KEMPSEY - Monday, September 2

Race 1 - Runner Up Appr. Louise Day Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (59)
9/2
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Addictive (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
1.0
8/11
Ms J Graham
A Bullock (57)
8/11
3
1.5
16/1
G M Hoy
P Graham (59)
16/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 282 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kintamani
4
1.6
7/2
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (57)
7/2
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Luscious Lips (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
5
1.7
12/1
John Bannister
B Looker (54.5)
12/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
H R Dew
L P Rolls (59)
20/1
7
3.8
80/1
Ms J Lynch
Ms M Weir (59)
80/1
5g All American (AUS) x Egerszegi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.9
50/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (57)
50/1
5m Annenkov (IRE) x Heart To Heart (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.1
100/1
G L Woodward
R Spokes (57)
100/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vertefeuille (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Leading Appr. Cejay Graham-C2 (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.14
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11
K A Lees
A Bullock (58.5)
8/11
4g Mossman (AUS) x Command More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Choccy Gaf,
Lot 241 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Moran
2
0.8
7/1
J Louizos
M Bennett (57)
7/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Fantastic Dream (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 370 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer:
3
1.3
Edea (8)
16/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (54)
16/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Spinner's Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 7 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$4,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: K Gibson
4
1.4
4/1
J L Jarvis
L P Rolls (59)
4/1
5
2.1
10/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (57.5)
10/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Princess Iris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.7
Burn'm (6)
100/1
Ms K Owen
Ms B Hodder (56)
100/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Crash'm (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
3.5
Khorloo (10)
100/1
M P O'Neill
M Paget (54)
100/1
5m Al Aseel (AUS) x Avoid Heathrow (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
4.7
50/1
John Bannister
B Looker (54)
50/1
7g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Clever Princess (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
Race 3 - Runner Up Jock Ben Looker Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
5/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Judaea (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zanshin,
2
1.0
Guest (1)
4/1
J L Jarvis
R Spokes (59.5)
4/1
5g Host (CHI) x Riverina's Girl (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 130 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
3
1.2
4/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (54)
4/1
Lot 39 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
4
1.3
14/1
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (54)
14/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x King's Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
3.2
Rizzoli (10)
60/1
H R Dew
Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
6
3.3
15/4
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (55)
15/4
7
3.5
80/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (54)
80/1
8
4.1
Meyer (4)
9/2
K A Lees
Ms L Day (55.5)
9/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Embark (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (57)
20/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Purringa (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
10
7.1
80/1
John Booker
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
80/1
6g Assafa (AUS) x Ginzano (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
11
8.0
150/1
Dean Jackson
M Paget (54)
150/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Inscription (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 4 - Leading Jock A. Gibbons (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
A F Ryan
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Kitt Ann Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 350 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/4
Ms J Graham
A Bullock (57)
5/4
Lot 1034 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.5
8/1
D B Campbell
M Bennett (57.5)
8/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Youthful Edition (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Lot 25 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: P Grills
4
1.6
10/1
S L Brewer
P Graham (58)
10/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
2.6
15/4
H R Dew
Ms M Weir (54)
15/4
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
V B Jones
R Spokes (57)
12/1
8g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
5m Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
7.2
60/1
P Cheers
Liam Blanch (51)
60/1
9
8.8
10/1
Ms J Lynch
Brooke Stower (56.5)
10/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
9.7
100/1
Dean Jackson
M Paget (54)
100/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 5 - Leading Trainer Kris Lees-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
M R Stitt
Ms M Weir (59.5)
11/4
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Technology (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
2
0.4
20/1
D B Campbell
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Star Of Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
3
0.9
40/1
J L Jarvis
P Graham (55)
40/1
4
2.4
40/1
M P O'Neill
Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
7g Al Aseel (AUS) x Articlesandorders (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.8
5/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (56)
5/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
6
3.8
13/4
K A Lees
Ms L Day (56)
13/4
7
5.5
20/1
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Never Doubt Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
6.3
8/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (58.5)
8/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Sunset Affair (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.0
11/1
Grant Marshall
L P Rolls (58.5)
11/1
10
7.1
40/1
D & R Simonetta
B Looker (54)
40/1
9m Kaphero (AUS) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
11
8.1
20/1
M J Robinson
M Bennett (57)
20/1
12
9.0
Mosrai (1)
7/1
Luke A Thomas
A Bullock (61)
7/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Runner Up Trainer C. Prosse-C1 (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
M R Stitt
A Bullock (56.5)
9/4
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Balle D'or, Russian Romeo, Saint Hugo,
Lot 641 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: R Stitt
2
0.4
7/1
Glen Milligan
M Bennett (57.5)
7/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 160 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Aspery
3
0.9
15/2
H R Dew
Ms M Weir (56.5)
15/2
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rightly So (USA) (Read The Footnotes (USA))
Lot 540 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
1.7
14/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (55)
14/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Sweet Ella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
5
2.8
50/1
Dean Jackson
P Graham (55)
50/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
2.9
15/8
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (58)
15/8
4g Dare To Dream (IRE) x Kim Heaven (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
4.7
Go Luca (11)
50/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (55)
50/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.9
13/2
D & R Simonetta
B Looker (55)
13/2
6g Stryker (AUS) x Topkamp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
9
5.6
Laranta (14)
150/1
M Boland
Ms L Day (55)
150/1
6m Lonhro (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
5.7
50/1
D B Campbell
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
50/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
11
11.4
66/1
P Cheers
Liam Blanch (53.5)
66/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Bluegrass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
13.1
100/1
Dean Jackson
Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Words (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Race 7 - Horse Of The Yr Victorem-Bm66 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.88
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
D & R Simonetta
B Looker (56)
6/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Hiflyer, Keepherhot, On Yer Feet,
Lot 21 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
1.3
13/2
S G Morton
Liam Blanch (60.5)
13/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
Lot 174 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
7/2
Allan Kehoe
A Bullock (57)
7/2
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 272 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 144 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.6
2/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (55.5)
2/1
5
2.0
30/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (58)
30/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Hallucinates (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.1
14/1
D B Campbell
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
14/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
7
2.5
8/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (57)
8/1
8
2.9
20/1
R T Dawson
M Bennett (55.5)
20/1
7m Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
9
5.1
100/1
Jessica McCusker
P Graham (55)
100/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
5.7
9/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (61)
9/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.7
25/1
Grant Marshall
L P Rolls (61)
25/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))