HAWKESBURY - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Saddle Up For Spring Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.89 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
J C Coyle
C Lever (57)
15/1
3g Hampton Court (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Citizen's Arrest, Taking Charge,
Lot 1044 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
Lot 102 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
3
2.6
20/1
C Karakatsanis
A Bullock (57)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Summer Laugh (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 147 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: A Vasili
4
2.7
150/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
150/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Nobentleyforme (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.8
10/9
G Waterhouse & A Bott
C Reith (57)
10/9
3c Sebring (AUS) x Sweetest Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.6
5/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (57)
5/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pele (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.5
Cesca (15)
80/1
A J Cummings
S Guymer (55)
80/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.5
Olmeto (7)
30/1
Jean Dubois
J Penza (57)
30/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Orion Love (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
9
6.0
Miyake (6)
7/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
7/1
3c Deep Impact (JPN) x Star Fashion (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
9.5
Uprise (11)
11/1
Brad Widdup
K S Latham (57)
11/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Miss Rangoon (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
11.1
150/1
G D Hickman
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
150/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Allaboutus (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
12
11.7
30/1
G A Ryan
J P Morris (57.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Canyon Colliery Soc. Club Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.42 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 73 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Queens Bloodstock
2
2.8
Segrill (15)
50/1
C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
50/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Frizzle (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
3
3.0
7/4
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (57.5)
7/4
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Amsterdam (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
4
4.5
15/4
G W Moore
C Reith (54)
15/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.6
15/4
C Maher & D Eustace
B Spriggs (60)
15/4
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sunset Boulevard (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
6.4
16/1
G Portelli
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
16/1
7
7.0
50/1
W P Cave
G Buckley (54)
50/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
7.8
40/1
G D Hickman
J Penza (54.5)
40/1
9
7.9
7/1
Ms G Markwell
Travis Wolfgram (56)
7/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Aphroditis (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
8.0
80/1
J C Coyle
Ms M Weir (52)
80/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
8.5
20/1
David Pfieffer
S Guymer (54)
20/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Pedrinate (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
10.0
60/1
J D Cooper
C G O'Brien (56.5)
60/1
4h Pomellato (GER) x Anne Boleyn (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
13
12.0
100/1
J C Coyle
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ashlee's Jewel (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Sutton's Parts Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.24 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fasano (6)
6/4
David Payne
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
6/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Florentina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marching On, Villa Carlotta,
Lot 135 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
12/1
C E Conners
Ms K Adams (56.5)
12/1
3c Elvstroem (AUS) x Annexation (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.8
Devan (4)
9/4
P & P Snowden
C Reith (56.5)
9/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Allegra (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 253 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 160,000
4
3.5
25/1
Edward Cummings
J Penza (56.5)
25/1
3c Wandjina (AUS) x Lovetorn (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.6
20/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (56.5)
20/1
6
3.7
15/2
James Cummings
G Buckley (56.5)
15/2
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Metastasio (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.4
20/1
P & P Snowden
A Layt (56.5)
20/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Bad Kitty (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.5
80/1
J Khalifeh
Cejay Graham (53.5)
80/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
5.8
8/1
Joseph Pride
C Lever (56.5)
8/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Redhandedjill (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
6.9
66/1
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (54.5)
66/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Mam'selle Harada (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
11
12.7
50/1
Ms W Haynes
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
50/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Altiva (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Kfarsghab (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.51 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Peter Robl
K S Latham (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Capri Of Tuffy, Mambo Italiano,
2
1.0
3/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (58.5)
3/1
3
4.5
11/1
T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
11/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rahim (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 78 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.9
7/4
G Portelli
C Reith (59.5)
7/4
5m Sebring (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
5.0
11/1
Ms K Outtrim
J Innes Jnr (54)
11/1
8g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Danlora (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
6
5.2
Bisque (1)
7/2
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (60)
7/2
4g Salade (AUS) x Biscay Sport (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Robert Oatley Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.17 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Asiago (15)
4/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Polemic, Sedgemoor,
2
1.5
8/1
C J Waller
A Layt (55.5)
8/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Burlesque (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 571 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$205,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
2.0
12/1
G Portelli
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
12/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 166 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
4
4.4
25/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
25/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Tahnee Tango (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.8
30/1
S I Singleton
Ms R Murray (55.5)
30/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Explosive Charge (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
6
5.2
Kibibi (10)
12/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (55.5)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ida (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.3
10/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (55.5)
10/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Slainte (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
5.5
9/1
Mark Newnham
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sunday Chill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.7
7/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
C Reith (55.5)
7/2
11
5.9
16/1
G W Moore
Cejay Graham (52.5)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Nobody But You (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
7.5
Kahlo (9)
8/1
Peter Robl
K S Latham (55.5)
8/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Spurs And Sashes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Livamol Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.06 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56)
4/7
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Cariad (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcari, Preferito,
Lot 65 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
Lot 233 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Traveston Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
8/1
Matthew Smith
B Spriggs (54.5)
8/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Mrs Mango (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 167 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.5
9/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (56.5)
9/1
4
1.9
25/1
G Portelli
Simone Vella (52.5)
25/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
6/1
G K White
C Reith (59)
6/1
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Peace Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.4
Decor (2)
7/1
James Cummings
J Penza (58)
7/1
4m Carlton House (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
G R Nickson
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
30/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Single Rose (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
8
8.3
Philip (8)
100/1
G R Nickson
A Layt (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Westbury Constructions (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.40 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T & P Vigouroux
Qin Yong (54)
15/4
5g Zariz (AUS) x Scenic Review (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 231 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: P & T Vigouroux
2
1.0
10/1
James Cummings
K S Latham (57)
10/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 412 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Godolphin
3
1.4
30/1
G Portelli
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
30/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x War Flower (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
Lot 294 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.4
12/1
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Mischievous (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs (59)
7/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.8
7/4
T R Martin
J Penza (59.5)
7/4
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
7
4.0
11/2
Matthew Vella
C Reith (58.5)
11/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
Ms L Dean
J Innes Jnr (59)
40/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Harmonica (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
9
5.2
14/1
T P Croft
C Lever (60)
14/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
M R Johnston
G Buckley (57)
100/1
5h Teofilo (IRE) x Min River (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Hrc Motel (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:51.71 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
K J Parker
Cejay Graham (54)
16/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Filomena, Virgilio,
2
1.5
8/1
G D Neale
Ms M Weir (56)
8/1
3
3.5
12/1
Ms G Markwell
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
4g Salade (AUS) x No Chic Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
4
3.6
7/2
T & P Vigouroux
J Penza (57.5)
7/2
8g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
Itasca (15)
8/1
S I Singleton
Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
7
4.9
11/4
James Cummings
G Buckley (55.5)
11/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
Matthew J Stephens
S Guymer (60.5)
20/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.5
11/1
K A Lees
C Reith (58)
11/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Elle Elle Bee (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
10
9.8
10/1
T R Martin
Brock Ryan (57.5)
10/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Stella Grace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.9
25/1
G A Ryan
A Layt (57)
25/1
12
35.7
40/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (60)
40/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Leti (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))