HOBART - Sunday, March 6

Race 1 - Bill Holmes Oam Memorial Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.37 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
G S White
Ms S Thornton (52)
13/4
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Flamburr (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Viva La Verve,
2
0.1
9/10
J L Keys
A Darmanin (55)
9/10
3f Magnus (AUS) x Queen O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 55 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: John Keys
3
1.6
8/1
G McCulloch And D Keating
Boris Thornton (56)
8/1
Lot 34 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
2.4
5/1
Brendan McShane
Lucinda Doodt (52)
5/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
7.2
Gehrig (1)
16/1
I D Hay
D Pires (57)
16/1
3g West Quest (CAN) x Perfect Keli (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
8.7
40/1
Paul Maher
Sherry Barr (52)
40/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
11.5
30/1
Paul Maher
Sigrid Carr (55)
30/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Fintona Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
12.5
80/1
V C Poke
Ms Shiralee Maher (55.5)
80/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Sister Havana (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
13.0
66/1
Ms H Paul
Ms K Moore (55)
66/1
Race 2 - Primrose Sands Rsl Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.59 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Invoice (10)
8/1
Stephen Lockhart
Raquel Clark (54)
8/1
3f Incumbent (AUS) x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Can't Touch Me, Gone Girl,
Lot 42 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Stephen Lockhart
2
0.8
4/7
J E Hill
B McCoull (58.5)
4/7
Lot 58 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.3
15/2
Raymond Worbey
B Muhcu (56.5)
15/2
4m Helike (USA) x Strathmore Maid (AUS) (Strathmore Lad (AUS))
4
1.7
150/1
J F Luttrell
Sherry Barr (53.5)
150/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Priada (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
G S White
Boris Thornton (57)
16/1
4g Dangerous (AUS) x Hot As (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
6
2.7
60/1
J E Hill
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
60/1
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Deb's Pride (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
7
3.0
10/1
R T Carr
Sigrid Carr (56)
10/1
3f Keano (NZ) x Inodal Lass (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
8
6.5
9/1
Ms R Hall
Victor Wong (54.5)
9/1
9
9.8
25/1
Ms J James
D Pires (58.5)
25/1
4g Matsqui (AUS) x Sharp Mind (AUS) (Mind Games (GB))
10
12.8
Ocetra (8)
150/1
Ms J James
Ismail Toker (56.5)
150/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Gloria Patri (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
300
0.0
66/1
R T Carr
Ms K Moore (56.5)
66/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Kanchanaburi (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Race 3 - Launceston Rsl Centenary Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.49 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
Nicole Luttrell
Raquel Clark (54.5)
13/2
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alsimon,
2
1.0
9/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires (58.5)
9/2
4g Matsqui (AUS) x Ruffiano (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
3.5
15/8
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (56)
15/8
Lot 75 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
4
5.5
15/4
Ms T Mollross
Lucinda Doodt (53)
15/4
3f Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
7.8
150/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (56)
150/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Rubicor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
8.3
12/1
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (56)
12/1
3f Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Ulterior (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
10.1
Etown (1)
16/1
G S White
Boris Thornton (57)
16/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
11.1
20/1
G McCulloch And D Keating
A Darmanin (56.5)
20/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Songs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
11.6
100/1
T W Blacker
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
100/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Design Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
13.4
9/1
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (58)
9/1
11
27.2
200/1
Paul Edward Jones
Shuji Amano (56)
200/1
3f Savoire Vivre (GB) x De Lago Wells (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 4 - Circular Head Rsl Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.28 (39.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
Bill Ryan
A Darmanin (57)
6/1
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Liberty Reign (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Mywordis,
2
0.5
66/1
M S Trinder
Ms S Catania (57)
66/1
9g Brisk Bay (AUS) x Luckon (AUS) (Luck Roona (NZ))
3
1.0
9/1
Raymond Worbey
Boris Thornton (57.5)
9/1
7g Atlantis Prince (GB) x Pride Of Shell (AUS) (Strathmore Lad (AUS))
4
2.0
11/1
P H Luttrell
Raquel Clark (53)
11/1
5m Ladoni (GB) x Finance The Fun (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
5
2.8
40/1
Rowan Hamer
Ismail Toker (59)
40/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Glorious Dane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
6
3.6
6/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (54.5)
6/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Rising Art (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
7
4.9
10/1
R Seymour
Shuji Amano (56.5)
10/1
8
8.7
6/4
Ms A Fulton
B McCoull (59)
6/4
5g Rakti (GB) x Nine Crowns (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
9
13.2
40/1
T W Evans
Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
4m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Westernport Bay (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
14.0
Matsan (6)
12/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (57)
12/1
4g Matsqui (AUS) x Volksan (AUS) (Volksraad (GB))
11
15.3
16/1
Ms R Hall
Sigrid Carr (57)
16/1
Race 5 - Beaconsfield Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.57 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
10/9
Winning siblings: Bee Jay Zed, Bee Jay's Choice,
Lot 83 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2
