HOBART - Sunday, April 24

Race 1 - Brighton's Best Bakehouse Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.83 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1.5
15/8
Scott Brunton
D Pires (56)
15/8
3f Ladoni (GB) x Paristan (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Launceston 7/10/2015, Vrc Cup Tour 2015 Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Flying Flo Jo,
Lot 50 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: I Creese, Hobart, Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
2
1.5
4/5
J E Hill
B McCoull (58.5)
4/5
Lot 58 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
8.8
16/1
Paul Maher
Ms S Catania (58.5)
16/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Silver Vein (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 217 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Quilly Park
4
10.6
Ocetra (6)
66/1
Ms J James
A Darmanin (56.5)
66/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Gloria Patri (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
10.7
15/1
R T Carr
Y Nishitani (56.5)
15/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Kanchanaburi (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
6
13.7
30/1
Ms H Paul
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
30/1
4m Matsqui (AUS) x High Chicawar (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
7
15.0
Cabret (3)
10/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (58)
10/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Hurricane Noraa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
18.5
50/1
Rowan Hamer
Ismail Toker (56)
50/1
3f Ladoni (GB) x Almighty Buzz (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
9
19.5
Mayeye (9)
40/1
Stephen Lockhart
Raquel Clark (54)
40/1
3f Incumbent (AUS) x Brakim Lass (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 2 - Ricoh Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.66 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.4
9/1
Brendan McShane
Raquel Clark (54)
9/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 3 - Hobart 3/04/2016, St John's Parish Anniv. Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Valliano,
Lot 242 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B McShane
2
0.4
10/9
Scott Brunton
D Pires (58.5)
10/9
4g Matsqui (AUS) x Ruffiano (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
0.5
Gehrig (6)
4/1
I D Hay
A Darmanin (58)
4/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Perfect Keli (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
4
3.3
10/1
Angela Brakey
B Muhcu (58)
10/1
5
3.5
25/1
Rowan Hamer
Ismail Toker (58)
25/1
6
6.4
12/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
12/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Helsinki (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
7
9.7
100/1
T W Blacker
M Ulucinar (56.5)
100/1
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Unamah (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
8
10.5
13/2
G S White
B McCoull (58.5)
13/2
4g Dangerous (AUS) x Hot As (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
9
12.0
66/1
J E Hill
Sherry Barr (55.5)
66/1
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Deb's Pride (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
10
16.5
100/1
Adrian Duggan
Ms S Catania (56.5)
100/1
6m Mr. Innocent (AUS) x Yon Turbo (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
11
16.7
150/1
Adrian Duggan
Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
150/1
6m Manner Hill (AUS) x Bombora Blaze (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
12
19.7
100/1
J F Luttrell
C Luttrell (56.5)
100/1
8m West Quest (CAN) x Bali House (USA) (Java Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Gee Gee Horse Stud (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.66 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
0.4
13/2
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (54)
13/2
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Lekitama (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Last start: 1 - Devonport Synthetic 17/04/2016, Simons Design Centre Plate-C1, 1880m
Winning siblings: Conquers All, Ineptocracy,
2
0.4
5/4
Scott Brunton
Raquel Clark (57.5)
5/4
6g Bernardini (USA) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 236 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Magus Equine
3
1.7
10/1
Tegan Keys
A Darmanin (54)
10/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 167 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: EDWARDS / ELKINGTON RACING
4
2.2
6/1
Tegan Keys
D Pires (54)
6/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.0
8/1
G S White
M Ulucinar (57.5)
8/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Palm Beach (ARG) (Logical (USA))
6
4.8
40/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B Muhcu (54)
40/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Naughty Girl (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
5.2
Milson (3)
9/2
Ms J Richards
B McCoull (56.5)
9/2
8g Reset (AUS) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
7.5
100/1
J F Luttrell
C Luttrell (54)
100/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
9.8
50/1
Bill Ryan
Sherry Barr (51)
50/1
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Liberty Reign (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
22.3
100/1
Nicole Luttrell
Ismail Toker (54)
100/1
6m Helike (USA) x Luluanna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Race 4 - Reflex Technology Group Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.46 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
0.5
8/11
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (59)
8/11
7m Savoire Vivre (GB) x River Doll (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
Last start: 1 - Hobart 6/03/2016, Rsl Centenary Cup (Bm82), 1400m
2
0.5
5/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (54)
5/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
2.5
8/1
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (54)
8/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Mysterious Times (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
4
5.0
5/2
J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
5/2
4m Shaft (AUS) x Brockovich (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
5
7.5
20/1
Tegan Keys
B Muhcu (54)
20/1
8m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Starred (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
Race 5 - Coopers Automotive 2yo Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.73 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2.5
10/9
Barry Campbell
Raquel Clark (57)
10/9
2g Artie Schiller (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Last start: 1 - Launceston 6/04/2016, The Boathouse 2yo Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Roll The Ignition, Weld,
Lot 38 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: B Campbell
2
2.5
5/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (57)
5/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Ungalla (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
3.0
12/1
T W Evans
Lucinda Doodt (55)
12/1
2f Skilled (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 250 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehurst Farm, Strathbogie
Buyer: T Evans
4
5.3
3/1
Adam Trinder
Ismail Toker (55)
3/1
2f Equiano (FR) x Lunar Manatee (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
