GRAFTON - Monday, March 25

Race 1 - Farewell Matt Elkerton Hcp-C3 (1206m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.43 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (58)
4/7
4m Your Song (AUS) x Music In The Park (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crossing The Abbey, Liberty Song,
Lot 464 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
1.0
9/2
Stirling Osland
M Paget (59.5)
9/2
4g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
D Wagstaff
J L Taylor (54)
11/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 421 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
2.5
15/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (57.5)
15/2
5
3.3
15/1
Jason Reilly
R Spokes (55)
15/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.9
11/1
Bryan Dixon
G Snowden (54)
11/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
Julie Hodder
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Flash Lane (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
Race 2 - Exclusive Trophies Mdn Plate (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (56)
9/10
2c Rubick (AUS) x Contempt (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 628 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
2.0
10/1
J D Shelton
M Bennett (56.5)
10/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Countess Creed (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
2.2
11/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (57)
11/1
Lot 469 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
4
2.7
60/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (55)
60/1
4m Teranaba (AUS) x Moringa's Mercury (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
3.1
Mikuro (8)
5/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
5/2
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
5.9
Runamuk (10)
20/1
S B Lee
B Looker (56.5)
20/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
7
6.6
9/1
Paul Robbins
J L Taylor (58.5)
9/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Radiata Belle (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
9.3
100/1
Ms F Firth
P Graham (59)
100/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Double One (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.1
40/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (58.5)
40/1
3g Frisco View (USA) x Probation (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
12.1
100/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58.5)
100/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Joplin (AUS) (Host (CHI))
Race 3 - Become A Crjc Member Hcp (2220m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.80 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Marcus Wilson
T Treichel (58)
3/1
Lot 406 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MARCUS WILSON
2
1.0
9/4
E R Singh
Ms R Murray (54)
9/4
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Stayinthegame (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 42 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
2.8
15/1
Tess Wilkes
J L Taylor (59)
15/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
5
11.5
16/1
Ms L Selby
J Kehoe (56)
16/1
9g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
17.0
2/1
L J Jeffriess
B Looker (59)
2/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Restaurant 24sixty @ Gdsc (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.29 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (59)
1/1
5g Dr Green (NZ) x Madame Halsey (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Consort,
2
1.8
6/1
B J Ratcliff
A Chau (58)
6/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 750 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
2.1
10/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (55.5)
10/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lotsahula (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
Jessica McCusker
S Traecey (54)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Quest For Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
B D Bellamy
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
Wayne S Lawson
B Looker (57)
4/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57.5)
20/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Lady Dance (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
5.4
11/2
Julie Hodder
Olivia Pickering (52)
11/2
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Egyptian Tomb (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
9
6.0
50/1
D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
50/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Westlawn Day 30 June Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.37 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
7/4
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Hilldale (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Parraay, Raay Of Dreams,
Lot 85 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.0
11/2
J D Shelton
Ms T Harrison (55)
11/2
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
3
4.0
12/1
Paul Robbins
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
12/1
5g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Monblue (GB) (Monsun (GER))
4
4.1
9/1
A Parramore
Cejay Graham (55)
9/1
4m Choistar (AUS) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (58.5)
20/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
5.2
10/1
Brenden Mackay
C Whiteley (56.5)
10/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
7
6.4
7/2
A F Ryan
C P Franklin (55)
7/2
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
7.7
12/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57.5)
12/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lassana Gani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.3
Shimizu (13)
30/1
S B Lee
B Looker (55)
30/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Shez Epic (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
9.6
60/1
Theresa Stair
M Paget (55)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x She's Poetry (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
11
10.4
20/1
F J Tanner
J Kehoe (55)
20/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Fixed Stare (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 6 - Kensei Club Closing Soon Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.47 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
William (10)
2/1
M J Dunn
B Looker (58.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Madam Woo, Muzyka,
Lot 2213 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 170,000
2
1.5
Guest (4)
5/4
J L Jarvis
Ryan Maloney (59)
5/4
4g Host (CHI) x Riverina's Girl (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 130 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
3
2.3
50/1
V B Jones
J Kehoe (59)
50/1
5g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
4
3.4
8/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (57.5)
8/1
5
3.8
14/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (59)
14/1
6
4.6
14/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (59)
14/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madrilena (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
6.2
100/1
A F Ryan
Olivia Pickering (55)
100/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.3
10/1
D J Graham
C Whiteley (58.5)
10/1
9
7.8
25/1
J L Jarvis
Kirk Matheson (59)
25/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Angel Fish (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
10.9
66/1
Tess Wilkes
J L Taylor (59)
66/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Samana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
45.9
150/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms R Murray (59)
150/1
Race 7 - Book A July Marquee (Bm58) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Owen Glue
Ms T Harrison (59.5)
3/1
2
0.4
11/1
L Richardson
P Graham (56.5)
11/1
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Woz One (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
3
0.9
9/1
T W McCarthy
Olivia Pickering (54)
9/1
4
1.6
11/2
H P Ball
B Looker (57.5)
11/2
5
1.8
6/4
Brenden Mackay
C Whiteley (59)
6/4
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Relic Bay (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.2
40/1
Theresa Stair
Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
6g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Veneneuse (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
2.7
100/1
D R Irving
M Bennett (57)
100/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Evening Glitter (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
2.8
10/1
D W McCabe
J L Taylor (55)
10/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
4.6
Onslow (10)
40/1
Brad Munro
T Treichel (55.5)
40/1
10
4.7
20/1
W A Perrett
G Snowden (54)
20/1
7m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
5.9
80/1
Angela Graham
L P Rolls (54.5)
80/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))