IPSWICH - Friday, June 29

Race 1 - Dave Welge Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.03 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Dreamer's Goal,
Lot 119 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gary Groeger
2
0.2
9/2
Ms L Erhart
A Spinks (54)
9/2
2f Clang (AUS) x All The Angels (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
2.0
10/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
10/1
2c Golden Archer (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
4
2.2
2/1
Ms H Page
J Byrne (56.5)
2/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Military Bride (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
13/4
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (53)
13/4
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Boomalicious (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
6.1
25/1
Rochelle Smith
S Galloway (56)
25/1
Race 2 - Kerwick Hotel Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.23 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Griddlebone,
Lot 455 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
1/1
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (56)
1/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 1674 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bryan Guy Racing/Aquis Farm
Lot 3 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Millsy Girls Racing/Gerald Ryan
3
1.7
7/1
John Ferguson
Sally Sweeney (55)
7/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Ashby (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
1.9
25/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (55.5)
25/1
6g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (54)
8/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Passion Miss (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
3.6
Dansu (6)
15/4
S B Lee
Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
15/4
4g Set Alight (USA) x Super Fund (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - J.G. Mullan Constructions Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.15 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Beau Gorman
S Galloway (55.5)
4/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Touched By God (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Baptism, South Lane, Well Handled,
Lot 682 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: Ronstel Thoroughbreds
2
2.5
15/4
Ms S Grills
M R Du Plessis (55)
15/4
3f Publishing (AUS) x Here's To Ya (AUS) (Denmarket (AUS))
3
2.7
Buxton (4)
11/4
Mark F Webb
J Byrne (57)
11/4
Lot 1546 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 291 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb As Agent
4
3.5
12/1
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (57.5)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
S B Lee
M McGillivray (57.5)
20/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Thirtytwored (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
4.1
11/2
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (57.5)
11/2
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whiner (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.4
13/2
K Hickmott
M Cahill (57)
13/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Kas Nediym (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
8
5.4
20/1
H R Richardson
James Orman (57)
20/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Stealing Kisses (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
9
6.7
50/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (55.5)
50/1
10
12.2
14/1
J J Marlow
K Yoshida (55.5)
14/1
2g El Nino (USA) x Hazy Heights (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Support Yr Local Fruit Shop-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.17 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $16,000
2
0.2
Beraht (6)
11/4
J Wehlow
Tiffani Brooker (57)
11/4
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Alverta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 16 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.0
15/4
Lauren Herne
James Orman (57.5)
15/4
4g Stryker (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 724 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 838 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer:
4
4.5
Zegota (10)
13/2
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (55)
13/2
5
5.8
13/4
Trevor White
Clayton Gallagher (54)
13/4
4m Dutch Harry (AUS) x China Tang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
R Little
M McGillivray (59)
20/1
7
6.2
10/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (57)
10/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Guissepino (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
8.5
25/1
Matthew Dunn
Ms R Palmer (54)
25/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Mosaic Gold (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Just Sports & Fitness Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.71 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (55)
4/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hammertone, Sunday Saga, The Storeman,
Lot 229 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
2
0.2
Tevye (8)
7/4
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/4
4g Red Element (AUS) x Golda's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
B N Stewart (58)
7/1
Lot 1616 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.6
9/1
G J Banks
S Galloway (54)
9/1
5
2.6
16/1
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (56)
16/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sveldte (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
Jemimah Forde
Brooke Stower (56)
20/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
G J Teal
L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Midnight Caper (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
W K Sutton
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
20/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
3.5
60/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (54)
60/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Delicata (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
5.8
11/2
J P Wallace
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
11/2
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Gold Gold Gold (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
6.6
16/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (57.5)
16/1
12
14.4
200/1
R Drysdale
Beau Appo (54)
200/1
Race 6 - Goodna Rl Old Boys Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.93 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
David Vandyke
J Byrne (59)
9/4
3g Elzaam (AUS) x High Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
0.5
4/1
Ms K Doughty
M McGillivray (56.5)
4/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Moppett (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
3
0.7
6/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
6/1
Lot 246 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
1.5
15/2
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (56.5)
15/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Always Divine (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
Desleigh Forster
Jackson Murphy (55)
8/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Red Spot Special (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.0
Friends (10)
25/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (56.5)
25/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Bise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
16/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.6
5/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (55)
5/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
13.1
12/1
T N Miller
Ms S Lacy (57)
12/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Glenn Innes Magpies Boys-Bm65 (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.73 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
A J Edmonds
James Orman (55.5)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: British Bulldog, Fly The Coop, Typing,
Lot 478 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
4/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (59.5)
4/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Markinminne (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
Mark C Webb
M McGillivray (54)
20/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Polly Beat (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 625 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$500
Vendor: Campolina Pty. Ltd., Park Orchards
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
2.9
16/1
P J Balzen and N Tanti
Shannon Doyle (56.5)
16/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
8/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (58.5)
8/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
3.5
6/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (59)
6/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Valuabelle (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
7
4.5
11/2
R L Heathcote
Jake Bayliss (54)
11/2
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
Ms L Small
C Small (54)
20/1
8g Dubai Destination (USA) x Miss Burton (AUS) (Kingston Jamaica (AUS))
9
6.4
9/2
David Murphy
Clayton Gallagher (59)
9/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
7.2
10/1
Ms W Bannerot
N Fazackerley (56.5)
10/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
9.0
25/1
M G Nolan
N Tomizawa (55.5)
25/1
3c Captain Sonador (AUS) x Bailiff (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
12.8
80/1
Jemimah Forde
Beau Appo (54)
80/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Medina Mist (AUS) (Plush (NZ))
Race 8 - Railway Tavern Glen Innes-Bm65 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.52 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
P A Nolan Jnr
L V Cassidy (56)
6/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Counterblast (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 208 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Nolan Jnr
2
0.8
16/1
B J Costello
Jackson Murphy (53)
16/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
0.9
30/1
L Richardson
Sally Sweeney (55.5)
30/1
4
1.9
4/1
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (58.5)
4/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Friend Or Foe (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
5
2.0
25/1
R M Adair
M McGillivray (55)
25/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Elusive Diamond (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
2.2
13/2
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (57.5)
13/2
7
2.4
7/2
Marcus Wilson
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
7/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Fleuretta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.5
7/1
Ms K Doughty
M Cahill (57.5)
7/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
2.7
9/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (56.5)
9/1
10
4.5
6/1
David Vandyke
Hannah English (54.5)
6/1