HAWKESBURY - Thursday, September 8

Race 1 - Jps Drainage Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.46 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (55.5)
15/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Attracted, Hessian, Rock Dove,
2
0.4
5/4
T R Martin
T Angland (59)
5/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x La Serenade (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 592 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Hawtin Racing
Lot 24 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
0.8
11/2
M J Freedman
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
11/2
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Lot 993 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
Lot 279 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
4
2.6
20/1
Matthew Smith
B Spriggs (54)
20/1
5
4.5
7/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
7/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Runzonred (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.8
100/1
T Wong
B El-Issa (54)
100/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Semisyn (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
6.9
10/1
J G Sargent
G Buckley (55.5)
10/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Lamiraqui (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Griffin Air Conditioning-Bm60 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.00 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
N Mayfield-Smith
Brock Ryan (55.5)
7/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Dramatic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 168 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
6/4
G A Ryan
James P Innes (57.5)
6/4
Lot 546 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
3
1.1
10/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (60.5)
10/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Splendid Thing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.4
4/1
G Portelli
T Angland (60.5)
4/1
5
2.3
5/2
Ms W Haynes
J Ford (56)
5/2
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Silver Sativa (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 3 - Ontrak Engineering/Mitavite-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.99 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
Jason Attard
B McDougall (55)
9/4
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Reverie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Full Revs, Hear The Beat,
2
0.1
Surfer (4)
6/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (56)
6/1
Lot 1874 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: Psd $32,500 Res $40,000
Lot 326 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $50,000
3
1.1
3/1
J G Sargent
Nick Heywood (56)
3/1
Lot 323 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: M C Tam
4
2.2
4/1
W M Slinkard
Ms C Nutman (52.5)
4/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Frizzle (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
5
4.2
9/4
S I Singleton
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
9/4
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (54)
20/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Informant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Richmond Club Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.75 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
Scott Aspery
G Schofield (58)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Dream Beauty (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
1.0
5/4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56.5)
5/4
3g Benfica (AUS) x Talent Time (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.3
9/1
Joseph Pride
T Angland (57.5)
9/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 1650 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
3.7
Winch (9)
30/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (55.5)
30/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Hoist (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
4.2
10/1
Mitch Newman
B El-Issa (56)
10/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Coeur D'Or (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.4
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59)
7/4
4g Street Sense (USA) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
5.7
15/1
G A Ryan
James P Innes (52)
15/1
8
8.7
20/1
G W Moore
J Victoire (54)
20/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Snippety Lass (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
10.1
100/1
T and P Vigouroux
C Lever (56)
100/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
21.7
Nanpop (2)
100/1
T J Rae
Jamie Gibbons (55)
100/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 5 - Angels Florist (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.01 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
Craig Carmody
J R Collett (59)
4/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Satirical Dame, Satirical Magic,
2
3.0
15/1
G A Ryan
James P Innes (56.5)
15/1
3
3.1
12/1
G W Moore
J Victoire (59)
12/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Lot 535 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Joseph Choi
4
3.3
7/1
Matthew Smith
B Avdulla (59)
7/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.5
8/1
Paul Murray
Ms W Costin (61)
8/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x In Good Faith (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
3.9
5/1
Peter Robl
B Shinn (61)
5/1
7
4.0
20/1
M R Johnston
A Adkins (56)
20/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rock The Media (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
D Lane
G Buckley (58)
20/1
9
4.9
9/2
G Portelli
T Angland (62.5)
9/2
10
5.4
66/1
Wayne Seelin
Jamie Gibbons (55)
66/1
11
6.1
15/4
C E Conners
Peter Wells (57.5)
15/4
6m Conatus (AUS) x Jewel Theft (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 6 - T & L Fowler Concreting Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.91 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/8
S I Singleton
Tommy Berry (56.5)
13/8
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Roseville (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iandra, Rubirose, Schibello,
Lot 367 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: S Singleton / D Mee
2
2.0
40/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Penza (59)
40/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Onassis (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
2.1
13/4
Jamie Thomsen
R Brewer (59)
13/4
4g Duporth (AUS) x Unfinishedbusiness (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.3
25/1
T P Croft
T Angland (59)
25/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
Jason Attard
J Parr (59)
25/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Yolanda (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
M R Johnston
A Adkins (55.5)
30/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Sister Re (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.9
11/1
J Louizos
G Buckley (59)
11/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.4
100/1
Michael Plummer
Ms N Burrells (54)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dubai Express (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
7.5
6/1
A J Denham
J R Collett (56.5)
6/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
8.8
25/1
W M Slinkard
Nick Heywood (57)
25/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Fryingpan (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
25.7
66/1
Jacqueline Greentree
C Reith (57)
66/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
26.6
11/2
T Wong
G Schofield (59)
11/2
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Bella Brocco (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Bedrock Quarry Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.94 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
W M Slinkard
Nick Heywood (56)
13/4
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Scarlet (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
2
2.3
12/1
T and P Vigouroux
G Buckley (59)
12/1
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
3.1
3/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55.5)
3/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.3
7/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (58)
7/2
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Woona (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
6.3
12/1
Brooke Somers
Brock Ryan (51)
12/1
6
6.9
4/1
G A Ryan
James P Innes (53.5)
4/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x All Our Chips (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
15.4
15/2
A J Cummings
G Schofield (59.5)
15/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
18.6
100/1
T J Rae
A Adkins (52.5)
100/1
8m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sea Frolic (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 8 - Ehi Australia/Mitavite Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.78 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Victoire (57)
13/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Hurricane Mist (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Divissima, Tainos,
Lot 52 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: David Redvers/Round Table Racing
Lot 569 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
3.8
9/1
W M Slinkard
G Buckley (54)
9/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Diamond Eyes (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Lot 133 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$15,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: S Batchelor
Lot 231 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
4.0
20/1
C E Conners
Peter Wells (54)
20/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Bella Vita (NZ) (Marauding (NZ))
5
7.3
16/1
David Payne
A Adkins (52.5)
16/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
8.3
5/2
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (58)
5/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
7
8.4
12/1
J and G Lee
B El-Issa (54)
12/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
9.3
40/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (54)
40/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Foures (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
9.7
100/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Toscasun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
9.9
30/1
J A Steinmetz
Brock Ryan (51)
30/1
4m Paco Boy (IRE) x Royal Tease (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
11
12.6
Glanum (8)
20/1
J J Holloman
Ms N Burrells (51)
20/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Leica Mirage (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))