HAWKESBURY - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Cooks Plumbing Supplies Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.21 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
T R Martin
Mitchell Bell (55)
6/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
2
2.8
13/2
J G Sargent
K Jennings (57)
13/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 323 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
2.9
8/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (55)
8/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 139 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
3.2
11/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
11/4
5
5.2
7/1
James Cummings
J Penza (55)
7/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.3
100/1
Daniel Robinson
Josh Adams (57)
100/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Kallisto (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
R Hutchings (57)
20/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
9.8
11/1
G W Moore
G Buckley (57)
11/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Malapert (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Peter Kelly Flooring Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.37 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lightz (1)
7/4
J and G Lee
J P Morris (60)
7/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 13 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Lee
2
3.8
6/1
Bjorn Baker
R Hutchings (57.5)
6/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x French (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 2100 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: John Sadler
Lot 265 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
3
4.0
Cartel (7)
2/1
R A Freedman
S Guymer (54)
2/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Dee Dee Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1740 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 115 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer:
4
4.5
12/1
D A Williams
J Penza (55)
12/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
6.0
9/2
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (54)
9/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Regalia (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
6
7.0
20/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
12.0
25/1
Jason Waters
Josh Adams (54)
25/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
17.0
100/1
J Rolfe
G Buckley (54)
100/1
4m Champions Gallery (GB) x Bevagna (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Race 3 - Aveo Bella Vista Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.65 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
Craig Weeding
R Brewer (59)
9/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x De Souba (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
2
0.8
13/8
Peter Robl
Josh Adams (57)
13/8
3
1.8
3/1
A and E Cummings
J Penza (57.5)
3/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.6
9/1
Adrian Coome
L Magorrian (58.5)
9/1
5
5.7
16/1
J and G Lee
R Dolan (52)
16/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Lady Gulch (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6.3
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
13/2
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.0
60/1
Patrick Webster
J P Morris (57)
60/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.3
100/1
Mitch Newman
C Lever (56)
100/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Music Media (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.7
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
R Hutchings (56.5)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Demonstrable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Kfarsghab Fathers Day Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.57 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
A and E Cummings
J Penza (57.5)
7/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Spirit Of Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Lot 87 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 175,000
2
0.1
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (59)
9/4
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
3.6
6/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (55.5)
6/4
3g Pins (AUS) x Baas (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 545 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
6.8
25/1
David Pfieffer
A Gibbons (54)
25/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Miss Provocative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.4
40/1
M R Johnston
G Buckley (55)
40/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
8.0
5/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Miss Concorde (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.2
16/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (56.5)
16/1
4g Olympus (AUS) x Morosi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
13.9
50/1
S I Singleton
T Block (55.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Albert O'Cass Memorial (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.70 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T V Green
P Scorse (57.5)
5/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jawahir (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 557 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
0.1
15/4
G A Ryan
B El-Issa (61)
15/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 158 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
3
0.5
8/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (54.5)
8/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Dshizzl (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 954 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Greg Chappell
4
1.2
9/2
Ben Currie
Josh Adams (60.5)
9/2
5g Pluck (USA) x Meritous (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.4
11/1
R J Nutman
C Lever (58)
11/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Deep Pockets (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
6
3.5
11/2
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (55)
11/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.7
60/1
J A Steinmetz
S Pollard (56.5)
60/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
8
8.0
6/1
G L Frazer
G Buckley (61)
6/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bravity (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Dott & Crossitt Solicitors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.42 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (56)
1/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sayahailmary (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Argentina, Song And A Prayer,
Lot 329 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
2.8
Scarpa (10)
150/1
M R Johnston
G Buckley (55.5)
150/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Elcarim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
3.8
15/2
John W Ramsey
R Hutchings (56.5)
15/2
Lot 260 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
4
5.2
5/2
J C Coyle
Josh Adams (56)
5/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x So Much Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.1
20/1
J G Sargent
J Penza (54.5)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
6
6.5
Euclid (2)
80/1
T J Clark
C G O'Brien (58)
80/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Joyous Rosa (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.7
16/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
8
7.0
9/1
J and G Lee
J P Morris (58.5)
9/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Speak Up (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
9
9.7
100/1
C E Conners
S Pollard (54.5)
100/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
14.8
60/1
Luke Hilton
Mitchell Bell (58)
60/1
11
15.2
100/1
Brooke Somers
Ms W Costin (57.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Hrc Chairman's 70th B'day-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (58)
2/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Skip Along (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dreamtime Dancer, Winning Ways,
Lot 406 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (57)
12/1
3
0.7
11/2
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (55)
11/2
4
1.5
8/1
G D Neale
B El-Issa (59)
8/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.7
9/2
Cody Morgan
K Jennings (59.5)
9/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.1
13/2
G W Moore
G Buckley (59.5)
13/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x A Country Girl (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
2.9
12/1
W P Cave
Ms J Taylor (58)
12/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Anniewill (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
3.0
20/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Penza (56)
20/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.1
40/1
W M Slinkard
R Brewer (57.5)
40/1
10
8.6
40/1
J and G Lee
J P Morris (60)
40/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Sunday Adieu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
11.2
30/1
David J Smith
Ms M Weir (60)
30/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 8 - Prestige R'horse T'sport-Bm64 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.36 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Celtic Love,
2
0.2
15/4
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (58)
15/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Goolash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 496 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$41,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Mystery Downs
3
0.6
8/1
T P Croft
J Penza (60)
8/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 617 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace
4
1.1
40/1
J C Coyle
R Brewer (59.5)
40/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Cay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
1.2
3/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (60.5)
3/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.1
7/2
J C Coyle
Josh Adams (56.5)
7/2
7
4.1
25/1
C J Waller
C Lever (57.5)
25/1
8
4.8
12/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
12/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Beauty Belle (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
9
6.1
16/1
Bjorn Baker
A Gibbons (58.5)
16/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
10
6.2
15/1
Glen Thompson
Ms R Prest (59)
15/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
10.1
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
G Buckley (56.5)
11/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
38.0
Carano (9)
20/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57.5)
20/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Dalkeith (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))