HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, April 9

Race 1 - Steven Gale Excavations Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.70 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
2/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 965 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Import Racing
2
1.0
10/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (58.5)
10/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Headway (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 516 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
4.8
9/2
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
9/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rubirose (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 406 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Scott Singleton/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
6.6
5/1
M F Van Gestel
C Lever (56.5)
5/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Silk Ending (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
5
7.3
60/1
John Higgins
Chelsea Ings (59)
60/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.3
30/1
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
30/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
9.6
13/8
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (58.5)
13/8
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sinuous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
13.6
100/1
Wayne Austin
K S Latham (58.5)
100/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Sarah Jessica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.52 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
A J Cummings
A Hyeronimus (57)
9/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Kittens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scratches,
2
0.8
Tawaret (11)
13/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55.5)
13/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 138 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
3
1.2
13/2
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
13/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 465 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
4
1.9
60/1
G W Moore
Travis Wolfgram (58)
60/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Quipster (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.3
2/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (56.5)
2/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gamble Me (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
Mimi (14)
5/1
James Cummings
C W Brown (55.5)
5/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
6.3
10/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (57)
10/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Romare (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
6.9
15/1
Mark Newnham
S Clipperton (57)
15/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Angel Face (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
M R Johnston
C Reith (57.5)
20/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
12.0
Bernson (10)
50/1
John Thompson
R Dolan (54.5)
50/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
19.6
150/1
Leslie Bryant
B Griffiths (54)
150/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Les's Lass (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
12
25.2
60/1
J G Sargent
G Schofield (59)
60/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Poste Restante (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 3 - G & K Electrical Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.45 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Chia (11)
8/1
Brad Widdup
C W Brown (55)
8/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Columbia, Mulu Magic,
Lot 542 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Andrew William Bloodstock
3
4.6
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56.5)
3/1
2g So You Think (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 264 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 350,000
4
4.9
11/8
P and P Snowden
J Parr (58)
11/8
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.4
30/1
E O'Rourke and M Freedman
J R Collett (55)
30/1
2f Trusting (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.6
14/1
R J Quinton
C Reith (56.5)
14/1
7
6.4
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
2c Proisir (AUS) x Nancho Bella (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
8
7.5
Asiago (9)
7/2
James Cummings
B Shinn (55.5)
7/2
9
11.1
66/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (55)
66/1
2f Verrazano (USA) x Velocity Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
16.4
100/1
Mike Cattell
G Buckley (56.5)
100/1
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Robert Oatley Wines Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.39 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
R and M Freedman
C Reith (57.5)
5/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
2
0.8
13/2
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (56)
13/2
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Tabby (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
J and G Lee
J R Collett (58)
20/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 1120 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr CT Faulkner
4
2.5
Taj (2)
4/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
4/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.0
20/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (54)
20/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Silamani (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
7.0
30/1
Mark De Montfort
G Buckley (54)
30/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Anton (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
13.1
25/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54.5)
25/1
8
34.9
9/2
Joseph Pride
J Parr (58.5)
9/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
35.5
8/1
L W Curtis
K S Latham (59)
8/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 5 - Ascend Sales Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.98 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (58.5)
5/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Alpena Rosea (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 520 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
6/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
6/1
3
1.8
Ivira (11)
7/1
C E Conners
R Dolan (55)
7/1
Lot 603 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
13/2
J C Coyle
J R Collett (56.5)
13/2
3f Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.6
6/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58.5)
6/4
6
3.5
Izumi (6)
16/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (58.5)
16/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Magic Fingers (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.1
6/1
David Pfieffer
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
6/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Hoss Amor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
27.5
Agenda (2)
66/1
Daniel Robinson
A G Robinson (58.5)
66/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Winning Belle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Richmond Irrigat. Solutions-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.86 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T and P Vigouroux
J Ford (57)
13/2
Winning siblings: Better Strike, Rubyone, The Party Girl,
Lot 702 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$62,500
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.0
9/2
E and L Longmire
C Lever (56.5)
9/2
3g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
2.5
50/1
G M Brown
Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
4m All American (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 34 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Rollings
4
2.8
15/2
David Pfieffer
C W Brown (55)
15/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Roadstop (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56)
4/1
3f Power (GB) x Maid Of Tralee (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
6
4.6
7/2
Brad Widdup
C Reith (59)
7/2
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.1
2/1
G A Ryan
Tommy Berry (57.5)
2/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Jesse's Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Mostyn Copper (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.19 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (59)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fuji Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 148 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: D Lucas (as agent) / Phoenix Thoroughbred
2
1.3
6/4
David Pfieffer
B Shinn (59)
6/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Extremely (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 124 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 170,000
Lot 288 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $225000 Res $300000
3
1.5
Shapur (8)
30/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1670 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer:
4
4.0
16/1
A J Denham
J R Collett (58.5)
16/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Alameda (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
5
6.0
16/1
Ms S McCormack
C W Brown (59.5)
16/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.6
13/2
G W Moore
Tim Clark (58.5)
13/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Brightlands Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
6.9
30/1
Ms L Lefoe
C Reith (59)
30/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.2
7/1
Craig Weeding
B Griffiths (57)
7/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x De Souba (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
10.3
14/1
Scott Collings
Mitchell Bell (58)
14/1
3g War (AUS) x Wizard Princess (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
22.3
100/1
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Stand Alone Sat. 27 April-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.77 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/8
3f Camelot (GB) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divine Command, Teodora,
Lot 359 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Yoshida
2
1.3
12/1
G K White
Chris C Williams (60)
12/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Global Anthem (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 227 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hobartville Stud, Clarendon
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
15/4
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (57)
15/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
2.6
15/2
J M Austin
R Dolan (58)
15/2
7g Volitant (AUS) x Winning Odds (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
3.3
Smith (15)
15/2
A J Denham
J R Collett (56.5)
15/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
6
3.8
40/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (59)
40/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
3.9
40/1
M R Johnston
G Buckley (56.5)
40/1
8
4.1
30/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (57.5)
30/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (60)
20/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Last Dollars (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.3
15/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (60.5)
15/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Lightning Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
4.6
30/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
30/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
12
6.1
30/1
Mike Cattell
G Schofield (58)
30/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Permission To Land (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))