IPSWICH - Friday, December 19

Race 1 - Ipswich City Council Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.13 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Etain (3)
3/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Samuel Payne (54)
3/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Ever Clever (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 236 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.5
3/1
T Bailey
J Byrne (55.5)
3/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Autumn Wings (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 825 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$16,000
Vendor: Clearwater Farm
Buyer: DANIEL LESJAK
Lot 341 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: A BUCKLER & J A QUIN
3
2.8
4/5
Ben Currie
L R Dittman (56.5)
4/5
3c Husson (ARG) x Cotoletta (NZ) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Lot 487 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 274 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Brad Witt Racing, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
4
17.6
20/1
P Duff
M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
3g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Miss Marples (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
25.1
13/2
Ms K Purdy
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
13/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Full Bloom (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Jon Kent Lawyers Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.60 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/13
M J Dunn
Timothy Bell (56)
4/13
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 77 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
2
0.8
7/2
Ms G Heinrich
R Fradd (56)
7/2
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Wide Open (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.0
6/1
Melissa Leitch
M Cahill (57)
6/1
4
5.0
40/1
K Hickmott
S Galloway (57)
40/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Centennial (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
5.8
50/1
Ms K Monckton
B Powell (57)
50/1
4m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Ponentina (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
6
6.0
16/1
Kent Fleming
Daniel Griffin (57)
16/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Raindrops (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
N J Doyle
J L Taylor (56)
20/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magda (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
7.3
25/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (56)
25/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
Race 3 - Sammut Bulow Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.77 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/7
K M Schweida
L V Cassidy (56)
4/7
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lasqueti Spirit, Supersay,
Lot 244 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
2
0.3
8/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (57)
8/1
4h Olympus (AUS) x Unique Style (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
Lot 328 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.4
6/1
N J Doyle
M McGuren (55)
6/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Show Biz Miss (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 216 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: NOEL DOYLE
4
2.9
4/1
L D Kelly
R Fradd (57)
4/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Divine Em (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
4.4
50/1
John Thomas
B El-Issa (57)
50/1
6
4.6
14/1
Ms G Heinrich
Timothy Bell (57)
14/1
7
7.9
30/1
L H Wheeler
J L Taylor (57)
30/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Ben Hur's Flame (AUS) (Chariot (AUS))
8
12.4
6/1
Ms K Craft
G L Cooksley (56)
6/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pre Nup (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
14.9
50/1
Ms K Monckton
B Powell (57)
50/1
10
15.1
Tough (8)
20/1
Ms D Newham
Ms T Chambers (57)
20/1
11
21.6
Busy (3)
66/1
G S Livermore
D Green (57)
66/1
4g Upsized (AUS) x Karragarra (AUS) (Maharajah (NZ))
Race 4 - J Bale Constructions (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.85 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T J Sears
Timothy Bell (55)
9/1
2
1.5
11/8
M G Nolan
Jake Hull (56.5)
11/8
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Precious Epic (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 714 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: JORSHAN INVESTMENTS PTY LTD
3
2.5
9/2
G A Grainger
M Cahill (59)
9/2
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 203 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: GREG GRAINGER
4
3.3
7/1
Louise White
G Killen (57)
7/1
3c Real Saga (AUS) x Spanish Delight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.1
5/1
K M Schweida
C Munce (57)
5/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Firenza (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
R L Heathcote
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
12/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Singadonna (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.8
Lochlee (10)
15/1
B R Guy
R Fradd (55)
15/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Bareena (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
7.3
7/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (58)
7/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Laross (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
14.6
11/1
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (57)
11/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Hearty Laughter (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Nugrow Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.31 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (56)
5/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Shand (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Buona Fortuna, Helmsman, Take The Oath,
Lot 211 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 289 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
2
0.1
3/1
T J Gollan
Timothy Bell (56.5)
3/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Upwards (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 707 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
Lot 1598 2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.1
10/1
D D Schmidt
Beau Appo (54)
10/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Asflora (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
1.4
5/2
R G Lipp
R Fradd (54.5)
5/2
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Royal Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (54)
8/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Marcovette (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
2.0
11/4
L Morrison
Emma Ljung (56.5)
11/4
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.3
40/1
B J Dais
L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
8
5.8
12/1
Marcus Wilson
Daniel Griffin (55)
12/1
