HOBART - Sunday, September 23

Race 1 - Unique Doors And Windows (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.51 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5
Max Cowen
B McCoull (58)
4/5
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x My Fraulein (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
2
2.3
Kepta (6)
15/4
J F Luttrell
C Newitt (54.5)
15/4
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Primrose Bay (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 43 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: R Polley, Sorell, Tas
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
2.4
Emsgem (5)
12/1
V C Poke
Alex Patis (52.5)
12/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Kawasaki San (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
4
3.8
20/1
L, D and T Wells
Teagan Voorham (52)
20/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Tell Us When (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
5
5.1
Ella (2)
7/2
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (57.5)
7/2
6m Reset (AUS) x Cosmic Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
11.1
11/1
C J Davis
Chantal Willis (55.5)
11/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Rubirose (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Trchobart.Com.Au (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.38 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4
J L Keys
T Baker (56)
6/4
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Amarlia (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Accounted Four,
2
1.5
7/2
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (54)
7/2
8g Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
S Gandy
Ms S Catania (55)
5/2
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
3.9
7/2
J F Luttrell
Teagan Voorham (57)
7/2
6g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Elwickfunctionsandevents Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.44 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
V C Poke
Alex Patis (55.5)
10/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chloe Carashan (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Radical Candor,
Lot 43 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Campolina, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock
2
1.0
13/2
Sarah Cotton
T Baker (56.5)
13/2
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Startreat (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 452 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $3000
3
1.1
10/1
Tegan Keys
C Newitt (58.5)
10/1
4
2.1
8/11
C Crook and I Miller
A Darmanin (54)
8/11
3f Needs Further (AUS) x This Moment (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
2.2
11/2
G S White
B Muhcu (56.5)
11/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Miaow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
2.3
Nahla (8)
25/1
Sigrid Carr
Ms S Catania (56.5)
25/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
7
3.3
25/1
Ms H Paul
Chantal Willis (55)
25/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Barrington Belle (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
8
5.3
40/1
L, D and T Wells
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
40/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gee Town Lady (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
Max Cowen
Shuji Amano (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Larasati (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
11.8
200/1
V C Poke
M Ulucinar (58.5)
200/1
5g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Trc Melbourne Cup Luncheon-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.66 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
J L Keys
T Baker (59)
5/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Starred (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
2
0.8
4/5
Scott Brunton
C Newitt (59)
4/5
3
4.3
13/2
Brendan McShane
Ismail Toker (59)
13/2
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Hollaback (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 89 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: B McShane
4
5.0
10/1
Kelvin Southey
Alex Patis (56)
10/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Resi Miss (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
K and T Hanson
Teagan Voorham (57)
12/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
5.3
13/2
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (57)
13/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Secretary's Secret (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.7
150/1
J F Luttrell
Shuji Amano (55)
150/1
8
7.7
Movido (8)
60/1
Barry Baker
A Darmanin (55)
60/1
5m Helike (USA) x Oqyana (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
9
7.9
200/1
G S White
M Ulucinar (57)
200/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Stubborn Streak (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Race 5 - Caulfield Cup Lunch 20/10 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.41 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (58.5)
13/4
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Indigo Girl (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
2
0.3
9/4
Scott Brunton
Ismail Toker (58.5)
9/4
3
0.8
11/1
T W Evans
Shuji Amano (56.5)
11/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Fuji Fantasy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.2
12/1
R Seymour
B Muhcu (58.5)
12/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Tismore (AUS) (Strathmore Lad (AUS))
5
1.4
2/1
S Gandy
C Newitt (58.5)
2/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Private Ensign (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
6
6.6
25/1
R T Carr
T Baker (56.5)
25/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
10.1
80/1
G S White
Ms S Catania (56.5)
80/1
4m Americain (USA) x Lady Of Gold (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
8
12.4
6/1
J F Luttrell
M Ulucinar (58.5)
6/1
Race 6 - Awm Electrical Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.23 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8
S Gandy
T Baker (54.5)
11/8
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
2
0.3
10/1
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (57)
10/1
6m Zuberi (AUS) x Florina (AUS) (Command Post (NZ))
3
0.7
12/1
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (56)
12/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
2.7
15/4
J F Luttrell
Alex Patis (52)
15/4
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Sorell Miss (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
Sigrid Carr
Teagan Voorham (54)
5/1
6
3.3
20/1
Stephen Shaw
B Muhcu (54.5)
20/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Come On Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
4.8
4/1
L, D and T Wells
C Newitt (56.5)
4/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Ungalla (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
4.9
30/1
Ms A Watling
Chantal Willis (56)
30/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Silent Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Rogerson/ Birch Surveyors-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.54 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Boart (5)
13/2
J F Luttrell
Alex Patis (55)
13/2
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Boendso (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Artie's Boy, Azaryah,
2
0.2
2/1
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (58)
2/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 84 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Adam Upton
Lot 413 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Frederick Ratcliffe
3
2.5
Appmat (2)
9/2
Brendan McShane
Ismail Toker (58.5)
9/2
6g Matsqui (AUS) x Apaiser (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
4
2.8
Wyuna (8)
6/1
Scott Brunton
C Newitt (57.5)
6/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Schoolies (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.1
7/2
Sarah Cotton
T Baker (58.5)
7/2
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Dash Of Pride (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
6
4.6
14/1
S Gandy
Ms S Catania (57.5)
14/1
4g Americain (USA) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.6
12/1
Ms R Hall
A Darmanin (54)
12/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Ngawhitu Star (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
8
6.8
11/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (58.5)
11/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Aamazin's Grace (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))