KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - Spring Racing At Kembla Hcp-C2 (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.18 (32.87)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1/4
J A O'Shea
J Penza (55)
1/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing, Attracted, Hessian, Rock Dove,
2
3.3
9/2
J N Englebrecht
B McDougall (52)
9/2
7m Choisir (AUS) x Centous (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 319 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: U Crosson
Lot 370 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.1
8/1
Matthew Smith
P King (54)
8/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Military Blonde (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 891 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
5
9.9
15/2
D A Williams
B Spriggs (54)
15/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Go Johemma (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Illawarra Turf Club Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.75 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
C J Waller
C Lever (59)
2/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.1
13/2
C J Waller
P King (59)
13/2
Lot 527 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
3
2.4
7/4
W P Cave
Y Ichikawa (59)
7/4
4g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
8.9
7/2
C J Waller
C G O'Brien (59)
7/2
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
9.9
66/1
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
66/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Heavenly Dreamer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
11.9
20/1
C J Waller
A Layt (59)
20/1
7
12.7
50/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (59)
50/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Perfect Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
14.0
100/1
M C Conners
Taylor Marshall (59)
100/1
9
15.0
14/1
D A Williams
B Spriggs (56.5)
14/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Staley Dawn (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Won For The Millers Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.92 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
Ms G Markwell
James P Innes (54)
7/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Miz Riocee (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.2
15/4
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (56)
15/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Polynesian Kitty (USA) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 649 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
3
0.4
6/4
C J Waller
C Lever (56.5)
6/4
Lot 20 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
0.9
100/1
Paul Murray
B P Ward (56)
100/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Cyndiana Star (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (56)
8/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Schiffer (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
3.0
6/1
David Payne
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
6/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Rock Me Baby (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.2
20/1
W M Slinkard
Ms R Murray (56)
20/1
5m Aussie Rules (USA) x Leenahorn (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
8
3.7
Usena (11)
20/1
J C Coyle
S Guymer (56)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Trina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
4.5
11/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.8
30/1
Ms G Englebrecht
J Penza (57)
30/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Natural Woman (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
12.3
9/1
G D Hickman
P King (59)
9/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Gibson Howlin Lawyers Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.64 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
Joseph Pride
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
9/4
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Mesmereyeser, Oculist,
Lot 1650 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
3/1
C J Waller
C Lever (56)
3/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
Lot 549 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
3
1.5
4/1
R T Leemon
Rachel King (57)
4/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Rosa's Wish (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 31 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: R Leemon
4
2.0
25/1
Ms G Markwell
P King (57.5)
25/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
5
4.0
9/2
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (55)
9/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Runzonred (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.8
25/1
Jamie Thomsen
S Guymer (57)
25/1
4g Venice Beach (AUS) x Viejo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
Paul Murray
B P Ward (56)
100/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Scorpio Spirit (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (58)
12/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Gen And Tonic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.6
12/1
Ms G Markwell
Aaron Williams (56)
12/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Blue Marwina (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
10
6.9
Prodigy (11)
16/1
C J Waller
A Layt (55.5)
16/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Kenbelle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
11
10.7
60/1
G D Hickman
C G O'Brien (57)
60/1
4g Viscount (AUS) x Eliza Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
11.2
12/1
G W Moore
J Penza (58)
12/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Gardenia (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Poplar Petfood & Produce-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.36 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9
N J Olive
B P Ward (56.5)
10/9
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Angel Of Avalon (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Angel Lass, Shores Of Avalon,
2
2.3
8/1
Paul Murray
R Brewer (59.5)
8/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Magical Misty (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
4.6
16/1
D A Williams
B Spriggs (58)
16/1
Lot 268 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: ERIC LUCAS
4
4.7
8/1
Peter Robl
James P Innes (59)
8/1
5
4.8
16/1
G D Hickman
Nick Heywood (58)
16/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.1
2/1
J G Sargent
J Penza (57)
2/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
G W Moore
C Lever (59)
20/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
J C Coyle
Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Friendly Conflict (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 6 - Rts Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.55 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
James Cummings
J Penza (59.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Prince Kaapstad, Scottish Queen,
Lot 397 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
0.2
7/2
M C Conners
P King (54)
7/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 125 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
Lot 51 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Geraghty Bloodstock
3
1.5
13/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Chris Caserta (58)
13/4
4m Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 330 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock FBAA/G Waterhouse
4
1.6
14/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (58.5)
14/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
K J Parker
R Brewer (59)
25/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Harpy (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
Donna Grisedale
Rachel King (60.5)
30/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Whipper Snipper (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.9
11/2
Bjorn Baker
Nick Heywood (60.5)
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
8
5.4
15/2
D A Williams
B Spriggs (59.5)
15/2
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Hairy Mary (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
9
5.9
15/2
G A Ryan
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
15/2
10
6.7
12/1
John Thompson
B McDougall (53.5)
12/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Junebug (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
11
6.9
25/1
S I Singleton
James P Innes (58.5)
25/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Last Dollars (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Markey Saddlery (Bm59) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.96 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
K J Parker
J Penza (57.5)
7/2
6g Strategic (AUS) x Inoseyou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baker's Image,
Lot 457 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: The Jennifer Lesley Pastoral Company Pty Ltd, Forbes
Buyer: K Parker
2
0.4
7/1
C E Conners
Taylor Marshall (56)
7/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lindalay (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 875 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
3
2.9
15/8
Bjorn Baker
B McDougall (58)
15/8
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 544 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.0
11/4
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (57)
11/4
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Madeleine Noblet (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
3.3
15/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (58.5)
15/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Elaine (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
6
4.3
20/1
Ms E Longmire
Nick Heywood (58)
20/1
7
6.3
16/1
N F Gardner
Ms M Kinny (58)
16/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.5
15/1
Mark Gee
Mitchell Bell (59)
15/1
9
7.8
16/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (56)
16/1
5m Reset (AUS) x My Peggy Fu (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Kembla Grange Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.03 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10
R J Quinton
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/10
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Chauncy Red, Malabar Man, Sidrah,
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: R Gall
2
1.8
30/1
Ms G Markwell
B P Ward (57)
30/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Slippery Sal (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
3
1.9
16/1
G W Moore
J Penza (59)
16/1
Lot 242 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
Lot 7 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
9/2
Ms G Markwell
P King (57)
9/2
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Epona Star (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.0
11/1
D A Williams
B Spriggs (57)
11/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Regardez Moi (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
J A Steinmetz
C G O'Brien (59)
14/1
5g Reset (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
6.1
Valanda (10)
40/1
Ms G Markwell
Lester Grace (56.5)
40/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
8.1
11/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57.5)
11/4
3c Sebring (AUS) x The Missus (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
11.4
100/1
Ms T Bateup
A Layt (54.5)
100/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
21.9
100/1
W P Cave
Y Ichikawa (54)
100/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Toscasun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))