GRAFTON - Thursday, July 12

Race 1 - Nbn Springboard To Fame 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.90 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54)
9/2
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bellnoon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Doomben 23/06/2018, Aquis Farm Crystal Slipper, 1200m
Lot 1982 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
Lot 189 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
7/4
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (52)
7/4
2f Choisir (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2166 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Greg Kilner
3
3.4
15/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (54)
15/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Never Doubt Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 56 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
12/1
L D Kelly
B El-Issa (54)
12/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Greytfilly (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
5
4.0
60/1
S B Lee
R Plumb (56)
60/1
2g Turffontein (AUS) x Media Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.7
Tipping (10)
9/2
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (54)
9/2
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.8
5/1
K A Lees
C Newitt (54)
5/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
8
5.1
9/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Innes Jnr (56)
9/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (54)
30/1
10
9.4
60/1
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (56)
60/1
2g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mira Chavali (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - The Bidfood (Bm69) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.70 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Patriot (11)
14/1
Matthew McCudden
R Thompson (57)
14/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Taree 1/07/2018, Danny Buderus Hcp (C2), 1007m
Winning siblings: Lady Spitfire, Mihalic,
Lot 470 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
9/2
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
9/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 244 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Hartley
3
0.7
20/1
Ms J Hardy
Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
20/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Cajun Comet (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
4
0.8
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (55.5)
7/2
5
0.9
12/1
Danielle Campbell
M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
6m Clang (AUS) x Victory Highway (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
Ben Ahrens
M Cahill (55.5)
12/1
7
3.0
14/1
Gregory Cornish
R Plumb (62)
14/1
8
3.6
60/1
S Cumming
Olivia Pickering (57.5)
60/1
9
4.2
3/1
L D Kelly
B N Stewart (59.5)
3/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Sacred Mountain (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.8
20/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (56)
20/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Princess Sweet (USA) (Precise End (USA))
11
5.2
Nosey (2)
11/1
L J Tilley
Cejay Graham (58.5)
11/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Viognier (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
5.3
12/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (56.5)
12/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Baby Angel (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
13
7.4
100/1
T W McCarthy
G Colless (59)
100/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mother's Gift (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.26 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (54)
11/4
5m Denman (AUS) x Dramatic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 27/06/2018, Allan Reardon (Bm70), 1200m
Lot 168 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54)
7/2
5m Congrats (USA) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
A J Edmonds
C Newitt (59)
8/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Lot 237 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Kelly Racing
4
4.2
16/1
J D Shelton
Leah Kilner (52)
16/1
5
4.9
40/1
T A Commerford
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Satin Sands (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.0
4/1
M J Dunn
M McGuren (54.5)
4/1
7
7.7
66/1
P J Cunningham
T Treichel (54)
66/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
8.5
Jemily (4)
25/1
M J Lunn
Cejay Graham (52.5)
25/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Drawn To Me (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
T M Whittington
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.1
7/2
R N Godbolt
G Colless (57)
7/2
Race 4 - Fidelity Capital Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.46 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
Ms L Sheppard
A Gibbons (56.5)
8/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Parsa (USA) (Risen Star (USA))
Last start: 4 - Port Macquarie 26/06/2018, Mitavite Impacta Hcp (C2), 1208m
Winning siblings: Thurso,
2
0.8
9/2
M C Conners
C Newitt (56.5)
9/2
3
2.8
20/1
Scott Henley
M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 675 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Stallion Racing/Jadeskye Racing
4
2.9
1/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (58)
1/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.0
9/1
Matthew McCudden
R Spokes (56)
9/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
R N Godbolt
G Colless (56)
25/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Out Of The Shadows (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.6
12/1
Angela Graham
L P Rolls (54.5)
12/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
4g Host (CHI) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
7.0
9/1
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
9/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sveldte (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
Race 5 - Nrthn Rivers Concrete Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Usurp (6)
13/4
Ms M Brosnan
J Byrne (58)
13/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Pretends (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 20/06/2018, City Of Ipswich Mdn, 1100m
2
0.2
16/1
H P Ball
M McGuren (58)
16/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x April In Venice (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 390 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
0.4
Moonmo (4)
4/1
Gregory Cornish
T Treichel (58)
4/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
