HAWKESBURY - Sunday, October 8

Race 1 - Richmond Lions Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.19 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Spriggs (60)
15/8
4g Wanted (AUS) x National Anthem (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sangita,
Lot 481 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
Lot 275 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
3
2.8
9/4
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (56.5)
9/4
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x El Nafis (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Lot 351 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $110,000 Res $120,000
4
3.6
9/1
Mitchell Kearney
T Angland (57)
9/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))
5
4.0
8/1
T P Croft
Mitchell Bell (59)
8/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Primera Dama (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
6
5.2
200/1
Matthew Smith
Alena Skerritt (51)
200/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
6.4
80/1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Buckley (54)
80/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
10.4
60/1
Ms K Outtrim
P King (54.5)
60/1
6g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Danlora (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
Race 2 - Wide Span Sheds Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.79 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
S I Singleton
C Reith (57)
7/4
4m Tickets (AUS) x Last Dollars (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Flys Away,
2
0.5
11/2
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (54.5)
11/2
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
3
2.3
11/8
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
11/8
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x First Land (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 225 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
Lot 336 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Oxley Island Thoroughbreds Oxley Island NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.7
11/1
Rebecca Brewer
R Brewer (58)
11/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Cut A Caper (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
10.4
7/1
David Payne
J R Collett (54.5)
7/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
18.1
150/1
Ms W Haynes
B Spriggs (54)
150/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Sativa (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
Race 3 - Wiseberry Thompsons Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.49 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/5
James Cummings
G Schofield (54.5)
2/5
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Moravany (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bratislava, Poet's Landing,
2
2.0
6/1
G K White
Mitchell Bell (57)
6/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Zeltrice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.8
15/4
Ms K Outtrim
T Angland (57)
15/4
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Verdura (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
4
5.2
25/1
T J Rae
J Penza (59)
25/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Cuppalatte (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Windsor-Hawk. South Lions-Bm62 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.48 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
Ms G Englebrecht
T Angland (57.5)
3/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 46 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: S Englebrecht
2
0.8
7/2
David Pfieffer
B Shinn (61)
7/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 157 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
12/1
Trinity Bannon
P King (54.5)
12/1
5g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
3.3
1/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (54)
1/1
5
4.0
25/1
P O'Grady
A Layt (55)
25/1
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x Glenbawn (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
5.5
25/1
J M Sharah
J Penza (55)
25/1
11g Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Tigris (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
Race 5 - Pepe's Duck Charity Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.77 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
John Thompson
B Shinn (57)
13/8
3f Sebring (AUS) x Cataclopse (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 82 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
1.0
80/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (59)
80/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Lioneat (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
1.1
6/4
James Cummings
G Schofield (55)
6/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Grilse (USA) (Rahy (USA))
4
2.1
11/1
G K White
T Angland (59)
11/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Security Council (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.9
10/1
J M Austin
C Reith (55)
10/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Scarlet Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.3
Ibanez (6)
6/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (55)
6/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
7
5.5
Smith (5)
25/1
A J Denham
G Buckley (56.5)
25/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
8
7.2
80/1
T P Croft
Brock Ryan (53)
80/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Bold Amour (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
9
17.4
100/1
T J Rae
J Penza (57)
100/1
Race 6 - Richardson & Wrench Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.13 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
W F Francis and G Kent
B Shinn (57.5)
11/8
4m Dubleo (USA) x Brookton Bling (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aussie Fleet, Brookton Ice, Dee Day Diva,
2
0.5
15/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
15/2
Lot 393 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: C C Lai
3
0.6
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
5/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 268 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
2.0
8/1
G Portelli
J Penza (55)
8/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Purple Blood (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.4
30/1
R R Milligan
J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Steamheat (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
6
3.0
30/1
Richard Litt
K Jennings (56.5)
30/1
4m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (55)
40/1
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Canwekeepa (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
4.1
16/1
A Rosolini
Mitchell Bell (56)
16/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
4.4
11/1
G D Hickman
Rachel King (55)
11/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sienna Red (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Kaboodle Finance Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
John Thompson
B Shinn (59.5)
11/8
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 374 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.0
Persia (8)
4/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56)
4/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
4.5
11/1
Clare Cunningham
C Reith (58)
11/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x My Savona (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
4
5.6
Soiree (2)
5/2
James Cummings
T Angland (59.5)
5/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Key Bar Nights (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.9
10/1
W P Nugent
J R Collett (58)
10/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Distinctly (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
8.2
10/1
Ms G Markwell
Brock Ryan (56.5)
10/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Chelsea Rose (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Hawkesbury Race Club Motel Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.17 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Itasca (2)
6/4
S I Singleton
T Angland (59)
6/4
4g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
2
0.2
13/2
Ms G Markwell
B Shinn (57)
13/2
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
3
2.0
9/4
A J Edmonds
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
9/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Serious Impact (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 590 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
Lot 155 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
4
2.7
8/1
David Payne
G Schofield (55.5)
8/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
4.8
9/2
Graham Hulm
J R Collett (57)
9/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Top Category (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.7
100/1
C E Conners
P King (59)
100/1
7
9.1
80/1
W M Slinkard
R Brewer (59)
80/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Diamond Eyes (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))