HAWKESBURY - Thursday, August 1

Race 1 - Val Verde Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.54 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (59)
8/15
4g Pierro (AUS) x Aqua D'Amore (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 635 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
5.3
6/4
A J Cummings
A Layt (57)
6/4
5m Your Song (AUS) x Royal Feeling (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 224 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
5.8
Nodeel (4)
40/1
G D Hickman
G Schofield (57)
40/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 478 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$32,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wadick Racing
4
8.6
30/1
Matthew Smith
C Reith (59)
30/1
5
10.3
20/1
Ms W Ings
C Lever (57)
20/1
Race 2 - Mars Food Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.48 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (59)
11/4
5g Arlington (AUS) x Royal Bebe (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
Lot 375 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 160,000
3
1.3
15/4
M C Conners
K McEvoy (55)
15/4
5m Commands (AUS) x Miss Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
D Lane
Rachel King (55)
30/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
15.1
80/1
Peter D Green
Brock Ryan (53)
80/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Elleraad (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 3 - Anchor Food Professionals (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.38 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57)
7/2
5g All American (AUS) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Seth, Wild Planet,
Lot 328 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.8
3/1
Matthew Vella
C Reith (56.5)
3/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 320 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
14/1
M C Conners
Ms K Adams (58)
14/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Best French (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Lot 1702 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
4
1.8
9/10
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/10
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
2.0
10/1
J C Coyle
J Ford (55)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
6
3.5
12/1
J M Austin
Chris C Williams (57)
12/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
10.7
100/1
Peter W Stanley
J Kehoe (54)
100/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sienna Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Priestleys Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.49 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Steely (7)
10/9
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (56.5)
10/9
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Quintessential (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Esthetic,
Lot 312 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Dylan Barnett Bloodstock
Lot 137 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.8
12/1
C J Waller
C Lever (56.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Pander (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 276 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 180 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$375,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
3.8
Zombie (2)
15/2
P and P Snowden
C Reith (59)
15/2
4
3.9
13/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
13/2
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.1
Scarpa (1)
6/1
M R Johnston
Jenny Duggan (59)
6/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Elcarim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
4.5
50/1
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs (57)
50/1
4m Americain (USA) x Venturoso (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
7
7.0
7/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54.5)
7/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bareena (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
7.5
50/1
G R Nickson
Rachel King (56.5)
50/1
3c Wandjina (AUS) x Long Lake (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 5 - Pacific West Foods Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.39 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
A J Cummings
C Reith (56)
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Oriental Ruby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Orienzel,
Lot 287 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Joe Pride
2
1.8
11/8
Matthew Smith
J Ford (56)
11/8
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 748 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Nunski Park, Mandalong
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
4/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (55.5)
4/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Metastasio (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.0
13/2
G W Moore
Rachel King (54)
13/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Nobody But You (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.9
New Day (10)
9/2
Mark Newnham
Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/2
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Tiwishkeni (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.6
12/1
Patrick Webster
Ms L Day (51)
12/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x More Than Sassy (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
10.3
80/1
Jason and Lucy Attard
G Schofield (56.5)
80/1
6g Heeby Reiby (AUS) x Rubey Reiby (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
15.8
80/1
N M Lewis
B Spriggs (54)
80/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Bold Amour (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
Race 6 - A & T Seafoods (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.85 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
D Lane
A Hyeronimus (59)
12/1
Winning siblings: Oakfield Target,
2
0.8
7/2
H P Ball
B Avdulla (58)
7/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x April In Venice (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 390 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
1.3
16/1
G M Brown
Rachel King (54)
16/1
5m All American (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 34 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Rollings
4
2.0
Nosey (2)
12/1
L J Tilley
Ms M Weir (57)
12/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Viognier (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.6
2/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (54.5)
2/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.7
10/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (59.5)
10/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Matilby's Magic (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
3.9
Panuara (10)
15/1
Ms A Smith
Chris C Williams (54)
15/1
7g Mosayter (USA) x Choidetta (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
G D Neale
A Banks (54)
100/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.9
8/1
M F Van Gestel
B Spriggs (57.5)
8/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Brookton Dawn (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
6.2
11/2
Edward Cummings
K McEvoy (55.5)
11/2
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Eureka Moment (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
7.3
25/1
Matthew Smith
C Lever (56.5)
25/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Maghreb (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
12
8.5
100/1
Ms A Smith
Cejay Graham (51)
100/1
Race 7 - Four'n' Twenty Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.08 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (57)
9/4
Lot 905 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
1.5
9/2
John Thompson
C Reith (57.5)
9/2
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x She's A Fox (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 441 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
4/1
G Portelli
Chris C Williams (56.5)
4/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Runs Deep (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 323 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
2.1
12/1
G W Moore
B Avdulla (57)
12/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Exchanges (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
5
2.2
7/1
Bjorn Baker
K McEvoy (59)
7/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Forarainyday (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.2
9/1
David Payne
G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
7
4.1
20/1
R J Quinton
Cejay Graham (52.5)
20/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
7.0
150/1
Craig Weeding
B Spriggs (54)
150/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
9
11.4
60/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (56.5)
60/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Queensgate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
13.8
5/1
M R Johnston
J Ford (54)
5/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Discord (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 8 - The Tropic Co Prawn (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.56 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
J C Deamer
Brock Ryan (54.5)
12/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ladylovestogamble, Lukey, Rena's Lad,
2
0.1
11/2
T and P Vigouroux
C Lever (57.5)
11/2
8g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 230 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.3
25/1
J G Sargent
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
25/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 316 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: J Corcoran
Lot 455 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
0.7
30/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (54)
30/1
5m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Nautical (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
6
0.9
8/1
G W Moore
G Schofield (56.5)
8/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Brightlands Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
1.3
Muse (16)
150/1
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs (54)
150/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
1.4
50/1
Angela Davies
Jenny Duggan (58)
50/1
9
1.5
Itasca (11)
15/1
S I Singleton
Ms M Weir (54.5)
15/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
10
1.6
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
A Layt (59)
4/1
11
2.1
14/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (54)
14/1
12
2.2
12/1
J and G Lee
Chris C Williams (57.5)
12/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
13
3.3
10/1
A J Denham
J Ford (59.5)
10/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
14
4.3
12/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
4.7
5/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (59.5)
5/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Murphy's Law (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))