GREAT WESTERN - Sunday, January 27

Race 1 - Sungold Milk Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.25
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
D K Weir
Denicious Smith (56)
13/4
3f Congrats (USA) x Dream Diva (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamond Diva,
Lot 60 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
2
0.8
7/1
Jamie Edwards
Zac Spain (58)
7/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (58)
30/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Swooper (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Lot 34 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Terry O'Sullivan
4
4.5
8/11
D R Brideoake
J Lorensini (56)
8/11
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Miss Ireland (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
6.2
9/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
9/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Means A Lot (AUS) (Denon (USA))
6
11.0
100/1
F Creamona
Samuel Payne (56)
100/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
17.2
80/1
J Dalton
Michael Poy (56)
80/1
Race 2 - Monaghan's Real Estate Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.96
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
Aaron Purcell
Zac Spain (56.5)
15/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Blonde Bombshell (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Essaka,
Lot 175 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
2
0.4
6/1
Ms S Naylor
Ms J Payne (56.5)
6/1
Lot 277 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$900
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Naylor
3
0.5
15/2
Shane Stockdale
Alana Kelly (53.5)
15/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Top Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 400 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 32,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
1.2
5/1
S R Turner
J Lorensini (58.5)
5/1
5
1.5
12/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (56.5)
12/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Ballerina Bow (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
4m Mulaazem (AUS) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
3.0
7/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (56.5)
7/2
8
6.0
5/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (57)
5/2
Race 3 - Ian Kilpatrick Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.49
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
Deanne Taylor
L C Williams (58.5)
20/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Spectrum's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 100 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
Lot 294 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MAYFIELD BLOODSTOCK
2
1.8
11/4
Frank Conlan
Ms J Payne (55)
11/4
3f Therock (AUS) x Dame Kia Kaha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
6.1
Amon (5)
20/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Spirit Of The Nile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 864 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $50000
4
8.2
Kragle (3)
12/1
D K Weir
Denicious Smith (58.5)
12/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Daria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
9.0
30/1
F Creamona
Samuel Payne (56.5)
30/1
6
10.0
Scobie (6)
4/1
S Morrish
Alana Kelly (54)
4/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Dark Eyed (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
7
17.2
5/4
G D Lunn
J Lorensini (58.5)
5/4
4g Pentire (GB) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
17.3
7/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (58.5)
7/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Noosa Blue (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Race 4 - Best's Eric Thomson Mem (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Dane Smith
Teodore Nugent (56)
5/2
2
1.5
9/1
Ms A Shillito
Samuel Payne (57)
9/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 77 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: B Whyte
3
3.3
9/4
Dan O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (58.5)
9/4
4g Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
4
6.0
9/2
Shane Stockdale
Declan Bates (62)
9/2
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Dragon Lass (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.5
8/1
Shay Keating
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
8/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
6
7.2
Slalom (8)
100/1
Stephen Lenehan
Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
12.0
7/1
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (59.5)
7/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Eureka Reign (AUS) (Jeune King Prawn (AUS))
8
12.1
9/1
Shay Keating
Alana Kelly (55)
9/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Grampians Estate (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.92
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
S Cooper
Ms G Cartwright (62.5)
7/2
Lot 9 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Cox Racing
2
0.2
12/1
Dane Smith
Jack Hill (59)
12/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Little Artist (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 384 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 76 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.0
9/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (57.5)
9/2
4m All American (AUS) x Noble Concubine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 75 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
4
3.4
7/2
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (58)
7/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
3.7
7/2
Symon Wilde
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
7/2
6
7.0
10/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (59)
10/1
7
9.5
12/1
Symon Wilde
Teodore Nugent (57)
12/1
3f Atomic (AUS) x Orange Rusky (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
8
12.0
11/2
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (60)
11/2
4g Haradasun (AUS) x That's Not Apt (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 6 - Seppelt Great Western Cup (1950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.94
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/8
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59)
11/8
7g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fly Half, Flying Caballo,
2
1.3
5/4
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (54.5)
5/4
8g Sebring (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 313 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: G Eurell
3
2.1
6/1
Dane Smith
Teodore Nugent (54)
6/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
4
3.0
20/1
Symon Wilde
Michael Poy (54)
20/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
3.7
80/1
C V Kelly
Lucinda Doodt (54)
80/1
9g Street Sense (USA) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.9
15/2
G Withers
Ms G Cartwright (54)
15/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
8.4
80/1
B A Charry
Zac Spain (54)
80/1
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (58.5)
12/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Fine Cinders, Fine Embers, Fine Rhythm,
2
0.2
5/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (55)
5/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
1.2
5/2
Declan Maher
Teodore Nugent (57)
5/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.9
20/1
C P Ryan
L C Williams (60)
20/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Poetic Point (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
5
4.3
9/4
S Morrish
Jack Hill (59.5)
9/4
6m Stryker (AUS) x Magic Tori (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
5.6
9/2
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
9/2
7
5.8
8/1
G T Murphy
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
8/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
14.8
16/1
Dan O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (58.5)
16/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))