KILCOY - Saturday, December 3

Race 1 - Kpc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.31 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/15
L G Ross
J Mallyon (55)
8/15
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 27/08/2016, Jack's Creek Mdn, 1400m
Lot 375 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
3.5
30/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (55)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Disputed Bid (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 2047 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.0
14/1
P A Nolan Jnr
G Geran (57)
14/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Perfect Show (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Lot 312 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Nolan Jnr
4
4.8
6/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (55)
6/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
6.8
12/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Adam Spinks (54)
12/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Evening Vision (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
6
9.8
30/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (57)
30/1
7
10.1
30/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (55)
30/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
11.4
40/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (55)
40/1
3f Clearly Vain (AUS) x La Segreta (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
12.4
9/1
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (57)
9/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Lady Leo (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 2 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.63 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
A P Williamson
G Geran (55.5)
5/2
6g Green Perfume (USA) x Prima Nocte (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Sunshine Coast 20/11/2016, Spire Law Hcp (C3), 1000m
2
1.5
4/1
W P Baker
Ms S Lacy (55)
4/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Noor El Ain (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
3.8
60/1
B Robinson
Corey Bayliss (51)
60/1
5m Salt Lake City (USA) x Aquacade (AUS) (Radjhasi (USA))
Lot 966 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Bennett
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.0
7/2
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (60)
7/2
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
4.8
16/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (54.5)
16/1
8m Reset (AUS) x Orange Free State (GB) (Danzig (USA))
6
8.6
10/1
S W Kendrick
N Thomas (54)
10/1
3c Dream Ahead (USA) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
9.1
Ponty (9)
3/1
L G Ross
J Mallyon (54)
3/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
8
9.2
20/1
P P Jenkins
Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
20/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Silent Eyes (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Canadian Club Hcp (C2) (1060m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.93 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Laura Cronan
Ms C Jokic (55)
2/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Suiligh (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 15/11/2016, XXXX Hcp (C2), 1050m
Winning siblings: Aileach,
Lot 974 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $12,000
2
2.5
2/1
A P Williamson
G Geran (56)
2/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Tacker's Sister (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
Lot 118 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Brad Witt Racing Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
3
3.8
11/2
John Ferguson
N Evans (54)
11/2
7m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Spectfield (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
4
4.6
66/1
P M Kalinowski
N Nishio (54)
66/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Screaming Halo (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
5
5.0
10/1
Rochelle Smith
B Appo (56)
10/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Kichai (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
5.2
25/1
S and A Barling
J Missen (56)
25/1
7
5.3
40/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (54)
40/1
8
6.8
Dusty (5)
5/1
M T Eggleston
J Woodhouse (53.5)
5/1
7m Ferocity (AUS) x Rhell Love (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 4 - Somerset Regional Council Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.09 (32.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
Matthew Dunn
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
6/4
5m Conatus (AUS) x Paint The Stage (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Last start: 6 - Ipswich 15/04/2016, Cup Marquee Tix Selling Mdn, 800m
Winning siblings: Acrylic, Painted Lass, Systems,
2
1.5
20/1
Kevin Martin
Adam Spinks (52.5)
20/1
Lot 290 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$600
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: S Weir
3
4.8
5/2
Jason Gregory
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
5/2
5m Shamardal (USA) x Donor Amoris (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
8.1
50/1
Ms C Richardson
Amy Van Der Sanden (53)
50/1
4m Teranaba (AUS) x Another Princess (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
8.3
15/4
P J Evans
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
15/4
6
9.1
12/1
Ms V Chalmers
A Merritt (55.5)
12/1
5m Freeze (AUS) x Dawn's Miss (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
7
12.9
25/1
Paul Butterworth
Beau Appo (56)
25/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Over The Page (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
8
14.2
25/1
Ms K Geran
G Geran (55.5)
25/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Classic Lines (AUS) (Exit Five B (USA))
9
19.0
100/1
B Ashe
B Appo (56)
100/1
10
19.4
80/1
Ms N Boyd
J Missen (55.5)
80/1
300
0.0
60/1
B J Hudson
J Hodge (54.5)
60/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton-Mid Cannonball (Bm75) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:44.37
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
M T Eggleston
J Woodhouse (56)
13/8
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 12/11/2016, Adbri Masonry (Bm75), 900m
2
1.8
9/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (56)
9/1
Lot 1976 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 165 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
3
2.8
7/2
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (54.5)
7/2
4
2.9
11/2
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Lacy (52.5)
11/2
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Pleasure Seeker (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
5
4.2
11/1
D K Munce
Adam Spinks (51)
11/1
5g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tango Monet (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
P M Kalinowski
N Nishio (54)
25/1
7
7.3
11/1
L M Clarke
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
11/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Specious (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
8
9.1
16/1
Jason Devine
J Missen (54)
16/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Jaes Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
9.5
80/1
J R Curtain
Corey Bayliss (51)
80/1
9r Sequalo (AUS) x Academy Song (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
12.5
80/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (54)
80/1
7g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Starry Starry Nite (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Race 7 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm62 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.71 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
Rob Davidson
Ms C Jokic (54)
9/1
6m De Beers (NZ) x Newenham (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Last start: 9 - Sunshine Coast 13/11/2016, The James Ackerman Mem. Hcp-C2, 1200m
Winning siblings: Mr Zaharakis, Young Douro,
2
1.8
7/2
B J Hudson
J Hodge (54.5)
7/2
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Magic Idol (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
3.8
9/4
E J Hayes
Adam Spinks (56)
9/4
7g Immovable Option (IRE) x Ausbred Kite (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
5.8
16/1
D K Munce
Amy Van Der Sanden (57.5)
16/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Annotation (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
5
7.3
5/2
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
5/2
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
7.5
15/2
Donald Baker
Ms M O'Brien (58)
15/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
7
16.0
25/1
K J Jones
J Woodhouse (54)
25/1
8g Canny Lad (AUS) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))