HAWERA - Sunday, May 26

Race 1 - Holdem Contracting Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:27.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
5/2
3g Pins (AUS) x Heineken Lass (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
2
1.5
9/2
J W Richards
J Parkes (56.5)
9/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Run Away Ruby (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 1827 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
Lot 86 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.8
15/1
J Lupton
S O'Malley (55.5)
15/1
4g Rios (NZ) x Azapak (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
1.9
25/1
Ms T Keegan
R J Myers (58.5)
25/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Jungle Barbie (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
5
2.7
30/1
Andrew Parkes
M Singh (54.5)
30/1
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Rodeo Queen (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
6
4.0
20/1
Tennielle Bishop
C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
7
4.1
66/1
Rosie Buchanan
Timothy Johnson (58.5)
66/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Missred Inthebed (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
8
4.6
7/4
I J Adams
L J Allpress (56.5)
7/4
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
7.5
80/1
P and J Brosnan
S J Macnab (54.5)
80/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Penticton (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
8.8
100/1
Rosie Buchanan
J A Baillie (57)
100/1
3f Gorky Park (NZ) x Terressa (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
10.8
30/1
Ms T Egan
S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x I Predict A Riot (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
12
14.1
20/1
D Ferguson
T D Thornton (58.5)
20/1
13
14.9
50/1
Ms T Egan
S M McKay (56.5)
50/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Desert Gem (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
14
15.7
Nod (9)
16/1
C J Bothwell
M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
3f Zed (NZ) x Tigris (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 2 - Transag (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
C J Bothwell
S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Joypoloy (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
2
1.3
7/2
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (56)
7/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cherry Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 781 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
4/1
Ms T Keegan
J K Riddell (60)
4/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hideaway (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 372 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$1,750
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: K & Z Family Trust
4
1.5
7/1
R R Manning
J Parkes (59)
7/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Nikki's Bride (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
6/1
J W Richards
M Cameron (58.5)
6/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Stever House (USA) (El Gran Senor (USA))
6
2.0
15/1
K W Marshment
L J Allpress (56)
15/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Stella Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
2.4
6/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (58.5)
6/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Arica (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
8
2.6
25/1
R S Manning
A C Goindasamy (57)
25/1
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Dana Zeel (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
2.7
25/1
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Cassandra (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
10
4.7
66/1
Ms K Buttimore
S J Macnab (52)
66/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.2
12/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58)
12/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Tivoli (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
12
5.6
16/1
H G Marsh
C W Johnson (56)
16/1
9g Patapan (USA) x Hope (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
13
8.9
30/1
Ms S Gordon
M Singh (53)
30/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Myback (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
14
19.2
40/1
C D Gibson
S M McKay (56)
40/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Braidwood (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 3 - Eltham Veterinary Serv. (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
Ms K D Nicholson
J K Riddell (59.5)
8/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Caithness Kid,
2
2.5
4/1
W J Thurlow
J Parkes (58)
4/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
3
3.5
40/1
M H Brosnan
D J Danis (54)
40/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Class Jewel (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
4
3.6
4/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
4/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x A'guin Ace (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.9
7/2
Joshua Shaw
L J Allpress (57)
7/2
4m Power (GB) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
G H Sharrock
M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
6g Brilliance (USA) x Ally McBeal (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
7
6.7
12/1
R J Patterson
S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Mumzahoney (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (53)
20/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Belles A Gem (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.9
10/1
S L Brown
S O'Malley (57)
10/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
11.7
40/1
Ms O Duffy
J A Baillie (59)
40/1
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
13.0
30/1
Ms L Latta
Timothy Johnson (56)
30/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gifted Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
13.8
25/1
R J Bergerson
R J Hannam (54.5)
25/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Turfstar (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
13
14.0
20/1
G R Vile
C W Johnson (58)
20/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rumour Has It Now (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
14
14.5
Devi (13)
40/1
S C Ellis
T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sachina (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
F J Auret
L J Allpress (57.5)
9/2
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Savabelle (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
2
0.8
8/11
R D Collett
J K Riddell (57.5)
8/11
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Boston Symphony (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 577 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
3
0.9
14/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
14/1
4
1.4
16/1
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (53.5)
16/1
5
2.2
66/1
Ms K Buttimore
S J Macnab (55.5)
66/1
3f Power (GB) x Snippets' Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
Ms J Millar
S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Bellazeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.2
30/1
S L Crawford
R J Myers (57.5)
30/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Vera's Star (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
8
5.2
40/1
Ms T Keegan
C W Johnson (57.5)
40/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Midnight Breaker (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
9
9.7
30/1
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (57.5)
30/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
11.0
66/1
P J Kiernan
C L O'Beirne (54.5)
66/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Criss Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
11.5
12/1
Ms L Pickford
R J Hannam (57.5)
