5
3/1
L J Lake
Tahlia Hope (58)
3/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Smytzer's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 688 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$115,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.5
4/1
Peter Smith
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
4/1
9g Masterprint (AUS) x Spell Bind (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
4
2.7
11/4
Brent Stanley
Zac Spain (60)
11/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x More Than Acracker (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.9
Voluto (8)
12/1
Steven Pateman
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Latigo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.1
15/2
David and Coral Feek
D W Stackhouse (58)
15/2
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Medici Mistress (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
3.2
50/1
Ms D Wise
C A Robertson (60)
50/1
9g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Riverain (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
8
4.5
Squizzy (16)
20/1
S Morrish
Declan Bates (58)
20/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
4.8
12/1
R J Coombes
Chris Symons (57.5)
12/1
6m Keltrice (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
6.5
20/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Benbow (58)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
11
21.5
Rinaldo (18)
80/1
Tony Romeo
Harry Grace (51)
80/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))