1.1
25/1
B Witt
B El-Issa (58)
25/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.4
15/2
Jon Walk
Ron Stewart (55.5)
15/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
1.7
Ruler (2)
13/8
L D Kelly
R Plumb (58.5)
13/8
3g Sebring (AUS) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.8
Airdale (13)
50/1
Scott Henley
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
50/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
3.9
200/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (57.5)
200/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
4.0
Barucci (15)
66/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (57.5)
66/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
4.6
60/1
Ms J Graham
L P Rolls (54)
60/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
4.9
20/1
M R Stitt
R Thompson (55.5)
20/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Freedom March (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
5.7
Soudi (14)
100/1
T J Vidler
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
100/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Dasoudi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
13
5.8
20/1
Ben Ahrens
M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Annigoni (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
14
6.2
50/1
W T Wilkes
G Colless (56)
50/1
3f Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Hyperspeed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Village Green Hotel Assoc.-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.91 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
A Newing
M McGuren (59)
7/4
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Bambolear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Grafton 5/07/2018, John Carlton Cup, 1206m
Lot 83 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Newing
Lot 444 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
1.3
40/1
B J Dodson
Ron Stewart (57)
40/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 1936 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Luke Jamieson
Lot 50 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 27 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $25,000
3
1.8
8/1
Steven Fell
A Gibbons (57.5)
8/1
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Crownalot (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
5/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
5
2.0
11/1
P A Smith
M Cahill (55.5)
11/1
6
2.3
Editors (13)
40/1
M R Stitt
R Thompson (56)
40/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.7
9/2
Wayne S Lawson
J Byrne (56)
9/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
8
3.2
4/1
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
4/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
3.4
100/1
Julie Hodder
Ms B Hodder (59)
100/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
3.7
15/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (57.5)
15/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Lion Belle (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
11
5.9
Abohar (9)
50/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (57)
50/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
12
8.3
150/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (56)
150/1
Race 7 - Grafton Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.88 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
13/4
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
13/4
6g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 30/06/2018, S McMahon Elect. Caloundra Cup, 2400m
Winning siblings: Dark Matter, New Spur, Plonka, Ubatuba,
2
1.0
100/1
J E Everson
J L Taylor (55)
100/1
Lot 259 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 149 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$125,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
1.2
Reneged (11)
5/2
John Thompson
C Newitt (55)
5/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 1637 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Thompson
4
1.3
12/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (55)
12/1
5
1.4
Fuerza (13)
100/1
Ms T Timbery
Beau Appo (55)
100/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (58)
9/1
7
2.0
12/1
Ben Ahrens
M Cahill (55)
12/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
3.5
20/1
C J Waller
G Colless (55)
20/1
9
4.0
100/1
Ethan Ensby
R Thompson (55)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Quasera (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.1
60/1
Tess Wilkes
M McGuren (55)
60/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
11
4.2
20/1
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
5.7
100/1
L J Jeffriess
P Graham (55)
100/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
13
8.2
100/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
100/1
7g Halling (USA) x Red Shareef (GB) (Marju (IRE))
14
9.2
4/1
M G Nolan
Ron Stewart (57.5)
4/1
15
11.5
60/1
N R Stewart
Olivia Pickering (55)
60/1
16
12.8
30/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Sir James Kirby Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.81 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
B F Cavanough
Ms T Harrison (54)
15/2
7g Danerich (AUS) x Formline (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Grafton 5/07/2018, John Carlton Cup, 1206m
2
2.0
15/4
Danielle Campbell
M McGuren (54)
15/4
3
2.8
8/1
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (55.5)
8/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Arising (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 1301 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: BRIAN PAINE
4
3.3
20/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
6g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
13/2
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.3
100/1
William Wain
Joshua Oliver (54)
100/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.4
16/1
P J Cunningham
T Treichel (54)
16/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercup Baby (USA) (American Chance (USA))
8
4.9
Nicof (13)
11/1
N J Osborne
Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
5.8
2/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
2/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.8
50/1
Julie Hodder
Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Zerotami (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
11
8.9
30/1
R N Godbolt
M Paget (54)
30/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
12
10.7
14/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
14/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x La Petite Coquette (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))