HAWKESBURY - Thursday, September 26

Race 1 - The Koyomi Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.63 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (57)
7/4
5g Shocking (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 713 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
12/1
M & D Kearney
R Dolan (54)
12/1
3
1.6
15/4
J & G Lee
A Adkins (55.5)
15/4
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 1120 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr CT Faulkner
4
1.7
9/2
G D Neale
Ms M Weir (54)
9/2
5
5.3
7/2
Ms G Englebrecht
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
7/2
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
12.8
40/1
John Bannister
G Buckley (54)
40/1
7
14.1
100/1
P O'Grady
Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
100/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
16.0
10/1
P Niceforo
Nicolas Barzalona (59)
10/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Kemizengo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Great Northern Prov & Ctry Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.21 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T J Bartley
J Parr (56)
3/1
3r Magic Albert (AUS) x Elishir (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
2
2.8
9/4
T P Croft
K Fujii (55.5)
9/4
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mondeuse (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Lot 66 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: C Wong
3
3.3
13/8
R & L Price
Tommy Berry (58)
13/8
5g Equiano (FR) x Law Demee (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
5.2
150/1
W M Slinkard
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
150/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Diamond Eyes (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
5
7.1
30/1
Daniel Robinson
S Guymer (55)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Exceed Expectation (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
7.3
15/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (57)
15/2
3g The Factor (USA) x Second Draw (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.7
50/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
G Buckley (55.5)
50/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Reiby Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
8.7
25/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Rachel King (56.5)
25/1
3g Americain (USA) x Venturoso (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
9
9.6
30/1
G K White
D Mc Lellan (55)
30/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
10
10.2
50/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55)
50/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
18.8
150/1
Kevin May
J Penza (55)
150/1
3f Moonlark (USA) x Rossdon Rox (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Two Sons Premium Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.71 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Edison (5)
4/6
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (56.5)
4/6
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x A Million Tears (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 473 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Highclere Thoroughbred Racing (Australia) Ltd
2
2.5
2/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
2/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Freequence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 743 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.6
Katona (7)
16/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (56.5)
16/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
4.4
12/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (59)
12/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hestia (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
4.5
25/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
25/1
3c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Enduja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.0
25/1
G D Hickman
A Adkins (54.5)
25/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
8.0
Mesmer (9)
30/1
Mark Newnham
S Clipperton (56.5)
30/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Mesmereyeser (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.1
100/1
L W Curtis
J Penza (57)
100/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Adonia Queen (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
9
11.1
80/1
C J Waller
G Boss (54.5)
80/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Liesele (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 4 - McWilliam's Stolen Colt Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.16 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Mir (7)
2/1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56.5)
2/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Danica (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Enzo,
Lot 95 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
2
2.0
10/9
G Portelli
R Dolan (56.5)
10/9
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Miatoko (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 75 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Gary Portelli
3
4.0
60/1
Mitch Newman
Ms W Costin (54.5)
60/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Prayer Time (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
4
4.6
15/2
L W Curtis
Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tango (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
5.5
11/2
R & M Freedman
G Boss (56.5)
11/2
3c Wandjina (AUS) x Lady Colours (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
5.6
12/1
A J Cummings
Rachel King (57)
12/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
11.1
100/1
Craig Weeding
Qin Yong (54)
100/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Lightens (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
12.6
100/1
Ms K Outtrim
J Penza (59)
100/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Point One (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
13.0
100/1
Martin McInerney
J Ford (59)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Capishe (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
10
14.5
100/1
G D Hickman
Cejay Graham (52.5)
100/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Campe Viejo-Live Uncorked (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.76 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9
G A Ryan
J Parr (57.5)
4/9
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bennetta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 43 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
2
1.8
7/2
John Thompson
B Avdulla (58)
7/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
3
3.6
20/1
Matthew Vella
A Adkins (58.5)
20/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 277 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: C Size
4
3.8
30/1
J A Steinmetz
A Layt (54)
30/1
4g Choistar (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
5
4.5
60/1
L W Curtis
G Schofield (58)
60/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
4.6
40/1
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
40/1
7
5.9
25/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56)
25/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.0
16/1
David Payne
Travis Wolfgram (56)
16/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.4
100/1
Amy Usher
Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
10
6.5
Chabrol (10)
30/1
Jean Dubois
R Dolan (54.5)
30/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Can She Move (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
9.0
60/1
John Higgins
Cejay Graham (55)
60/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.1
80/1
M & D Kearney
J Ford (54)
80/1
13
9.7
150/1
M R Johnston
Qin Yong (53)
150/1
5h Teofilo (IRE) x Min River (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
12.2
66/1
M & D Kearney
J Penza (54)
66/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 6 - Byron Bay Premium Lager (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.24 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
James Cummings
J R Collett (60.5)
5/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berrichon, Fragonard, Mitigate, Occitan, Petain,
2
0.1
5/1
Bjorn Baker
J Parr (60)
5/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Lot 291 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
3
1.4
Mosuo (9)
12/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (58.5)
12/1
Lot 576 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $120000
4
2.1
40/1
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (59)
40/1
5
2.2
11/8
G A Ryan
G Boss (57)
11/8
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sally's World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
2.4
Ivira (10)
16/1
C E Conners
B Avdulla (58)
16/1
7
3.5
14/1
G M Brown
S Guymer (60)
14/1
5m All American (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (59)
30/1
9
5.1
20/1
P & P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (57)
20/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Chelsea Hotel (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
10
5.9
30/1
Ms G Markwell
C Reith (60.5)
30/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Piccadilly Place (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
7.9
150/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Metcalfe (58)
150/1
7m Dreamscape (AUS) x Megie Moo (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
Race 7 - Bombay Sapphire Rtd (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.94 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (59.5)
13/2
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Symphony, Premium Reward,
Lot 408 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd / T Karakatsanis
2
0.5
4/6
James Cummings
J Parr (59)
4/6
3
2.8
5/1
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King (61.5)
5/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 675 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds/Lang Brothers Racing
4
5.0
30/1
N J Olive
Billy Owen (60.5)
30/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
5.3
100/1
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (53.5)
100/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rahim (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
7.6
30/1
G W Moore
B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Exchanges (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
7
7.7
Shalama (15)
150/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
10g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Laura's Girl (AUS) (Oliver's Lot (AUS))
8
7.8
60/1
M & D Kearney
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
60/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
8.5
20/1
John Thompson
J P Morris (58.5)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.7
25/1
R L Pearse
D Mc Lellan (55.5)
25/1
11
13.1
60/1
Mick Attard
Qin Yong (57)
60/1
7g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Erthakit (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
13.5
40/1
M R Johnston
K Fujii (54)
40/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Discord (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 8 - The Tanqueray Gin Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.86 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
K J Parker
J Ford (56.5)
4/1
2
0.1
Sakura (5)
11/8
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (57)
11/8
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Cherry Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
2.1
15/4
G W Moore
C Reith (56.5)
15/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 286 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
4
3.4
40/1
M & D Kearney
J Parr (57.5)
40/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Raven Protector (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
5
4.6
40/1
R J Nutman
J Penza (57)
40/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.8
5/1
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams (54.5)
5/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x All Enfield (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.0
100/1
Ms J Pracey
S Guymer (57.5)
100/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Cutting Off (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.1
60/1
W M Slinkard
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
60/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Lyrical (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
9
5.2
100/1
N Mayfield-Smith
K Fujii (56)
100/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Beauty Belle (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
10
6.4
12/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Boss (55)
12/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lightning Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
8.5
16/1
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Mick's Chick (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
12
10.1
150/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
8m Teranaba (AUS) x Vette (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))