IPSWICH - Monday, October 6

Race 1 - Cfmeu Women's Auxiliaries (C4) (1666m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.00 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (57)
13/8
Winning siblings: Danz The Man, Danza King,
Lot 1358 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $55,000
2
1.0
6/4
M J Dunn
Travis Wolfgram (55)
6/4
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x More Than Lucky (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1510 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GUNSYND LODGE
3
3.5
5/1
Ms K Purdy
Ms C Schmidt (54)
5/1
5g Wonderful World (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
4
6.3
20/1
B J Smith
Beau Appo (51.5)
20/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x My Zazou (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
7.3
8/1
K R Kemp
Samuel Payne (53.5)
8/1
6
7.7
13/2
K M Schweida
R McMahon (58)
13/2
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Scenic Mist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Cfmeu Digger Murphy Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.67 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
K R Kemp
J Byrne (59)
2/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dulacca Diva (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pistolero, Secret Saga, Show Diva,
2
0.1
13/4
K M Schweida
R McMahon (58.5)
13/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 205 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
3
1.0
6/1
B A Mitchell
C Munce (54)
6/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Veldt (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 282 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: CATHY MUNCE
4
2.9
7/1
Ms G Heinrich
R Fradd (56)
7/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Stolen Girlfriend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
6.7
25/1
M A Palmer
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
3f Nothing To Lose (USA) x Persuades (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
12.5
13/8
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (56.5)
13/8
3g Freeze (AUS) x Laross (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Miners Fed. Centenary 2015 Mdn (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.61 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
Ms A Willick
R McMahon (55.5)
13/8
4m King Of Roses (AUS) x Presidential Suite (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Dress, Cloncurry, Weidman,
Lot 1545 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral
Buyer: MICK PRICE RACING
2
0.5
14/1
K E Sempf
Luke Tarrant (54)
14/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Belvedere (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 81 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
5.8
11/2
Jeffrey Chan
C Munce (57.5)
11/2
4g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Reigning Belle (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
4
6.5
30/1
R L Heathcote
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
30/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Athenri (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.9
10/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (57.5)
10/1
6
7.9
15/4
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (54)
15/4
4m Danerich (AUS) x Super Gift (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
7
10.9
Onyeka (7)
13/4
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (55.5)
13/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Windy Cape (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
12.7
25/1
T J Dougall
R Fradd (55.5)
25/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Cymbal Of Power (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
9
14.0
25/1
R L Mackay
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
25/1
7m Dracula (AUS) x Honiara Lady (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
10
15.8
30/1
Damien Batters
Ms Alisha Taylor (55.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Meat Ind. Employees Union Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.26 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
Ms G Heinrich
R Fradd (54)
11/1
Winning siblings: Room Eight, Tailored Spur, Wenner,
Lot 933 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$27,000
Vendor: Furlong Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
Winfrey (10)
40/1
S J Campbell
Samuel Payne (53.5)
40/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Commanding Lady (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
0.2
25/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (52.5)
25/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Red Green (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
0.7
5/4
K M Schweida
L V Cassidy (56)
5/4
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Klairefontein (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
1.7
30/1
D J Gollan
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
30/1
4h Seidnazar (AUS) x Rippa Royale (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.7
5/2
S P Tregea
Anthony Allen (55.5)
5/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
5.2
12/1
B K Wakefield
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
12/1
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Chianina (NZ) (Super Imposing (NZ))
8
6.0
16/1
M W Goodwin
C Munce (57.5)
16/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Star Of Savanna (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.3
11/1
Ms S Shultz
M Hellyer (57.5)
11/1
5g Wonderful World (AUS) x Fun In The Chateau (AUS) (Northern Chateau (USA))
10
8.4
16/1
P M Cox
R McMahon (57.5)
16/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jennifer Robyn (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
8.5
6/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
12
14.5
16/1
R G Lipp
Luke Tarrant (56)
16/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Binoche (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
13
26.5
11/1
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (54)
11/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Chordata (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Cfmeu Labour Day Cup (Bm75) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.31 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