6g Black Hawk (GB) x Snow Ballet (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
9
6.3
66/1
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Stower (52.5)
66/1
10
10.3
20/1
R Drysdale
C Munce (54)
20/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Miss Alini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
11
14.3
100/1
G F Walters
Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Tagine (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
12
15.3
25/1
Ms G Heinrich
R McMahon (54)
25/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
Race 6 - Ipswich's Fav Club The Jets-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.71 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
S J Andrew
Brooke Stower (54)
6/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adizero, Complete Trust, Perasino,
2
0.1
15/4
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
15/4
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 170 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.5
12/1
R G Lipp
R McMahon (54)
12/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
Lot 151 2011 MM QTIS 600
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: REX LIPP
4
1.6
13/8
M J Dunn
Timothy Bell (56.5)
13/8
4h Jet Spur (AUS) x Intoxicate (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
5
1.7
9/1
Diane Murphy
Ms R Jamieson (54)
9/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x More Than Sum (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
Jason Edwards
R Fradd (54.5)
10/1
5g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Lady Sequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
2.4
11/2
Ben Ahrens
J P Morris (56.5)
11/2
8
2.8
20/1
John Thomas
N Yamada (57)
20/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
5.1
Jeraly (13)
50/1
D J Duryea
L C Williams (54)
50/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bertha (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
10
7.4
10/1
B R Guy
L P Rolls (54)
10/1
4m Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Dab (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (62) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.70 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
M W Goodwin
B El-Issa (54.5)
8/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Outgunned (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tips 'N' Tales, Touch Chic, Zacapa,
Lot 121 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
Lot 440 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
3
2.5
Union (2)
7/1
Jon Walk
Alannah Fancourt (57)
7/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Love From Above (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 486 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: D G Price
4
3.0
40/1
S Hamilton
M Dracos (56)
40/1
5
3.1
6/1
J P Morrisey
R Wiggins (57.5)
6/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Monsoon Margaret (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
4.1
14/1
S J Andrew
Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
14/1
7g Star Cross (ARG) x Never So Fair (AUS) (Afleetaffair (CAN))
7
4.2
9/1
L H Wheeler
J L Taylor (57.5)
9/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sandrunner (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
K Hickmott
Ms R Jamieson (54)
20/1
5g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Dashing Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner (AUS))
9
7.8
16/1
Ms D Newham
L P Rolls (56.5)
16/1
8g Dehere (USA) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.1
Beldan (3)
9/2
A W Doyle
L V Cassidy (58)
9/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
9.1
5/1
David Murphy
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
5/1
7g Secret Savings (USA) x Waheeda (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
12
14.6
4/1
Ben Currie
Jake Hull (57)
4/1
5g Caught Courting (NZ) x Redemptress (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Bendworx Steel Pipe & Pile-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.71 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/1
B S Baldwin
J Kokotajlo (54)
15/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Stravain Lady (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 477 2011 MM QTIS 600
$95,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.0
Foxbat (1)
4/1
T Bailey
M McGuren (58)
4/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Count Price (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 699 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$68,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: TIM ROBERTS BLOODSTOCK PTY LIMITED
3
1.1
12/1
G B Boyd
R Fradd (56.5)
12/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Farha (AUS) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Lot 331 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
7.0
7/1
M Caltabiano
B El-Issa (54)
7/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
7.1
6/1
D T Kelly
Daniel Griffin (57)
6/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Dodgalady (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
6
8.9
Tontoro (13)
25/1
D J Bougoure
M Cahill (54)
25/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
7
12.2
15/1
D J Duryea
Ms R Jamieson (55)
15/1
5g Zaha (CAN) x New Theatre (AUS) (Stage High (AUS))
8
12.3
8/1
Ms A Willick
J L Taylor (54)
8/1
4g Royal Academy (USA) x Jamil (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
800
0.0
9/10
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (56.5)
9/10
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Vizani (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
800
0.0
25/1
John Thomas
J P Morris (54)
25/1
Race 9 - Bendworx Pressing & Rolling-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (55.5)
9/4
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Flyer, No Effort Needed,
Lot 594 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud
Buyer: GRAHAME BEGG
2
0.2
10/1
P Duff
M Cahill (54)
10/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Covero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
0.4
10/1
B S Baldwin
J P Morris (54.5)
10/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x In Camera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 207 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Superior Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
1.7
9/2
M J Dunn
Timothy Bell (55.5)
9/2
5
1.9
7/1
R G Lipp
R Fradd (55.5)
7/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
L H Wheeler
J L Taylor (54.5)
9/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.4
11/1
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (54)
11/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Betold (AUS) (Esperanto (USA))
8
5.4
15/2
D T Kelly
Jake Hull (57)
15/2
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Sunny Ray (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
9
35.7
8/1
D T Kelly
Ms R Jamieson (54)
8/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
300
0.0
16/1
John Thomas
B El-Issa (54)
16/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x First Love (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))