GRAFTON - Sunday, January 27

Race 1 - 24 Sixty Rest. @ Gdsc 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.47 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Joel Pengilly
Ryan Maloney (57)
10/9
2g Sidestep (AUS) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 1056 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Joel Pengilly
2
5.8
6/1
Ms J Graham
Kirk Matheson (57.5)
6/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
6.8
11/2
G C Kilner
Ms K Stanley (55)
11/2
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1902 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Greg Kilner
4
7.7
16/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (56.5)
16/1
2f Bullet Train (GB) x Calvello (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
8.1
5/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (54.5)
5/1
6
11.9
5/1
L J Clapham
Brooke Stower (58)
5/1
2g Verrazano (USA) x Outof The Question (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
19.0
30/1
P J Cunningham
Ms T Harrison (56)
30/1
2f Mustaneer (USA) x Expect (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Gfest Music Festival (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.21 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
Lot 1529 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$9,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
Lot 293 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
Lot 62 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 168 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.8
11/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (58)
11/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Anahita (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 171 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills/Whitby Bloodstock
3
4.8
50/1
S Cumming
Ms K Stanley (54)
50/1
4
4.9
6/4
M R Stitt
M McGuren (61)
6/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
5.0
40/1
Sally Taylor
L P Rolls (54)
40/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.0
5/2
N F Creighton
Ms B Hodder (55)
5/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.6
20/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (58)
20/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
8
8.3
40/1
Ms V McLennan
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
40/1
Race 3 - Westlawn Day In June Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.05 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zouki (14)
13/2
Ms J Hardy
P Hammersley (55.5)
13/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Nubian (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Harvies,
Lot 1028 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
2
1.5
2/1
Michael Costa
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
2/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Queen Of The East (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.0
66/1
A Parramore
Ms J Worley (59)
66/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Often Away (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 1859 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: J Morel Mudgeeraba Qld
Buyer: Rochelle Smith
Lot 108 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.4
4/5
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
4/5
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Hooness (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
Cathy Chapman
M Bennett (59)
30/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Tis Magical (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
J D Shelton
Leah Kilner (55.5)
20/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
6.4
100/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms K Stanley (59)
100/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Taikun Princess (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
8
7.0
60/1
J D Shelton
Luke Tarrant (57)
60/1
4m May'haab (AUS) x Misty Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
8.1
60/1
S B Lee
M McGuren (57.5)
60/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Supreme Sally (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
10
10.1
100/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (55.5)
100/1
3f Conatus (AUS) x Expressmoss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
11.7
40/1
S B Lee
L P Rolls (55.5)
40/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Amazing Grey (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
12
12.1
66/1
P J Cunningham
Liam Blanch (55)
66/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Simple Plan (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 4 - Return To Racing Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.02 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Wayne S Lawson
Anthony Allen (54.5)
9/4
5g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mo's Crown, River Bird,
2
2.8
15/4
S B Lee
Leah Kilner (58.5)
15/4
8g Stratum (AUS) x Tango Amigo's (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 355 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: SHAUN MCCULLOUGH
3
3.8
Clint (11)
13/2
P C Richardson
S Galloway (54)
13/2
8g Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 583 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud
Buyer: MICK PRICE
4
4.0
7/1
R N Godbolt
Ms T Harrison (59)
7/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
4.6
5/1
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (59.5)
5/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Sleepy Hollow (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.8
10/1
S Cumming
Ms K Stanley (54)
10/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
7
6.6
16/1
T G Hardy
Cejay Graham (54)
16/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
7.0
11/1
Julie Hodder
Brooke Stower (56)
11/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.2
20/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (54.5)
20/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Grafton Hotel Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.55 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Boyles (4)
4/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (54.5)
4/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
Winning siblings: Carmenere, Cruz De Vega, Murtirita,
Lot 2034 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2
1.0
13/4
A J Edmonds
S Galloway (54.5)
13/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Single Style (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 456 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.5
14/1
Wayne S Lawson
Ms J Worley (57.5)
14/1
6g Mustaneer (USA) x Bellequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
2.3
150/1
Ms L Thomson
L P Rolls (54.5)
150/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
5
3.3
15/8
K A Lees
Ryan Maloney (58)
15/8
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
M R Stitt
P Graham (54.5)
10/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
3.7
Delius (3)
11/2
L J Clapham
J L Taylor (56.5)
11/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
3.8
Scilago (10)
25/1
Leon Elliott
C Small (54.5)
25/1
3g Scintillo (GB) x Head Sail (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.2
40/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (53)
40/1
10
5.3
30/1
Jason Reilly
Brooke Stower (54.5)
30/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Chasing Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
11
7.2
100/1
P G Randall
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
100/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Dubai Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
9.9
40/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (54.5)
40/1
13
11.1
150/1
S B Lee
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
150/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Danger Lane (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 6 - Nrra C'ships Qual. 17/3 (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.85 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Jason Reilly
R Spokes (61.5)
11/4
Lot 991 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
2
1.0
9/2
A F Ryan
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
9/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Kitt Ann Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 350 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.5
13/2
K Hickmott
M McGuren (56.5)
13/2
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Missoni (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
4
4.7
5/1
E R Singh
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
5/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Stayinthegame (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
6.4
8/1
S J Randall
P Graham (56)
8/1
6
8.1
100/1
Ms L Selby
Olivia Pickering (52.5)
100/1
7
8.9
150/1
S J Bennett
Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Vania (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
10.1
8/1
A Parramore
J L Taylor (55)
8/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Yakama (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
11.2
66/1
Colin Hughes
Ms K Stanley (54)
66/1
10
11.5
12/1
P J Cunningham
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
12/1
11
13.6
7/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (54.5)
7/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
17.1
20/1
Sally Taylor
Brooke Stower (58)
20/1
9g Benicio (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 7 - Blues Brews & Bbq's 17/3-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.15 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Owen Glue
P Hammersley (58)
9/2
Winning siblings: Moonta Bay, Repo Zest,
2
0.1
25/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (57.5)
25/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Misdeeds (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (58.5)
20/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 1878 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Smith
4
1.5
30/1
Sean Hendry
Leah Kilner (58.5)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
1.6
Onslow (8)
14/1
Brad Munro
M Bennett (57.5)
14/1
6
2.4
4/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (53)
4/1
7
2.5
20/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (55.5)
20/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
2.6
9/2
S B Lee
Ms T Harrison (55)
9/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Super Fund (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
2.7
Tesarc (3)
7/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (60)
7/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Special Deece (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
3.4
20/1
Amy Usher
C P Franklin (57)
20/1
11
3.5
8/1
Sally Taylor
Brooke Stower (59)
8/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
5.9
14/1
S B Lee
Liam Blanch (56.5)
14/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
13
6.8
12/1
T Fletcher
M McGuren (57.5)
12/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Email Me (AUS) (Danehill (USA))