7.6
16/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (55)
16/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
6
7.7
66/1
J K Blacker
Y Nishitani (57)
66/1
2g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
7.9
80/1
G S White
Ms S Catania (55)
80/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Bailee's Babe (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
8
8.1
60/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (57)
60/1
2c Pour Moi (IRE) x Hollaback (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
8.3
14/1
T W Evans
B McCoull (57)
14/1
2g Trusting (AUS) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
14.1
30/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (55)
30/1
2f Hussonet (USA) x Danehill Diva (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
16.4
60/1
Brendan McShane
D Pires (57)
60/1
2g Skilled (AUS) x Pahlee (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 6 - Old Virgilians Assoc. Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.67 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2.5
4/5
S Gandy
D M Ganderton (57)
4/5
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Last start: 4 - Moonee Valley 24/03/2016, Ascend Trophies Premium Plate, 1200m
2
2.5
Antah (1)
40/1
L, D and T Wells
Raquel Clark (57)
40/1
Lot 595 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: D Wells
3
2.7
100/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (57)
100/1
3g Court Command (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
Lot 206 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
4
2.8
6/1
G J Stevenson
M Ulucinar (57)
6/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.6
4/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
B Muhcu (55)
4/1
6
5.1
20/1
R T Carr
Victor Wong (57)
20/1
7
5.3
40/1
T W Evans
Lucinda Doodt (57)
40/1
3c Turffontein (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
7.6
30/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (55)
30/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Camilla Princess (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
7.8
Naadam (6)
5/1
G S White
B McCoull (57)
5/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Feerique (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 7 - St Virgil's College Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.97 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
0.8
9/4
Scott Brunton
D Pires (54)
9/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 1 - Launceston 6/04/2016, Westbury Hotel (Bm72), 1400m
Winning siblings: Bronzegate,
Lot 85 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
2
0.8
7/1
Max Cowen
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
7/1
6g Host (CHI) x Alazeya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.3
7/2
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
A Darmanin (54)
7/2
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 11 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Liverpool Farm, Strathbogie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.6
8/1
J F Luttrell
Sherry Barr (54)
8/1
6m Host (CHI) x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.1
Lingo (8)
40/1
C A Conron
Ismail Toker (54)
40/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Jargon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
11.9
9/4
J K Blacker
B McCoull (58)
9/4
5g Magnus (AUS) x Maikochan (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
17.7
11/1
G S White
B Muhcu (56)
11/1
6g Promontory Gold (USA) x Lady Jill (AUS) (Undercut (USA))
Race 8 - Airport Undercover Parking-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.13 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5.0
2/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (59.5)
2/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Pakenham Park 3/03/2016, M.M. Adelaide Sale (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: A Lotta Love,
Lot 190 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: PG Racing / Badgers Bloodstock
2
5.0
Boart (4)
13/2
J F Luttrell
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
13/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Boendso (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
3
5.8
Nissky (5)
15/2
I D Hay
A Darmanin (54.5)
15/2
3g Strategic (AUS) x Lavnova (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
7.1
12/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
M Ulucinar (53.5)
12/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Matbelle (AUS) (Matsqui (AUS))
4
7.1
7/1
Scott Brunton
D M Ganderton (55.5)
7/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Antonia's Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
7.5
25/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
B Muhcu (54)
25/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Red Centre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
7.6
10/1
Nicole Luttrell
C Luttrell (54)
10/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Unrocel Gem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
7.8
7/2
J K Blacker
Raquel Clark (54.5)
7/2
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Elle Oh Elle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
10.8
Haakon (13)
100/1
P H Luttrell
Y Nishitani (54)
100/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Lottacosta (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Mark Media Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.82 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1.3
50/1
P H Luttrell
Y Nishitani (54)
50/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x Lady Gwendyln (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Last start: 4 - Launceston 20/04/2016, Jacksons Security Hcp (C1), 1200m
Lot 131 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Park Crest Stud
Buyer: Psd $9,000 Res $10,000
2
1.3
16/1
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (57.5)
16/1
Lot 82 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
3
2.6
40/1
G J McCulloch
Ismail Toker (55)
40/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Songs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 132 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Robert Kingston Racing
4
3.0
7/4
Ms J James
A Darmanin (56)
7/4
5
4.3
30/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (55.5)
30/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Kellys Ocean Jewel (GB) (Dansili (GB))
6
4.4
Udayan (7)
20/1
I D Hay
Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
20/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Dragila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.4
13/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires (59)
13/2
8
7.2
9/2
M Burles
Raquel Clark (54.5)
9/2
3f West Quest (CAN) x Gold Option (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
Paul Maher
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
30/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Royal Magenta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
10.4
20/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
M Ulucinar (53.5)
20/1
11
12.2
11/1
Ms A Fulton
D M Ganderton (59)
11/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Razzia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
23.2
14/1
G S White
Ms S Catania (55)
14/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
27.5
14/1
Nicole Luttrell
C Luttrell (56)
14/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))