IPSWICH - Friday, May 11

Race 1 - Ipswich Cup 16th June Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.45 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
P A Nolan Jnr
J Lloyd (57)
15/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Manic Monday (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 9 - Ipswich 15/12/2017, All Access Hire Mdn Plate, 800m
Winning siblings: You Little Thief,
2
1.8
15/4
Jason Gregory
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
15/4
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.8
5/4
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (56.5)
5/4
4
2.9
8/1
Michael Costa
L R Dittman (56.5)
8/1
3g Host (CHI) x Matiya's Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
B Robinson
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
6
5.4
7/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (56.5)
7/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Venatio (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
6.2
60/1
B Robinson
J Hoopert (57)
60/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
6.3
8/1
Michael Frappell
Sally Sweeney (54.5)
8/1
9
11.0
50/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (56.5)
50/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Discover The Gold (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 2 - Ipswich Cup Tix On Sale Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.66 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
Michael Frappell
N Tomizawa (56.5)
12/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Toowoomba 15/04/2018, Hannas Mdn, 1100m
2
0.2
5/1
B S Baldwin
M McGillivray (57)
5/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 198 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
4.0
20/1
G R Schwenke
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
20/1
3f Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Tullibigeal (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
4
5.9
4/5
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (56.5)
4/5
3f Helmet (AUS) x Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
6.7
40/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (56.5)
40/1
6
8.2
Flossy (14)
80/1
Ben Ahrens
James Orman (56.5)
80/1
7
13.7
80/1
P Duff
Hannah English (55)
80/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Traffic Stopper (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
13.9
30/1
James Hepworth
A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Surge Draw (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Book Private Cup Marquee Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.80 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher (54)
12/1
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 27/04/2018, Cmbm Facility Rockhampton Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Nicconi Pasquale, Royal Scribe,
Lot 5 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
2
1.0
7/2
Chris Anderson
R Wiggins (55)
7/2
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 322 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
3.3
7/4
K M Schweida
J Byrne (55)
7/4
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Curvy Miss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
3.6
7/2
M J Dunn
M Cahill (57)
7/2
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Jersey Lily (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
L G Ross
Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
2f Declaration Of War (USA) x Flirtare (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
B and D Guy
C Whiteley (55)
20/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal Tier (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
8.0
Hazar (2)
13/2
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (57)
13/2
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Imperia (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
8
11.0
50/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (55)
50/1
2f Rocker (AUS) x Flying Amy (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
9
11.7
Saute (4)
30/1
D J Bougoure
B N Stewart (57)
30/1
2c Sizzling (AUS) x Tipsy Lane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
11.8
Liliero (20)
30/1
B and D Guy
M McGillivray (55)
30/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Buy Tix @ipswichturfclub Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.45 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
5/2
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Last start: 4 - Doomben 10/01/2018, Hamilton Hotel Mdn Plate, 1350m
Winning siblings: Fiery Girl, Here's Roger,
2
1.8
13/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (59)
13/2
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Diiny (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
D McLellan (56.5)
8/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 333 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: James Smyth
4
2.7
7/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (56)
7/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.3
7/2
K C Anderson
Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/2
6
4.3
12/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
12/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
4.4
20/1
T J Gollan
S Cormack (56.5)
20/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Fiery Dee (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
8
4.6
6/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (58.5)
6/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Kas Nediym (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
9
6.9
60/1
Ben Ahrens
B El-Issa (54)
60/1
10
7.4
150/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L R Dittman (55.5)
150/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Mon Mouschi (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
11.4
100/1
James Hepworth
A Spinks (56)
100/1
3g Al Samer (AUS) x Gudwill (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught Hcp (62) (800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:46.12 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
B J Hudson
M Hellyer (57.5)
4/1
Last start: 5 - Gatton 3/05/2018, Agricultural Requirements-Bm58, 860m
2
0.8
12/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (56)
12/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Skirmish Point (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
