KATHERINE - Saturday, August 18

Race 1 - Katherine Community (Bm54) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.59
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8
Ms S Arnold
P Denton (62)
13/8
Winning siblings: Forever Alone, Redeemable,
Lot 115 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 594 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wyndholm Park, Ballarat
Buyer: Jorson Farm
2
3.5
14/1
Patrick Johnston
Ms R Williams (56.5)
14/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 391 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: P & T Templeton
Lot 276 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.3
4/1
N J Dyer
B Sweeney (57.5)
4/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Paris Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
4
7.0
15/2
Philip Cole
Chris Symons (58.5)
15/2
5g Stryker (AUS) x Great Act (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
7.3
7/2
Garry Lefoe
K Gladwin (57)
7/2
5g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Curve (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
8.6
20/1
Ms S Lawlor
R Vigar (55)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Youcanrockme (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
14.1
10/1
Bob Richard
Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
10/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen Of Peace (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
14.3
6/1
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (59)
6/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Mighty Vixen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
16.8
25/1
Ms T Halter
B Huppatz (55)
25/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Warble (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
18.5
12/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (55.5)
12/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Jive Lady (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 2 - Katherine Community Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.21
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Viotti (9)
20/1
Philip Cole
W R Davis (55)
20/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Sieva (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
2
0.3
4/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (55.5)
4/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
1.8
9/2
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (57.5)
9/2
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Danni's Bay (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
1.9
5/1
Garry Lefoe
K Gladwin (58)
5/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Magooey (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
5
2.2
9/1
Philip Cole
Ms R Williams (55)
9/1
5m Host (CHI) x Blind Offer (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
6
3.7
16/1
N J Dyer
B Sweeney (55)
16/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Royal Tempest (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.4
7/2
Ms S Lawlor
Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
7/2
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
4.9
5/2
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (59.5)
5/2
7g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Alabama (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Hanckel Moffatt Mem. Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
P A Gardner
Ms R Williams (56)
13/4
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Anley (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
2
3.0
15/4
G Clarke
R Oakford (59.5)
15/4
Lot 34 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
4.3
Gamora (8)
5/1
M D Nyhan
R Vigar (55.5)
5/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 356 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: ALDERSON RACING
4
6.5
9/2
Sean Rains
W R Davis (59.5)
9/2
9g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Snappy Loup (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
6.8
12/1
Philip Cole
Chris Symons (61)
12/1
8g Kheleyf (USA) x Cosmic Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
7.5
3/1
Michael Hickmott
Ms F Bergstrand (61)
3/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
Ms T Halter
B Huppatz (55.5)
20/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Great Meadows (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
10.5
50/1
Patrick Johnston
B Sweeney (55)
50/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
12.0
25/1
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (55)
25/1
7g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Last Temptation (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
12.3
5/1
Bob Richard
Ms V Arnott (56.5)
5/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Rosso (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Skycity Nt Keno Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.95
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (57)
3/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Dyers Pass (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
2
3.0
14/1
Garry Lefoe
K Gladwin (59)
14/1
4g Align (AUS) x Montdeux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 367 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
3.3
7/1
Bob Richard
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
7/1
4g Host (CHI) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
3.4
2/1
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (59)
2/1
4g Atomic (AUS) x Bella Rossana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
3.7
15/4
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (56.5)
15/4
3g Salade (AUS) x Hill Of Roses (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
4.2
8/1
N J Dyer
B Sweeney (57)
8/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
4.5
6/1
Philip Cole
Chris Symons (59)
6/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Chelsey's Image (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
8
6.5
60/1
Darren Burgess
R Oakford (59)
60/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Music Class (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
9.0
30/1
Ms T Halter
B Huppatz (57)
30/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Tierno (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
9.1
Dayan (8)
20/1
Patrick Johnston
Ms R Williams (57)
20/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Tiaka (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
11
13.1
60/1
Garry Lefoe
W R Davis (59)
60/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
14.1
Disco (3)
30/1
Leah Walling-Denton
P Denton (59)
30/1
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Evidentia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Express Signs Hcp (64) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.14
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/1
Ms T Halter
W R Davis (56)
7/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Popolaccio (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
2
0.8
11/8
Philip Cole
Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
11/8
Lot 108 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strathwood Park, Strathalbyn, SA
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $50,000
3
1.3
8/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (55)
8/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Preoccupied (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 198 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 37 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
Buyer: Passed $ 8,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
1.5
Murphy (2)
11/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (59)
11/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
N J Dyer
B Sweeney (55)
7/1
6
5.2
12/1
P A Gardner
K Gladwin (55)
12/1
6g All American (AUS) x Distantly (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
5.7
50/1
Patrick Johnston
Ms R Williams (55)
50/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Croatian Storm (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
7.2
12/1
N J Dyer
B Huppatz (55)
12/1
9
7.5
5/2
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (57.5)
5/2
7m Domesday (AUS) x Wyndam Belle (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Katherine Club Inc Cup (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.52
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
Garry Lefoe
W R Davis (55)
7/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaperb,
Lot 241 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.3
Kifaah (1)
9/2
M J Seyers
R Oakford (61)
9/2
Lot 6 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
4
2.9
15/4
N J Dyer
B Sweeney (60)
15/4
8g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.2
3/1
Philip Cole
Ms R Williams (54)
3/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
Ms S Lawlor
Ms F Bergstrand (60.5)
11/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Magical Love (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
Philip Cole
Ms M Tyndall (54)
20/1
8
5.0
60/1
Ms S Arnold
P Denton (56)
60/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.5
16/1
N J Dyer
R Vigar (54)
16/1
11g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
13.2
Lotion (4)
6/1
Angela Forster
C Spry (58.5)
6/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))