12/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Champagne Crystal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
11.5
Zareeba (14)
16/1
J W Richards
J Parkes (57.5)
16/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Surooh (USA) (Pivotal (GB))
13
13.0
66/1
A M Clement
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
66/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Jennibegood (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
14
26.5
40/1
Ms J Millar
S M McKay (57.5)
40/1
3f Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Abstain (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 5 - Silver Fern Farms Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
9/10
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Alice Tinker, Le Dude,
Lot 1346 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr TM Magill
Lot 81 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.8
60/1
Ms R Lockett
T D Thornton (57.5)
60/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Lot 400 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
Lot 345 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
11/2
I J Adams
L J Allpress (55.5)
11/2
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Mangatete Miss (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
4
6.1
5/2
J Lupton
J Parkes (57.5)
5/2
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Strategic I Am (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
7.9
25/1
G H Sharrock
C W Johnson (57.5)
25/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Pompeia (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
6
9.2
9/1
Emma Davies
R H Schofer (53.5)
9/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Over Play (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
10.8
25/1
H N Auret
M Singh (55.5)
25/1
3g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Testament (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
17.3
25/1
G H Sharrock
S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
9
40.1
60/1
Niall Quinn
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
60/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Alisara (IRE) (Zafonic (USA))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
12/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Painton,
2
0.1
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
5/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
Ms T Keegan
R J Myers (57.5)
11/1
4
0.6
20/1
P D Pascoe
J Parkes (57.5)
20/1
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
0.9
10/1
H G Marsh
C W Johnson (57.5)
10/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Fleur D'Amour (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
1.2
9/4
F J Auret
M Singh (55.5)
9/4
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x No Excuse Maggie (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
7.7
5/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
L J Allpress (57.5)
5/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Martini (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
9.7
9/1
G L Georgetti
R J Hannam (57.5)
9/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Amour Cache (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
11.5
16/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (55.5)
16/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Moonlighter (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
24.8
100/1
Ms K Buttimore
D J Danis (55.5)
100/1
5m Duelled (AUS) x Palace Bound (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
11
25.6
60/1
Ms T Egan
T D Thornton (57.5)
60/1
4m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Xmas (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
12
26.9
80/1
Ms D J Parry
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
80/1
6m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Sanserif (NZ) (Wiganthorpe (IRE))
13
32.9
100/1
Ms K Buttimore
C L O'Beirne (54.5)
100/1
14
37.7
Sidebar (14)
25/1
Ms S Rainford
S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Barbette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Uhlenberg Haulage Ltd (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.32
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58)
7/2
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x High Heels (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sneakers,
2
0.3
Rosetta (10)
14/1
R J Bergerson
S T Collett (56)
14/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 148 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DP & Mrs KC Fleming
3
0.7
11/2
R R Manning
C W Johnson (57.5)
11/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Heureka (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 261 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.0
11/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
11/2
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Plaything (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
5
1.2
12/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54.5)
12/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Akela (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
3.2
9/1
Ms T Keegan
S M McKay (55.5)
9/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kilshanny Lass (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
4.0
13/4
J W Richards
J Parkes (59)
13/4
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Cool Diamond (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
5.3
50/1
P D Pascoe
H R Andrew (55.5)
50/1
8g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
7.3
30/1
J R Wheeler
C L O'Beirne (55)
30/1
10
8.8
30/1
J R Wheeler
D J Danis (53.5)
30/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Darkness (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
11
9.8
15/1
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (54)
15/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Gypsy Moth (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
11.6
30/1
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (59)
30/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
13
18.1
30/1
P and J Brosnan
M Singh (55.5)
30/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 8 - Rich Hill Stud (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:15.19
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
11/8
4m Pierro (AUS) x La Scala (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Profound, Zimzala,
2
0.2
8/1
J W Richards
R J Myers (56)
8/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 198 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.5
16/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (58)
16/1
7g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Marina (NZ) (Wharf (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
12/1
4g Zed (NZ) x All In Keeping (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
5
4.5
12/1
A M Clement
Timothy Johnson (58)
12/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Belinus (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
6.0
66/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
66/1
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
K T Myers
C L O'Beirne (53)
100/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.8
11/2
S A Sharrock
R H Schofer (54)
11/2
9
10.6
20/1
C J Bothwell
J K Riddell (59)
20/1
10
11.9
40/1
R S Manning
T D Thornton (54.5)
40/1
6m Man Of Power (AUS) x Miss Strategy (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
11
13.4
60/1
K T Myers
S O'Malley (56)
60/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
14.4
8/1
J R Wheeler
J Parkes (57.5)
8/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Bellerama (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
16.9
25/1
J R Wheeler
S M McKay (58.5)
25/1
6h Iffraaj (GB) x All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
26.2
20/1
J W Richards
S T Collett (57)
20/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))