2.3
6/4
Marcus Wilson
B El-Issa (58.5)
6/4
Lot 353 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Marcus Wilson
4
2.4
4/1
P P Jenkins
Ms S Lacy (54)
4/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Suretoscore (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.5
15/1
B D Azel
Sally Sweeney (54)
15/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Mary's Magique (AUS) (Northern Glow (AUS))
6
3.5
13/2
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (56)
13/2
6m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.7
66/1
D Chujo
M Shimodaira (52)
66/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
8
4.7
10/1
J Dann
Emma Ljung (54)
10/1
Race 6 - Infield Dj Festival (Bm70) (1680m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.41 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (55.5)
8/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Think Fast (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Gold Coast 21/04/2018, First National Broadbeach-Bm75, 1800m
Winning siblings: Flick Pass, Sally's Mustang,
Lot 455 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.5
8/1
P Duff
Hannah English (55.5)
8/1
Lot 232 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
3
4.0
11/2
Danielle Campbell
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/2
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
Lot 386 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 275,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
4.1
5/1
Marcus Wilson
B El-Issa (56)
5/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Summerset Miss (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
5
4.8
7/1
K Hickmott
Dakota Graham (57)
7/1
6m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
6
4.9
7/2
P Kings
N Tomizawa (58.5)
7/2
6g Benicio (AUS) x Miss Spot (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
P M Kalinowski
N Evans (57.5)
8/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Spy's Lass (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
8
7.9
12/1
M Callaghan
Emma Ljung (57)
12/1
8g Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (AUS) (Son Of Gildoran (AUS))
9
12.9
11/1
David Fletcher
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
11/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
14.7
15/1
J P Wallace
K Yoshida (57)
15/1
6g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Brief Me (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Race 7 - Sirromet Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.82 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T J Gollan
S Cormack (57.5)
8/1
Last start: 5 - Sunshine Coast 29/04/2018, Golden Beach School P&C (C1), 1600m
Lot 78 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
D McLellan (56)
9/1
4m All American (AUS) x Tumble Turn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1866 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Clint Slade
Lot 691 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.6
20/1
Ben Ahrens
James Orman (56)
20/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Too Few (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.7
Howick (15)
7/2
Ms K Doughty
J Byrne (54)
7/2
3f Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
1.9
40/1
B K Wakefield
A Spinks (55)
40/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Achar (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
2.0
9/1
K R Kemp
M McGillivray (56.5)
9/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
7
2.1
15/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Taylor Marshall (58.5)
15/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Cool And Chic (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
2.2
12/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (58)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Starsphere (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
9
3.4
30/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (55.5)
30/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
3.5
150/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (54)
150/1
6h Clang (AUS) x At Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
11
3.7
13/2
L D Kelly
Clayton Gallagher (56)
13/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
4.7
80/1
M J Lakey
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
80/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Showit (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
7.2
5/2
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (59)
5/2
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
15.2
200/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (54)
200/1
Race 8 - Schweppes Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.18 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
A J Edmonds
B N Stewart (59.5)
7/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 8 - Doomben 21/04/2018, Countdown To Carnival Plate-C6, 1200m
Winning siblings: Bezzina,
Lot 581 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
2
3.0
10/1
David Fletcher
R Plumb (59.5)
10/1
3
3.8
6/1
Darlene Duryea
M Cahill (57.5)
6/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Friend Or Foe (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
4
3.9
66/1
P J Balzen
L P Rolls (54)
66/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mawaared (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.0
13/4
L G Ross
J Byrne (54.5)
13/4
4m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
Paul Butterworth
Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
25/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Relic Bay (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.1
10/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (57)
10/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Attic (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.9
12/1
J E Murdoch
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
12/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
9
9.1
11/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (55)
11/1
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Danish Rose (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
10
12.9
60/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
60/1
3c Captain Sonador (AUS) x Bailiff (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
11
13.4
20/1
Donald Baker
N Tomizawa (54)
20/1