0.8
11/4
L, D And T Wells
A Darmanin (57.5)
11/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Comic Opera (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
4.6
Udayan (8)
15/1
I D Hay
D M Ganderton (56.5)
15/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Dragila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
6.1
20/1
C N Goggin And Luella Meaburn
Sigrid Carr (56)
20/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Rustia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
6.9
30/1
C N Goggin And Luella Meaburn
B Muhcu (55.5)
30/1
6
7.3
25/1
L, D And T Wells
Victor Wong (56)
25/1
4g Estambul (ARG) x Wild Rapid (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
7
7.6
15/1
Chris Crook And Imogen Miller
B McCoull (59)
15/1
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Cherish (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
8
8.6
12/1
T W Evans
Lucinda Doodt (52)
12/1
2f Skilled (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
9.4
30/1
G S White
Ms S Thornton (53)
30/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Art In Motion (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
11.4
20/1
Dylan Clark
Boris Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Cool Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
16.4
30/1
J L Keys
Ismail Toker (56.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Rsl Life Members (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.35 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Issawi (6)
4/5
Scott Brunton
D Pires (56.5)
4/5
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 122 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: P Payne
2
1.8
20/1
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker (56.5)
20/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Mismanch (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
Lot 76 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: BARRY CAMPBELL
3
2.1
20/1
G S White
Ms S Thornton (51)
20/1
4m Wilander (AUS) x Paristan (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
3.9
9/2
C N Goggin And Luella Meaburn
B Muhcu (55)
9/2
4m Big Brown (USA) x Bellasham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.7
40/1
Ms J James
Sigrid Carr (57)
40/1
7g Black Hawk (GB) x Helsinki (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
6
5.0
11/1
L, D And T Wells
B McCoull (58)
11/1
6g Mr. Innocent (AUS) x Wild Rapid (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
7
5.3
Espry (9)
40/1
P H Luttrell
Shuji Amano (55)
40/1
7g Estambul (ARG) x Spry (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
8
6.6
13/2
J L Keys
A Darmanin (54)
13/2
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
6.9
80/1
J K Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (58.5)
80/1
10
8.7
50/1
J K Blacker
Ms Shiralee Maher (58.5)
50/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Application (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
11
9.5
Hailed (3)
40/1
C N Goggin And Luella Meaburn
Lucinda Doodt (57)
40/1
7g Carry The Flag (GB) x Thumb (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Rsl Centenary Cup (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.04 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (58)
5/2
7m Savoire Vivre (GB) x River Doll (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
2
5.3
15/4
Chris Crook And Imogen Miller
A Darmanin (54)
15/4
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 11 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Liverpool Farm, Strathbogie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
6.1
20/1
Adam Trinder
Sigrid Carr (58)
20/1
5g Masterpiece (ARG) x Molopo (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
6.5
11/2
Scott Brunton
Boris Thornton (58.5)
11/2
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
7.8
11/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires (54)
11/2
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Mysterious Times (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
6
10.1
40/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (54)
40/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Star Lane (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
12.4
3/1
I D Hay
Raquel Clark (53)
3/1
5g Towkay (AUS) x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
14.7
40/1
Ms R Hall
Shuji Amano (54)
40/1
7m Helike (USA) x Parterre (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
16.2
150/1
C N Goggin And Luella Meaburn
B Muhcu (54)
150/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Symphonique (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
10
16.5
40/1
T W Evans
Lucinda Doodt (52)
40/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 8 - Hobart Rsl Centenary Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.70 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
L R Laskey
Lucinda Doodt (52)
30/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Lung Tah (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Estrato, Multizone,
Lot 203 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: DARREN WEIR RACING/JOHN FOOTE
2
0.2
7/2
Adam Trinder
Raquel Clark (57)
7/2
4m West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 32 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $1000 Res $3000
3
0.4
3/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (58.5)
3/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Cash Stash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
2.6
Gloray (6)
7/2
Scott Brunton
Boris Thornton (56.5)
7/2
4m Street Hero (USA) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.7
15/2
Tegan Keys
D Pires (55.5)
15/2
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
4.2
150/1
V C Poke
Sherry Barr (52)
150/1
6g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Fragilistic (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
4.5
25/1
J K Blacker
Ms S Catania (56)
25/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Nuclear Free (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
4.6
5/1
J L Keys
A Darmanin (59)
5/1
9
7.9
20/1
Stephen Lockhart
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
20/1
10
9.4
Husna (10)
40/1
Ms T Mollross
Ismail Toker (54)
40/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Bistino (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
11
19.2
50/1
Adrian Duggan
Shuji Amano (55.5)
50/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Mrs Post (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))