M A Kropp
James Orman (52)
7/2
5g Over (AUS) x Little Beautiful (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Beauman, Droplet,
2
1.3
9/2
John Holcombe
Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
Lot 455 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
2.0
12/1
Jeffrey Chan
R Fradd (55.5)
12/1
6g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Satirical (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
4.3
Kazan (10)
5/1
T J Hurley
R McMahon (54)
5/1
5
4.7
Attica (1)
6/1
Marcus Wilson
M McGuren (57)
6/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
4.9
7/4
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (54)
7/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Call Me Lily (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
7
5.9
25/1
David Scanes
C Munce (54)
25/1
8g Iglesia (AUS) x Grand Society (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
8.9
9/1
Ms K Doughty
M Hellyer (55)
9/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Aliceinwonderland (GB) (Danehill (USA))
9
13.2
Stuboy (9)
25/1
B R Guy
Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
5g Amalfi (NZ) x Vamps (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Cfmeu Retired Miners Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.73 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zietta (3)
9/4
W P Nugent
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mia Sorella, No Refund,
Lot 528 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: G Eurell
2
3.3
7/1
L M Clarke
James Orman (56)
7/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Palace Flirt (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 454 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: N Burke
Lot 400 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 175 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.0
40/1
Jason Noud
B Powell (54)
40/1
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Pelota (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
5.1
9/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
5g Parameter (AUS) x Scent Of Romance (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
5.3
4/1
S B Laming
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
4/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
6
5.8
Pocoboz (11)
40/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
40/1
5g Tanabota (AUS) x Miniature Doll (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
7
6.1
6/1
B W Brown
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
6/1
5m Tanabota (AUS) x Decency (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
6.9
11/2
R L Cameron
C Munce (55)
11/2
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
7.1
14/1
David Scanes
J P Morris (56)
14/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Neon (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
7.5
6/1
M Callaghan
N Yamada (56)
6/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
11.0
30/1
Ms L Campbell
D McIntosh (55)
30/1
7h Amalfi (NZ) x Aureole (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
13.5
60/1
Ms S O'Sullivan
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
5m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Beneficial (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 7 - Cfmeu Check Inspectors Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.51 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
K M Schweida
L V Cassidy (55)
9/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Loyal Lauren (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Winning siblings: Laurenstar, Velvet Vixen,
Lot 1480 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
Lot 95 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $90000
Lot 456 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
13/4
S L Watters
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
13/4
3
0.3
11/2
Carolyn Halliday
R Fradd (54)
11/2
5m Minardi (USA) x Milora Belle (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Lot 307 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
4
0.5
2/1
L D Kelly
M McGuren (57)
2/1
5
2.8
16/1
Ms J Anderson
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
16/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proximity (AUS) (Getting Closer (NZ))
6
3.0
6/1
L J Gough
Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
6/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
5.5
40/1
Jason Noud
B Powell (54)
40/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Jerrihaul (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
8.3
20/1
Steven Thomas
Anthony Allen (54.5)
20/1
4g Thunder King (AUS) x Marine Rose (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
9
13.8
15/1
M A Palmer
Samuel Payne (53.5)
15/1
5g Mearas (AUS) x I Say Grace (AUS) (Over (AUS))
300
0.0
20/1
Ms S Batten
Ms T Harrison (55)
20/1
Race 8 - Jo-Ann Miller Mp (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.20 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
L H Wheeler
Luke Tarrant (55)
9/4
5g Shovhog (AUS) x Miss Bletchingly (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
2
0.8
8/1
Ms G Heinrich
R Fradd (54)
8/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Cleobelle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 52 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo, NSW
Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
3
0.9
7/1
M J Lakey
C Whiteley (54.5)
7/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Vienna Blaze (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
Lot 530 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
1.9
7/2
T W McCarthy
M Cahill (56)
7/2
5
2.7
3/1
R J West
R McMahon (56.5)
3/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tamora (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.0
7/1
B S Baldwin
C Munce (54)
7/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x In Camera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.8
Felon (3)
7/1
B V Crowley
M McGuren (55)
7/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
8
8.8
30/1
Steven Thomas
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Costa I Said So (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))