GUNNEDAH - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Ldo (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.70 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54)
2/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Southern Orders,
2
0.2
15/8
Sally Torrens
Ms R Murray (56)
15/8
5g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 305 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
0.4
20/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
5m Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
3.8
7/4
Gavin Groth
Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/4
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Starstruck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
6.4
25/1
Stirling Osland
L Cumberland (54)
25/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
15.3
9/1
Justin W Stanley
Billy Cray (59)
9/1
6g Host (CHI) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Ldo Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.10 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Ortez (4)
11/4
M K Mason
Clayton Gallagher (59)
11/4
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Laissez Faire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crackacharge,
Lot 126 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Mason
2
0.4
8/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54.5)
8/1
3f Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
William Wain
L Cumberland (57)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Waitomo Toka (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1919 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.5
11/2
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/2
4g Arlington (AUS) x Bellasonic (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
4.6
30/1
G Prosser
P Graham (57)
30/1
6
6.9
60/1
P M Farrell
Wendy Peel (55.5)
60/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
7.1
11/4
J N Englebrecht
Billy Cray (57)
11/4
4m Bernardini (USA) x Castigate (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
8.0
60/1
G L Woodward
G Snowden (57)
60/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vertefeuille (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
8.8
150/1
G A McCarney
Brooke Stower (57)
150/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
10
11.0
20/1
Adam Vine
Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Cornersoff (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
12.2
4/1
A D Smith
D Northey (59)
4/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
13.5
50/1
Neil Jones
B Looker (57)
50/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Husniyah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
13
40.0
30/1
Ms R Cooper
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
30/1
Race 3 - Ldo Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.03 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (53)
5/1
Lot 220 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: I Baka
2
0.2
9/10
Zach Hatch
Ms R Murray (54.5)
9/10
5g Your Song (AUS) x Vonzelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 713 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.7
7/1
L C Morgan
Wendy Peel (57.5)
7/1
5g Lights Of Paris (AUS) x Savona (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
4
1.9
15/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (55)
15/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Kagami (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.1
12/1
Justin W Stanley
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
12/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Pantilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
4.7
25/1
P M Farrell
P Graham (55)
25/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
Ms G Williams
B Looker (58)
20/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Emerged (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.0
20/1
A D Smith
D Northey (55)
20/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Lady Antoinette (AUS) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
9
7.2
20/1
S C Jones
Billy Cray (56)
20/1
3c Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lacet (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
7.6
50/1
Justin W Stanley
Brooke Stower (54.5)
50/1
5m Honor In War (USA) x Water Ballet (AUS) (Flamingo Cloud (AUS))
11
8.2
100/1
P L Boyd
L Cumberland (54.5)
100/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Sassy Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
12
10.7
Lulu (13)
100/1
G L Woodward
G Snowden (54.5)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Settheworldonfire (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
13
11.9
80/1
Justin W Stanley
Clayton Gallagher (56)
80/1
14
15.5
50/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54.5)
50/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Four Moons (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Ldo Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.60 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8
L J Fairhall
Yvette Lewis (54)
11/8
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Miszinfandel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
2
0.1
6/1
Michelle Fleming
B Looker (57)
6/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Lot 165 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 218 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
4/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (56.5)
4/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Private Kiss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 158 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.8
6/1
Sandra Ollerton
Ms R Murray (55)
6/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Sweet Leilani (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
5.7
15/4
Justin W Stanley
Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
15/4
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Charlottes Mint (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
6
7.5
100/1
A M Martyn
Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
4m Honor In War (USA) x Air Attack (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
W T Martyn
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
7m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
8.0
100/1
Justin W Stanley
Billy Cray (54)
100/1
9
13.9
20/1
Adam Vine
G Snowden (56.5)
20/1
10
16.4
100/1
Troy Mc Carney
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
7m Conatus (AUS) x Lake Superior (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Royal Htl/I Rennie Manilla Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.73 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Dubali (6)
3/1
Cameron Crockett
B Looker (55.5)
3/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Alimenta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 134 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: G & C Thoroughbreds, Toowoon Bay
Buyer: B O'Keefe
2
0.1
15/2
Stirling Osland
Ashley Morgan (58)
15/2
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 182 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 139 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
3
1.4
7/4
Peter G Sinclair
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
7/4
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 369 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
13/4
Stirling Osland
Yvette Lewis (53)
13/4
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.9
20/1
Ms G Williams
P Graham (59)
20/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
6.2
6/1
Justin W Stanley
Billy Cray (54)
6/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
7.3
50/1
Stirling Osland
L Cumberland (58.5)
50/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Ldo (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.15 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
Gavin Groth
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
11/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sunday Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sound Sleuth,
2
0.2
11/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms R Murray (54)
11/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Lot 189 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Graham Dorrsetin
3
0.4
20/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Dreamland (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
1.0
8/1
Melissa Dennett
Brooke Stower (56)
8/1
7m Excites (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.6
100/1
William Wain
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
100/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
2.1
7/4
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (61)
7/4
8g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
7
3.7
30/1
Peter G Sinclair
P Graham (57)
30/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
8
4.6
6/1
Peter G Sinclair
G Snowden (54)
6/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
5.1
13/4
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (54)
13/4
10
6.8
8/1
Justin W Stanley
Billy Cray (58.5)
8/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bronislava (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))